ATP M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2019-09-09Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWilson Leite (6) (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)3-0 ret.[H2H]
SFWilson Leite (6) (BRA)Davide Galoppini (4) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFBruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)Nicolo Turchetti (8) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFWilson Leite (6) (BRA)Marco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFDavide Galoppini (4) (ITA)Antonio Massara (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFBruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)Michal Dembek (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFNicolo Turchetti (8) (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)Manfred Fellin (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Wilson Leite (6) (BRA)Horst Rieder (q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Davide Galoppini (4) (ITA)Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Antonio Massara (ITA)Toby Martin ()4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Michal Dembek (POL)Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Bruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)Emiliano Maggioli ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolo Turchetti (8) (ITA)Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)Alessandro Petrone (2) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (1) (ITA)Pietro Orlando Fellin (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Manfred Fellin (ITA)Gianmarco Ferrari (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Horst Rieder (q) (ITA)Giorgio Portaluri (q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (6) (BRA)Leonardo Taddia (WC) ()6-0 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (4) (ITA)Giuseppe Tresca (q) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)Louis Tessa (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Antonio Massara (ITA)Giulio Graziotti (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Toby Martin ()Elmar Ejupovic (7) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (5) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Michal Dembek (POL)Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Emiliano Maggioli ()Adrian Obert (GER)6-1 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Bruno Sant'anna (3) (BRA)Mike Loccisano (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolo Turchetti (8) (ITA)Federico Iannaccone (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Borroni (ITA)Federico Bertuccioli (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Federico Campana (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Petrone (2) (ITA)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGiorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
6-3 4-6 10-8
SFGiorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
6-4 1-6 10-7
SFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Toby Martin ()
6-3 6-3
QFAlessandro Petrone (ITA)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
Stephanos Schinas ()
Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)
6-3 6-3
QFGiorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
w/o
QFGibril Diarra (AUT)
Toby Martin ()
Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
w/o
R16Stephanos Schinas ()
Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)
Federico Campana ()
Giannicola Misasi ()
6-2 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)
Michal Dembek (POL)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
0-6 6-3 10-7
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Horst Rieder (ITA)
Leonardo Taddia ()
6-2 6-3
R16Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)
Andrea Gola (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
7-6(7) 6-0
R16Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Toby Martin ()
Maxim Mokrousov (RUS)
Lucas Neagu ()
6-0 6-0
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)
Gianmarco Ferrari ()
6-2 1-6 10-6
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
Filippo Giovannini (ITA)
Umberto Giovannini (ITA)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Campana (q) ()Giannicola Misasi ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giorgio Portaluri (q) (ITA)Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pietro Orlando Fellin (q) ()Andrea Gola (ITA)3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q1Giulio Graziotti (q) ()Giulio Sassi ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Horst Rieder (q) (ITA)Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)2-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q1Giuseppe Tresca (1998) (q) ()Christian Fellin ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Campana (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giannicola Misasi ()Michele Fois (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Portaluri (q) (ITA)Umberto Giovannini (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gola (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pietro Orlando Fellin (q) ()Lucas Neagu ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giulio Sassi ()Stephanos Schinas ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giulio Graziotti (q) ()Filippo Giovannini (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Horst Rieder (q) (ITA)Maxim Mokrousov (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)Marc Guardeno (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Tresca (1998) (q) ()Dennis Dragomirov ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christian Fellin ()Jason Janis ()7-5 6-4[H2H]