ATP M15 Varna, Wk. 37 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Varna, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Varna, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2019-09-09Clay
OutdoorBulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Varna, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Ignacio Galarza (4) (ARG)Quentin Folliot (6) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJuan Ignacio Galarza (4) (ARG)Karlo Kranic (q) (_CR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFQuentin Folliot (6) (FRA)Juan Pablo Paz (5) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKarlo Kranic (q) (_CR)Denys Klok (1) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (4) (ARG)Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Paz (5) (ARG)Nikita Mashtakov (3) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFQuentin Folliot (6) (FRA)Tim Heger (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Denys Klok (1) (UKR)Shendrit Deari ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Karlo Kranic (q) (_CR)Cosmin Ontica (q) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (4) (ARG)Bartosz Wojnar (q) (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL)Luca Gelhardt ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Paz (5) (ARG)Michael Gloeckler (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikita Mashtakov (3) (UKR)Martin Dimitrov (q) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Quentin Folliot (6) (FRA)Benjamin Niv (LL) (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tim Heger (GER)Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Denys Klok (1) (UKR)Marco Saffratti ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Shendrit Deari ()Mark Peneff (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cosmin Ontica (q) (ROU)Nir Vodavoz (q) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karlo Kranic (q) (_CR)Boris Butulija (7) (SRI)6-1 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (4) (ARG)Anton Desyatnik (q) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Bartosz Wojnar (q) (POL)Valentin Ivanov (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Luca Gelhardt ()Besir Durguti (MKD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL)Niklas Schell (8) (_GE)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (5) (ARG)Dian Nedev (WC) ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Michael Gloeckler (AUT)Stefan Micov ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Martin Dimitrov (q) ()Francesco Bessire (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikita Mashtakov (3) (UKR)Roman Boychuk (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Quentin Folliot (6) (FRA)Piotr Matuszewski (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Niv (LL) (BUL)Yannick Lenaerts (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)Igor Banicevic (q) (SRI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Tim Heger (GER)Dante Gennaro (2) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FQuentin Folliot (FRA)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
6-1 6-2
SFJuan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Martin Dimitrov ()
Dian Nedev ()
7-5 4-6 10-7
SFQuentin Folliot (FRA)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Luca Gelhardt ()
Niklas Schell (_GE)
6-1 3-6 14-12
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Radoslav Shandarov ()
Hristo Valeov (BUL)
6-2 6-4
QFLuca Gelhardt ()
Niklas Schell (_GE)
Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)
Marco Saffratti ()
6-3 6-2
QFQuentin Folliot (FRA)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Benjamin Niv (BUL)
6-4 7-5
QFMartin Dimitrov ()
Dian Nedev ()
Roman Boychuk (UKR)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
2-6 6-1 10-4
R16Luca Gelhardt ()
Niklas Schell (_GE)
Denys Klok (UKR)
Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)
6-7(4) 7-5 10-7
R16Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Benjamin Niv (BUL)
Tim Heger (GER)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
2-6 6-2 10-3
R16Quentin Folliot (FRA)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Raheel Manji (CAN)
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)
6-4 6-4
R16Martin Dimitrov ()
Dian Nedev ()
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
R16Roman Boychuk (UKR)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
Francesco Bessire (ITA)
Boris Butulija (SRI)
6-3 6-4
R16Radoslav Shandarov ()
Hristo Valeov (BUL)
Besir Durguti (MKD)
Stefan Micov ()
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Dimitur Simeonov (BUL)
Aleksandar Temov ()
6-1 6-3
R16Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)
Marco Saffratti ()
Igor Banicevic (SRI)
Michael Gloeckler (AUT)
6-4 7-6(7)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vasko Mladenov (q) (BUL)Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Igor Banicevic (q) (SRI)Derrick Chen ()6-3 0-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Nir Vodavoz (q) (ISR)Benjamin Niv (LL) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cosmin Ontica (q) (ROU)Hristo Valeov (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karlo Kranic (q) (_CR)Philipp Dittmer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martin Dimitrov (q) ()Shahar Gabay (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bartosz Wojnar (q) (POL)Daniil Tsebrenko (UKR)6-4 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Anton Desyatnik (q) (RUS)Luboslav Ivanchev ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vasko Mladenov (q) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)Daniil Ivanov ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Derrick Chen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Banicevic (q) (SRI)Dimitur Simeonov (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Niv (LL) (BUL)Radoslav Shandarov ()3-6 7-6(2) 15-13[H2H]
Q3Nir Vodavoz (q) (ISR)Venci Ivanov (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cosmin Ontica (q) (ROU)Vincent Chen ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hristo Valeov (BUL)Amit Cohen (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karlo Kranic (q) (_CR)Rumen Andreev (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer ()Kancho Nedyalkov (BUL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shahar Gabay (ISR)Aleksa Ciric ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Dimitrov (q) ()Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bartosz Wojnar (q) (POL)Aleksandar Temov ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniil Tsebrenko (UKR)Martin Iliev (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anton Desyatnik (q) (RUS)Ivan Manasov ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luboslav Ivanchev ()Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]