ATP M15 Vale Do Lobo, Wk. 8 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Vale Do Lobo, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Vale Do Lobo, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2019-02-18Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Vale Do Lobo, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
QFFinn Tearney (PR) (NZL)Jacopo Berrettini (6) (ITA)[H2H]
QFJohan Nikles (SUI)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)[H2H]
QFHenry Craig (q) (USA)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)[H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (5) (DZA)Jacob Grills (2) (AUS)[H2H]
R16Finn Tearney (PR) (NZL)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (1) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jacopo Berrettini (6) (ITA)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Johan Nikles (SUI)Benjamin Dhoe (q) (BEL)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Frederico Gil (8) (PRT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Henry Craig (q) (USA)Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)5-7 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (5) (DZA)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Jacob Grills (2) (AUS)Luis Faria (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (1) (ESP)Peter Kobelt (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Finn Tearney (PR) (NZL)Paul Oosterbaan (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)Fabio Coelho (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacopo Berrettini (6) (ITA)Tiago Cacao ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Johan Nikles (SUI)Joao Monteiro (3) ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Dhoe (q) (BEL)Goncalo Falcao (WC) (PRT)6-1 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Pavel Shumeiko (JR) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (8) (PRT)Niels Desein (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Henry Craig (q) (USA)Giovanni Fonio (7) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Daniel Batista (WC) (_PO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Takanyi Garanganga (4) (ZWE)6-0 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (5) (DZA)Davide Tortora (JR) ()3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Eduardo Struvay (q) (COL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Luis Faria (WC) (BRA)Simon Anthony Ivanov (JR) (BUL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacob Grills (2) (AUS)Nicholas David Ionel (JR) (ROU)5-7 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJacob Grills (AUS)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Joao Monteiro ()
6-2 7-6(11)
SFJacob Grills (AUS)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
6-1 3-6 10-8
SFGoncalo Falcao (PRT)
Joao Monteiro ()
Paul Oosterbaan (USA)
Constantin Schmitz (_GE)
6-1 3-6 10-4
QFMateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Lamine Ouahab (DZA)
6-3 0-6 10-5
QFGoncalo Falcao (PRT)
Joao Monteiro ()
Tiago Cacao ()
Yshai Oliel (ISR)
6-2 6-3
QFPaul Oosterbaan (USA)
Constantin Schmitz (_GE)
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
6-1 6-1
QFJacob Grills (AUS)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
6-2 6-3
R16Paul Oosterbaan (USA)
Constantin Schmitz (_GE)
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Hugo Maia (_PO)
Tiago Torres ()
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Jacob Grills (AUS)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
João GRAÇA (POL)
6-1 7-5
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Paul Cayre (FRA)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
6-3 2-6 10-6
R16Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Joao Monteiro ()
Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL)
Davide Tortora ()
6-2 6-2
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Niels Desein (BEL)
Lamine Ouahab (DZA)
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
3-6 7-5 10-7
R16Tiago Cacao ()
Yshai Oliel (ISR)
Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Jonas Trinker (AUT)
6-4 3-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Henry Craig (q) (USA)Cayetano March (_EC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Dhoe (q) (BEL)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)6-4 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Struvay (q) (COL)Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henry Craig (q) (USA)Jonas Trinker (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cayetano March (_EC)Paul Cayre (FRA)6-2 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Dhoe (q) (BEL)Pedro Graca ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Tiago Torres ()6-7(7) 6-3 10-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Miguel Gomes ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vullnet Tashi (SUI)Constantin Schmitz (_GE)6-4 4-6 13-11[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Struvay (q) (COL)Jonathan Binding (GBR)3-6 6-3 13-11[H2H]
Q3Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)6-2 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Hugo Maia (_PO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexis Gautier (FRA)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Michel Vernier (CHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)João GRAÇA (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]