ATP M25 Houston, Wk. 38 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Houston, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Houston, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2019-09-16Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Houston, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHugo Gaston (2) (FRA)Liam Caruana (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFLiam Caruana (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (4) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFHugo Gaston (2) (FRA)Austin Rapp (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLiam Caruana (USA)Ronald Hohmann (WC) ()7-6(10) 7-5[H2H]
QFAlexander Sarkissian (4) (USA)Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFAustin Rapp (USA)Lukas Greif (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFHugo Gaston (2) (FRA)Oliver Crawford (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Liam Caruana (USA)Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ronald Hohmann (WC) ()Axel Geller (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Sarkissian (4) (USA)Sam Riffice (USA)5-7 6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Andrew Watson (8) (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Lukas Greif (q) (USA)Harrison Adams (5) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Austin Rapp (USA)Connor Farren (USA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Oliver Crawford (USA)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (7) (VEN)3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Hugo Gaston (2) (FRA)Alex Rybakov (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)Sebastian Fanselow (1) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Liam Caruana (USA)Zachary Svajda (WC) ()4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Axel Geller (ARG)Mohamed Abdel-Aziz (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ronald Hohmann (WC) ()Nick Hardt (6) (DOM)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Sarkissian (4) (USA)George Goldhoff (q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sam Riffice (USA)Alexander Lebedev (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Emilio Nava (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Watson (8) (GBR)JONATHAN Gray (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Harrison Adams (5) (USA)Jean Thirouin (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukas Greif (q) (USA)Edoardo Graziani (q) (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Connor Farren (USA)Peter Bothwell (IRL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Austin Rapp (USA)Nicolas Mejia (3) (COL)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (7) (VEN)Govind Nanda (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Oliver Crawford (USA)Sumit Sarkar ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (USA)Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Gaston (2) (FRA)Christian Langmo (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOliver Crawford (USA)
Sam Riffice (USA)
Austin Rapp (USA)
Preston Touliatos (USA)
7-5 3-6 10-3
SFOliver Crawford (USA)
Sam Riffice (USA)
Liam Caruana (USA)
Govind Nanda (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFAustin Rapp (USA)
Preston Touliatos (USA)
Ian Dempster (USA)
Korey Lovett (USA)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFOliver Crawford (USA)
Sam Riffice (USA)
Nathan Chavez ()
Adarsh Naga Tippabhatla ()
6-3 6-1
QFLiam Caruana (USA)
Govind Nanda (USA)
Axel Geller (ARG)
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
w/o
QFAustin Rapp (USA)
Preston Touliatos (USA)
Harrison Adams (USA)
George Goldhoff (USA)
6-4 6-7(2) 10-4
QFIan Dempster (USA)
Korey Lovett (USA)
Frank Barnett (USA)
Karol Paluch ()
6-7(6) 6-3 10-7
R16Axel Geller (ARG)
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
w/o
R16Liam Caruana (USA)
Govind Nanda (USA)
Abraham Asaba (GHA)
Francis Pare (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Oliver Crawford (USA)
Sam Riffice (USA)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Anderson Reed (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Austin Rapp (USA)
Preston Touliatos (USA)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Sumit Sarkar ()
6-0 6-3
R16Harrison Adams (USA)
George Goldhoff (USA)
Jimmy Bendeck (USA)
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
6-4 4-6 10-4
R16Frank Barnett (USA)
Karol Paluch ()
Mohamed Abdel-Aziz (GBR)
Eric Rutledge (USA)
7-6(4) 5-7 10-6
R16Ian Dempster (USA)
Korey Lovett (USA)
Myles Martin (USA)
Kyle Overmyer ()
6-1 6-3
R16Nathan Chavez ()
Adarsh Naga Tippabhatla ()
Ronald Hohmann ()
Zachary Svajda ()
w/o
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Lebedev (q) ()Andres Andrade (ECU)2-6 7-6(1) 10-3[H2H]
Q1Edoardo Graziani (q) (SUI)Logan Smith ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Spencer Papa (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1George Goldhoff (q) (USA)Noah Schachter (USA)6-2 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Lukas Greif (q) (USA)Francois Kellerman ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()Campbell Salmon (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Lebedev (q) ()Frank Barnett (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andres Andrade (ECU)Nikola Samardzic (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Logan Smith ()Matthew Barge ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Graziani (q) (SUI)Thomas Rodrigues (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Francis Pare (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Spencer Papa (USA)Rodrigo Banzer (BOL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2George Goldhoff (q) (USA)Maximilian Sinn ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Noah Schachter (USA)Wally Thayne ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francois Kellerman ()Conrad Russell ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lukas Greif (q) (USA)Eduardo Neftali Irizarry ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Campbell Salmon (AUS)Gianni Ross (USA)w/o[H2H]
Q2Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()Adam Oscislawski ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Lebedev (q) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Frank Barnett (USA)Jakob Mosvold ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Samardzic (USA)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Andrade (ECU)William Mottet (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Logan Smith ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Barge ()Jasper Lai ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Rodrigues (FRA)Charles Reiman ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Graziani (q) (SUI)Adarsh Naga Tippabhatla ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Diego Beltranena ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francis Pare (CAN)Brian Glassmoyer ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Banzer (BOL)Shane Monroe (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Spencer Papa (USA)Karol Paluch ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3George Goldhoff (q) (USA)Myles Martin (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Sinn ()Thomas Mizera (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wally Thayne ()Eric Talac ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Noah Schachter (USA)Jimmy Bendeck (USA)6-1 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Francois Kellerman ()Preston Touliatos (USA)6-2 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Conrad Russell ()Matthew Vos ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Neftali Irizarry ()Kyle Overmyer ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lukas Greif (q) (USA)Abraham Asaba (GHA)5-7 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q3Gianni Ross (USA)Gabriel Evans ()7-6(4) 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Campbell Salmon (AUS)Nathan Chavez ()6-7(4) 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Adam Oscislawski ()Matteo Bornigia ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrian Oetzbach (q) ()Umoru Inu-Umoru ()6-0 6-0[H2H]