ATP M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 16 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2019-04-15Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Lindell (IR) (SWE)Hugo Gaston (JE) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFChristian Lindell (IR) (SWE)Jan Satral (1) (CZE)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFHugo Gaston (JE) (FRA)Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJan Satral (1) (CZE)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (IR) (SWE)Liam Caruana (3) (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFWilson Leite (q) (BRA)Samuele Ramazzotti (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFHugo Gaston (JE) (FRA)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jan Satral (1) (CZE)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Gabriele Bosio (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Liam Caruana (3) (USA)David Pichler (q) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (IR) (SWE)Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Samuele Ramazzotti (WC) (ITA)Luca Giacomini (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Toby Martin (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Ronald Slobodchikov (IR) (RUS)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Hugo Gaston (JE) (FRA)Enrico Dalla Valle (2) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Satral (1) (CZE)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Michael Zhu (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Federico Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriele Bosio (WC) (ITA)Alexandar Lazarov (6) (BUL)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Liam Caruana (3) (USA)Nerman Fatic (IR) (BIH)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32David Pichler (q) (AUT)Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (AUT)Marco Bortolotti (IR) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (IR) (SWE)Riccardo Balzerani (8) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Samuele Ramazzotti (WC) (ITA)Francesco Forti (5) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca Giacomini (ITA)Pascal Meis (IR) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Toby Martin (q) ()Duje Kekez (q) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Evan Furness (4) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Alejandro Gomez (7) (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ronald Slobodchikov (IR) (RUS)Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)7-5 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Gaston (JE) (FRA)Gibril Diarra (q) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Enrico Dalla Valle (2) (ITA)Yanik Kaelin (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-5
SFVlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
6-1 6-3
SFHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
6-2 7-6(8)
QFVlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Michael Zhu (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA)
6-0 6-3
QFLuca Giacomini (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)
Gianmarco Ferrari ()
6-4 6-2
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Evan Furness (FRA)
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
David Pichler (AUT)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
3-6 6-1 10-7
R16Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)
Gianmarco Ferrari ()
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
Moritz Thiem (AUT)
5-7 6-2 10-3
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Remy Bertola ()
6-4 6-3
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Nerman Fatic (BIH)
Lenny Hampel (AUT)
2-1 ret.
R16Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Michael Zhu (USA)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Milan Radojkovic (_SR)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Remy Bertola ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Toby Martin (q) ()Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-2 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1David Pichler (q) (AUT)Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)0-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q1Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)Fabian Marozsan (HUN)6-7(2) 6-1 12-10[H2H]
Q1Gibril Diarra (q) (AUT)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Federico Iannaccone (ITA)2-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q1Duje Kekez (q) (CRO)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)6-7(5) 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Remy Bertola ()Yu Lun Xie (_CH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Mike Loccisano (_GE)4-6 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)davide Pozzi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Toby Martin (q) ()Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matej Sabanov (CRO)Milan Radojkovic (_SR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Pichler (q) (AUT)Gianmarco Ferrari ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)Stephanos Schinas ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (q) (ROU)Niclas Loccisano (_GE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fabian Marozsan (HUN)Delf Gohlke ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Scott Puodziunas (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (q) (AUT)Moritz Thiem (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Afonso Salgado ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Iannaccone (ITA)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Duje Kekez (q) (CRO)Luca Amelio (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)Patrik Hartmeier (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]