ATP M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 38 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2019-09-16Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThiemo de Bakker (5) (NLD)Lucas Gerch (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFLucas Gerch (1) ()Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFThiemo de Bakker (5) (NLD)Matteo Gigante (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFLucas Gerch (1) ()Federico Iannaccone (ITA)6-4 4-6 4-0 ret.[H2H]
QFGianluca Di Nicola (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFThiemo de Bakker (5) (NLD)Wilson Leite (4) (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMatteo Gigante (q) ()Alessandro Petrone (8) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucas Gerch (1) ()Luciano Darderi (WC) ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Federico Iannaccone (ITA)Davide Galoppini (7) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)Riccardo Di Nocera (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)Elmar Ejupovic (6) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Thiemo de Bakker (5) (NLD)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Wilson Leite (4) (BRA)Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Alessandro Petrone (8) (ITA)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Matteo Gigante (q) ()Jacopo Berrettini (2) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucas Gerch (1) ()Louis Tessa (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Luciano Darderi (WC) ()Toby Martin ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Iannaccone (ITA)Andrea Gola (q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (7) (ITA)Stefano Reitano (q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)Clement Tabur (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Riccardo Di Nocera (WC) ()Horst Rieder (q) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (6) (GER)Andrea Picchione (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Thiemo de Bakker (5) (NLD)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)Andrea Borroni (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)Delf Gohlke (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (4) (BRA)Flavio Cobolli (WC) ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alessandro Petrone (8) (ITA)Gianmarco Ferrari ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gibril Diarra (AUT)Alessandro Procopio (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Gigante (q) ()Walter Trusendi (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacopo Berrettini (2) (ITA)Pietro Orlando Fellin (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThiemo de Bakker (NLD)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
2-6 6-1 10-7
SFThiemo de Bakker (NLD)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Elmar Ejupovic (GER)
Lucas Gerch ()
6-3 6-4
SFJacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Andrea Borroni (ITA)
Pietro Orlando Fellin ()
6-1 6-1
QFElmar Ejupovic (GER)
Lucas Gerch ()
Gianmarco Ferrari ()
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFJacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Riccardo Di Nocera ()
Andrea Gola (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFAndrea Borroni (ITA)
Pietro Orlando Fellin ()
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
6-4 7-5
QFThiemo de Bakker (NLD)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)
Stefano Reitano (ITA)
3-1 ret.
R16Riccardo Di Nocera ()
Andrea Gola (ITA)
Delf Gohlke ()
Stephanos Schinas ()
6-3 6-4
R16Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Elmar Ejupovic (GER)
Lucas Gerch ()
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Toby Martin ()
6-3 6-7(6) 12-10
R16Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)
Stefano Reitano (ITA)
Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)
Lucas Neagu ()
6-2 7-5
R16Andrea Borroni (ITA)
Pietro Orlando Fellin ()
Luigi Corrias ()
Filippo Giovannini (ITA)
4-6 6-2 10-7
R16Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)
Andrea Picchione (ITA)
5-7 7-5 10-5
R16Gianmarco Ferrari ()
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
Flavio Cobolli ()
Luciano Darderi ()
7-6(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pietro Orlando Fellin (q) ()Filippo Giovannini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Picchione (q) (ITA)Mike Loccisano (_GE)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andrea Gola (q) (ITA)Giannicola Misasi ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stefano Reitano (q) (ITA)Raffaele Giuliano ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Horst Rieder (q) (ITA)Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Matteo Gigante (q) ()Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pietro Orlando Fellin (q) ()Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filippo Giovannini (ITA)Andrea Artieri (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Picchione (q) (ITA)Lucas Neagu ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mike Loccisano (_GE)Michele Fois (ITA)6-7(3) 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gola (q) (ITA)Christian Fellin ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giannicola Misasi ()Riccardo Tomassetti ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefano Reitano (q) (ITA)Luigi Corrias ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raffaele Giuliano ()Davide Guerra (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)Stephanos Schinas ()6-2 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Horst Rieder (q) (ITA)Victor Haddad (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)Marco Pantalone (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matteo Gigante (q) ()Umberto Giovannini (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]