ATP M25 Casinalbo, Wk. 28 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Casinalbo, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Casinalbo, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2019-07-08Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Casinalbo, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Lindell (SWE)Christopher O'Connell (IR) (AUS)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFChristian Lindell (SWE)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFChristopher O'Connell (IR) (AUS)Gijs Brouwer ()6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (SWE)Francesco Forti (8) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)Sadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)1-6 7-6(5) 4-2 ret.[H2H]
QFGijs Brouwer ()Pedro Sakamoto (4) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFChristopher O'Connell (IR) (AUS)Juan Pablo Varillas (2) (_PE)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (SWE)Jelle Sels (1) (NLD)7-5 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Francesco Forti (8) (ITA)Gonzalo Villanueva (IR) (ARG)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Sadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)Maxime Chazal (IR) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)Andrea Basso (6) (ITA)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Gijs Brouwer ()Peter Torebko (5) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (4) (BRA)Antonio Massara (ITA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Christopher O'Connell (IR) (AUS)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (2) (_PE)Alessandro Dragoni (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (1) (NLD)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)6-7(2) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Davide Galoppini (WC) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (IR) (ARG)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (q) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesco Forti (8) (ITA)Stefano Baldoni (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Sadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)Mattia Frinzi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (IR) (FRA)Manuel Mazza (q) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (6) (ITA)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (5) (GER)Giovanni Calvano (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer ()Vlad Victor Cornea (q) (ROU)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Antonio Massara (ITA)Remy Bertola (q) ()1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (4) (BRA)Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (IR) (AUS)Alen Avidzba (7) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Nicolae Frunza (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Dragoni (WC) (ITA)Andrea Bessire (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (2) (_PE)Adelchi Virgili (q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Remy Bertola (q) ()Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)7-5 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q1Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (q) (ARG)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Adelchi Virgili (q) (ITA)Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Calvano (q) (ITA)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-3 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Manuel Mazza (q) (ITA)Tommaso Roggero (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Vlad Victor Cornea (q) (ROU)Francesco Bessire (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Remy Bertola (q) ()Luca Parenti ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omar Giacalone (ITA)Leonardo Taddia ()6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)Andrea Fiorentini ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (q) (ARG)Federico Lucini ()2-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)Edoardo Graziani (SUI)5-7 1-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sabanov (CRO)Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adelchi Virgili (q) (ITA)Roberto Binaghi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)Maurizio Speziali (ITA)4-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Giuseppe Tresca (1998) ()6-1 6-6 ret.[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Calvano (q) (ITA)David Barclay (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Roggero (ITA)Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manuel Mazza (q) (ITA)Yann Marti (SUI)6-4 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Vlad Victor Cornea (q) (ROU)Riccardo Di Nocera ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesco Bessire (ITA)Filippo Bettini (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4 6-10[H2H]