ATP M15 Santiago, Wk. 40 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Santiago, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Santiago, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2019-09-30Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Santiago, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Manuel Cerundolo (4) (ARG)Sebastian Baez (2) (ARG)[H2H]
SFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (4) (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (1) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFSebastian Baez (2) (ARG)Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (JR) ()2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFMaximiliano Estevez (1) (ARG)Juan Bautista Torres (JR) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (4) (ARG)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (7) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (JR) ()Arklon Huertas Del Pino (5) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFSebastian Baez (2) (ARG)Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (1) (ARG)Santiago Besada (q) (ARG)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Bautista Torres (JR) ()Nicolas Alberto Arreche (6) (ARG)7-6(7) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (4) (ARG)Jose Pereira (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (7) (ARG)Nicolas Bruna (q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Arklon Huertas Del Pino (5) ()Leonardo Aboian (ARG)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (JR) ()Facundo Diaz Acosta (3) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)Guido Ivan Justo ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sebastian Baez (2) (ARG)Luciano Carraro (q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (1) (ARG)Carlos Alonso Gallardo Olivares (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Santiago Besada (q) (ARG)Agustin Riquelme (q) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Torres (JR) ()Felipe Derdoy (q) (ARG)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alberto Arreche (6) (ARG)Daniel Antonio Nunez (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Cerundolo (4) (ARG)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (BRA)Federico Moreno (q) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Bruna (q) ()Alejo Vilaro (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (7) (ARG)Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Arklon Huertas Del Pino (5) ()Esteban Bruna (q) ()6-2 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Leonardo Aboian (ARG)Vicente Manuel Rivas Maturana (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (JR) ()Luciano Doria (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Diaz Acosta (3) ()Michel Vernier (CHL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)Facundo Juarez (8) (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Guido Ivan Justo ()Pedro Iamachkine (q) (PER)7-6(6) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Luciano Carraro (q) (ARG)Ivan Rodrigo GONZALEZ HUERTA (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Baez (2) (ARG)Roman Andres Burruchaga (JR) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Santiago Besada (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Roman Andres Burruchaga ()
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFSantiago Besada (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Nicolas Bianchi (ARG)
Luciano Doria (ARG)
7-5 6-1
QFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Agustin Riquelme (ARG)
6-1 6-4
QFSantiago Besada (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Daniel Antonio Nunez ()
Vicente Manuel Rivas Maturana ()
5-7 6-4 10-4
QFNicolas Bianchi (ARG)
Luciano Doria (ARG)
Felipe Derdoy (ARG)
Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)
6-2 1-6 10-1
QFRoman Andres Burruchaga ()
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Victor Nunez (CHL)
Alan Postay (ARG)
6-4 3-6 10-4
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Agustin Riquelme (ARG)
Esteban Bruna ()
Nicolas Bruna ()
2-6 7-5 10-4
R16Roman Andres Burruchaga ()
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
Pedro Iamachkine (PER)
Franco Roncadelli (URU)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
R16Nicolas Bianchi (ARG)
Luciano Doria (ARG)
Sebastian Baez (ARG)
Alejo Vilaro (ARG)
5-7 6-3 10-5
R16Felipe Derdoy (ARG)
Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)
Leonardo Aboian (ARG)
Guido Ivan Justo ()
6-4 2-6 10-1
R16Daniel Antonio Nunez ()
Vicente Manuel Rivas Maturana ()
Guillermo Aracena ()
Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()
6-1 6-4
R16Santiago Besada (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
7-5 0-6 12-10
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Javier Araya ()
Cristopher Kohl ()
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Moreno (q) (ARG)Franco Roncadelli (URU)6-2 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Agustin Riquelme (q) (ARG)Nicolas Bianchi (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Bruna (q) ()Victor Nunez (CHL)3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q1Felipe Derdoy (q) (ARG)Gaston Erhardt (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Santiago Besada (q) (ARG)Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pedro Iamachkine (q) (PER)Thiago Cigarran ()6-3 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Luciano Carraro (q) (ARG)Alan Postay (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Esteban Bruna (q) ()Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Moreno (q) (ARG)Ignacio Munoz Herrera ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franco Roncadelli (URU)Jesus Matias Quiroga ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bianchi (ARG)Lucas Gessner (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Agustin Riquelme (q) (ARG)Matheus Trevisan Rezende ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victor Nunez (CHL)Cristobal Castro ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bruna (q) ()Hernan Toledo ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felipe Derdoy (q) (ARG)Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gaston Erhardt (ARG)Hugo Moura ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Santiago Besada (q) (ARG)Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Cristopher Kohl ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pedro Iamachkine (q) (PER)Guillermo Aracena ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thiago Cigarran ()Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)1-6 7-6(5) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Alan Postay (ARG)Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luciano Carraro (q) (ARG)Javier Araya ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (q) ()Matias Gaedechens ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)Diego Alcaino ()6-0 6-0[H2H]