ATP M25 Angers, Wk. 17 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Angers, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Angers, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2019-04-22Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Angers, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFNikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Botic Van De Zandschulp (4) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJeroen Vanneste (BEL)Maxime Hamou (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFNikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Tobias Simon (1) (GER)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFBotic Van De Zandschulp (4) ()Jules Okala (5) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJeroen Vanneste (BEL)Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMaxime Hamou (WC) (FRA)Johan Nikles (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tobias Simon (1) (GER)Christoph Negritu (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Clement Tabur (FRA)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Botic Van De Zandschulp (4) ()Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jules Okala (5) (FRA)Mick Lescure (IR) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (3) (FRA)Alexis Musialek (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maxime Hamou (WC) (FRA)Pawel Cias (7) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Johan Nikles (SUI)Arthur Reymond (q) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tobias Simon (1) (GER)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (GER)Maxime Pauwels (IR) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Clement Tabur (FRA)Amaury Delmas (q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Lucas Catarina (8) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp (4) ()Florent Diep (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)Pierre Faivre (q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mick Lescure (IR) (FRA)Ronan Joncour (IR) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jules Okala (5) (FRA)Damien Bayard (q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Matteo Martineau (6) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)Raphael Baltensperger ()6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (WC) (FRA)Sebastien Boltz (q) (FRA)6-7(5) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (3) (FRA)Mark Whitehouse (IR) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pawel Cias (7) (POL)Arthur Bouquier (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Hamou (WC) (FRA)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Johan Nikles (SUI)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (IR) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur Reymond (q) (FRA)Albano Olivetti (2) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBotic Van De Zandschulp ()
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)
Arthur Reymond (FRA)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFBotic Van De Zandschulp ()
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFAntoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)
Arthur Reymond (FRA)
Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)
Pierre Faivre (FRA)
4-6 7-6(8) 10-7
QFMatteo Martineau (FRA)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFAntoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)
Arthur Reymond (FRA)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
5-7 6-1 10-8
QFJoffrey De Schepper (FRA)
Pierre Faivre (FRA)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
4-6 7-6(2) 11-9
QFBotic Van De Zandschulp ()
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
Jules Okala (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
6-1 6-7(5) 10-8
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)
Pierre Faivre (FRA)
Lucas Bouquet (FRA)
Amaury Delmas (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Quentin Folliot (FRA)
Jules Okala (FRA)
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Florent Diep (FRA)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-8
R16Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Remy Bertola ()
Johan Nikles (SUI)
6-1 6-2
R16Matteo Martineau (FRA)
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Pawel Cias (POL)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Alexis Boureau (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-5
R16Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)
Arthur Reymond (FRA)
Louis Dussin (FRA)
Paul Valsecchi (FRA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastien Boltz (q) (FRA)Maxence Beauge (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Louis Dussin (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Damien Bayard (q) (FRA)Hendrik Jebens ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pierre Faivre (q) (FRA)Lucas Bouquet (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Arthur Reymond (q) (FRA)Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Amaury Delmas (q) (FRA)Quentin Folliot (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Boltz (q) (FRA)Maxence Broville (FRA)3-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Maxence Beauge (FRA)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Nicolas Bianchi (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Louis Dussin (FRA)Hugo Schott (FRA)0-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Jebens ()Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf ()6-2 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Damien Bayard (q) (FRA)Alexis Boureau (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Lucas Bouquet (FRA)Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pierre Faivre (q) (FRA)Emilien Voisin (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)Julien DE Cuyper (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arthur Reymond (q) (FRA)Maxence Bertimon (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Quentin Folliot (FRA)Edgar Jeanmougin (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amaury Delmas (q) (FRA)Remy Bertola ()7-5 6-4[H2H]