ATP M25 Rio De Janeiro, Wk. 41 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Rio De Janeiro, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Rio De Janeiro, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2019-10-07Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Rio De Janeiro, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Baez (ARG)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)4-6 6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
SFSebastian Baez (ARG)Christian Lindell (1) (SWE)5-2 ret.[H2H]
SFTomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (2) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (1) (SWE)Fabiano De Paula (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFSebastian Baez (ARG)Bastian Malla (4) (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFelipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (2) (BRA)Camilo UGO Carabelli (5) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (1) (SWE)Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Fabiano De Paula (WC) (BRA)Rafael Matos (BRA)6-4 1-6 5-4 ret.[H2H]
R16Bastian Malla (4) (CHL)Michel Vernier (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastian Baez (ARG)Wilson Leite (6) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()Matias Zukas (7) (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (q) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Camilo UGO Carabelli (5) (ARG)Andre Miele (q) (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (2) (BRA)Christian Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (1) (SWE)Jose Pereira (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)Pedro Boscardin Dias (q) ()5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (WC) (BRA)Pedro Iamachkine (q) (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rafael Matos (BRA)Facundo Diaz Acosta (8) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (4) (CHL)Agustin Riquelme (q) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Michel Vernier (CHL)Carlos Eduardo Severino (q) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Baez (ARG)Eduardo Taiguara (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (6) (BRA)Aaron Schmid ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (7) (ARG)Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (q) (BRA)Francisco Comesana ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (5) (ARG)Facundo Juarez (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Miele (q) (BRA)Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Oliveira (WC) (BRA)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (2) (BRA)Mateus Alves (2001) (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
1-6 6-4 10-6
SFIgor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
6-1 6-3
SFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Sebastian Baez (ARG)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
6-7(7) 7-5 10-0
QFArklon Huertas Del Pino ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Michel Vernier (CHL)
6-1 6-3
QFSebastian Baez (ARG)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-4 5-7 10-7
QFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Christian Oliveira (BRA)
w/o
QFIgor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Mateus Alves (2001) ()
Christian Lindell (SWE)
w/o
R16Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Christian Oliveira (BRA)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Fabio Costa (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Pedro Boscardin Dias ()
Natan Rodrigues ()
6-2 6-2
R16Mateus Alves (2001) ()
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Michel Vernier (CHL)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Bastian Malla (CHL)
w/o
R16Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
Francisco Comesana ()
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Sebastian Baez (ARG)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
3-6 6-4 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (q) (BRA)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pedro Iamachkine (q) (PER)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carlos Eduardo Severino (q) (BRA)Natan Rodrigues ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andre Miele (q) (BRA)Joao Giannella ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pedro Boscardin Dias (q) ()Fernando Yamacita (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Agustin Riquelme (q) (ARG)Enrique Bogo (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()Bruno Figlia (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (q) (BRA)Matheus Trevisan Rezende ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Iamachkine (q) (PER)Lucas Gessner (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Eduardo Severino (q) (BRA)Gustavo Teisen Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natan Rodrigues ()Joao Pedro Okano ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (q) (BRA)Gaston Erhardt (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joao Giannella ()Luis Britto (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Boscardin Dias (q) ()Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Joaquim De Almeida ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Enrique Bogo (BRA)Vitor Leal ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Agustin Riquelme (q) (ARG)Hugo Moura ()6-3 6-4[H2H]