ATP M15 Targu Mures, Wk. 38 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Targu Mures, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Targu Mures, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2019-09-16Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Targu Mures, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicholas David Ionel (ROU)Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)6-7(1) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFJuan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFNicholas David Ionel (ROU)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (5) (ROU)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFOleksii Krutykh (UKR)Sebastian Gima (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (7) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFBogdan Ionut Apostol (5) (ROU)Nikita Mashtakov (4) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNicholas David Ionel (ROU)Bogdan Borza (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sebastian Gima (WC) ()Eduard Vlasceanu (LL) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)Oleg Prihodko (6) (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)Nini Gabriel Dica (ROU)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Dan Alexandru Tomescu (7) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (5) (ROU)Jonas Trinker (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Nikita Mashtakov (4) (UKR)Kuzey Cekirge (q) (_TU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Bogdan Borza (ROU)Vlad Andrei Dancu (8) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)Stefan Palosi (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduard Vlasceanu (LL) (ROU)Marlon Vankan ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Gima (WC) ()Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)Lorenzo Vatteroni (q) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleg Prihodko (6) (UKR)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)6-2 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (3) (ARG)Calin Manda (ROU)6-7(7) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nini Gabriel Dica (ROU)Serban Mucenic (WC) (ROU)6-0 def.[H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)Dominik Nazaruk (POL)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dan Alexandru Tomescu (7) (ROU)Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Bogdan Ionut Apostol (5) (ROU)Maxence Broville (q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonas Trinker (AUT)George Botezan (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kuzey Cekirge (q) (_TU)Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikita Mashtakov (4) (UKR)Cezar Cretu (ROU) (WC) ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vlad Andrei Dancu (8) (ROU)Doru Junior Borsan (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bogdan Borza (ROU)Jim Walder (_GE)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Palosi (ROU)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)Kirill Kivattsev (2) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCezar Cretu (ROU) ()
Nini Gabriel Dica (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
4-6 7-6(7) 10-7
SFBogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Cristian Stefan Moldovan (ROU)
6-4 6-0
SFCezar Cretu (ROU) ()
Nini Gabriel Dica (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFCezar Cretu (ROU) ()
Nini Gabriel Dica (ROU)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)
4-6 6-1 10-5
QFCalin Manda (ROU)
Cristian Stefan Moldovan (ROU)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
6-3 7-5
QFBogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Sebastian Gima ()
Radu Mihai Papoe ()
2-6 6-4 10-5
QFStefan Palosi (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
Doru Junior Borsan (ROU)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
6-4 6-4
R16Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()
Nini Gabriel Dica (ROU)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
2-6 6-1 10-2
R16Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)
Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)
Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)
6-1 4-6 10-6
R16Doru Junior Borsan (ROU)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU)
Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Sebastian Gima ()
Radu Mihai Papoe ()
Egor Matvievici (MDA)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
2-6 7-6(8) 10-6
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Theo Arribage (FRA)
Maxence Broville (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Calin Manda (ROU)
Cristian Stefan Moldovan (ROU)
Marko Pavlovic (1999) ()
Marco Zelch ()
7-5 6-2
R16Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)
Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Stefan Palosi (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
Marlon Vankan ()
Jim Walder (_GE)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()Dmitrii Baskov (MDA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Vatteroni (q) (ITA)Charles Minc (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)Theo Arribage (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maxence Broville (q) (FRA)Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kuzey Cekirge (q) (_TU)Eduard Vlasceanu (LL) (ROU)6-1 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()Lazar Vojinovic (SRI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dmitrii Baskov (MDA)Louis Allen ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Charles Minc (FRA)Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)3-6 6-3 15-13[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Vatteroni (q) (ITA)Mihai Alexandru Coman ()4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)Hans Peter Kaufmann ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Theo Arribage (FRA)Marko Pavlovic (1999) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)Kyle Stocker ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU)Alex Mokry (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maxence Broville (q) (FRA)Radu Florin Macovei (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()Adrian Mateo Bejenaru ()1-6 6-2 13-11[H2H]
Q2Kuzey Cekirge (q) (_TU)Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eduard Vlasceanu (LL) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)w/o[H2H]
Q3Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lazar Vojinovic (SRI)Andrej Popovic ()6-3 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Louis Allen ()Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dmitrii Baskov (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charles Minc (FRA)Karan Lalchandani (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mihai Alexandru Coman ()Undecided[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Vatteroni (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hans Peter Kaufmann ()Dan Mihai Nastase ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marko Pavlovic (1999) ()Alex Cosmin Pavel ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Theo Arribage (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kyle Stocker ()Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy ()3-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q3Alex Mokry (SVK)Peter Samosi (SVK)5-7 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU)Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxence Broville (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Radu Florin Macovei (ROU)Cristian Stefan Moldovan (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrian Mateo Bejenaru ()Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kuzey Cekirge (q) (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)Patrik Strimbu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eduard Vlasceanu (LL) (ROU)Calin Postea ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]