ATP M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 7 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2019-02-11Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTung-Lin Wu (1) ()Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFTung-Lin Wu (1) ()Cheong-Eui Kim (4) (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFVit Kopriva (CZE)Youssef Hossam (2WC) (EGY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFTung-Lin Wu (1) ()Arnaud Bovy (JR) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (4) (KOR)Vladyslav Manafov (8) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFVit Kopriva (CZE)Florian Lakat (q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFYoussef Hossam (2WC) (EGY)Jesper DE Jong (JR) (NLD)7-6(6) 5-7 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Tung-Lin Wu (1) ()Martins Podzus (LVA)6-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Arnaud Bovy (JR) ()Aaron Schmid (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (4) (KOR)Lucas Krainer (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Manafov (8) (UKR)Filip Bergevi (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)Karl Friberg (SWE)2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Florian Lakat (q) (FRA)Linus Frost (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jesper DE Jong (JR) (NLD)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Youssef Hossam (2WC) (EGY)Matteo Arnaldi (JR) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu (1) ()Francesco Passaro (JR) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (LVA)Michael Geerts (BEL)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Arnaud Bovy (JR) ()Lilian Marmousez (JR) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Aaron Schmid (q) ()Fajing Sun (7) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (4) (KOR)Oleg Khotkov (q) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Krainer (WC) (AUT)Ivan Zaytsev (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Bergevi (SWE)Daniel Kossek (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (8) (UKR)Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Karl Friberg (SWE)Agustin Velotti (6) (ARG)2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (CZE)Maciej Smola (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Linus Frost (SWE)Michal Dembek (q) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Florian Lakat (q) (FRA)Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jesper DE Jong (JR) (NLD)Benjamin Lock (5) (ZWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Arnaldi (JR) ()Rishab Agarwal (PR) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Youssef Hossam (2WC) (EGY)Christian Langmo (q) (USA)5-7 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christian Langmo (q) (USA)Loic Perret (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michal Dembek (q) (POL)Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aaron Schmid (q) ()Mariano Alberto Hasenkopf ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Oleg Khotkov (q) (UKR)George Botezan (ROU)7-5 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Florian Lakat (q) (FRA)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Loic Perret (SUI)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Christian Langmo (q) (USA)Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antoine Bellier (SUI)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Dembek (q) (POL)Mattia Scotti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariano Alberto Hasenkopf ()Adam Moundir ()1-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q3Aaron Schmid (q) ()Marvin Schramm (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Aryan Goveas (IND)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)Caspar Schuetze ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oleg Khotkov (q) (UKR)Connor Farren (USA)6-3 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3George Botezan (ROU)Roman Boychuk (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Giordan Kunz ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Florian Lakat (q) (FRA)Hanyi Liu (_CH)6-1 7-5[H2H]