ATP M25 Pitesti, Wk. 33 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Pitesti, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Pitesti, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2019-08-12Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Pitesti, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilip Cristian Jianu (IR) (ROU)Marko Tepavac (SRB)7-6(4) 5-0 ret.[H2H]
SFFilip Cristian Jianu (IR) (ROU)Nicolae Frunza (6) (ROU)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
SFMarko Tepavac (SRB)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (2) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFNicolae Frunza (6) (ROU)Arthur Rinderknech (1) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFFilip Cristian Jianu (IR) (ROU)Calin Manda (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMarko Tepavac (SRB)Mathieu Perchicot (3) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFNikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (2) (ESP)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (IR) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Arthur Rinderknech (1) (FRA)Bogdan Pavel (q) (ROU)4-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Nicolae Frunza (6) (ROU)Sebastian Gima (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Cristian Jianu (IR) (ROU)Hernan Casanova (4) (ARG)7-6(8) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Calin Manda (ROU)Alexandar Lazarov (5) (BUL)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Marko Tepavac (SRB)Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mathieu Perchicot (3) (FRA)Oleg Prihodko (IR) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dan Alexandru Tomescu (IR) (ROU)Alexandru Vasile Manole (q) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (2) (ESP)Vladislav Melnic (q) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Arthur Rinderknech (1) (FRA)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Bogdan Pavel (q) (ROU)Gabriel Donev (IR) ()7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Gima (WC) ()Luca George Tatomir (q) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolae Frunza (6) (ROU)Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (4) (ARG)Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (IR) (ROU)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Calin Manda (ROU)Facundo Juarez (IR) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandar Lazarov (5) (BUL)Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (SRB)Dante Gennaro (7) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (LL) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleg Prihodko (IR) (UKR)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mathieu Perchicot (3) (FRA)Valentin Vanta (WC) (ROU)1-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Dan Alexandru Tomescu (IR) (ROU)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (8) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandru Vasile Manole (q) (ROU)Bogdan Borza (WC) (ROU)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladislav Melnic (q) (ROU)Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (LL) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (2) (ESP)Vlad Andrei Dumitru (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bogdan Pavel (q) (ROU)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandru Vasile Manole (q) (ROU)Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)Radu Mihai Papoe ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vladislav Melnic (q) (ROU)Obrad Markovski ()6-7(5) 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (LL) (ROU)3-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q1Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-2 6-7(1) 13-11[H2H]
Q1Luca George Tatomir (q) (ROU)Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (LL) (ROU)3-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q1Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Pavel (q) (ROU)Samuil Konov ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Vasile Manole (q) (ROU)Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU)David Pata (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)Doru Junior Borsan (ROU)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Radu Mihai Papoe ()Marko Pavlovic (1999) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Melnic (q) (ROU)Karan Lalchandani (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Obrad Markovski ()Robert Damian Savin (_RO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (LL) (ROU)Hristo Valeov (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)Andrei Afilipoaei (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU)6-4 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Luca George Tatomir (q) (ROU)Andrej Popovic ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (LL) (ROU)Cosmin Ontica (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Lazar Vojinovic (SRI)6-1 6-2[H2H]