ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 2 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Monastir, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2019-01-07Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLucas Catarina (1) ()Skander Mansouri (4) (TUN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFLucas Catarina (1) ()Adelchi Virgili (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFSkander Mansouri (4) (TUN)Luca Giacomini (2) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLucas Catarina (1) ()Arnaud Bovy ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAdelchi Virgili (ITA)Jonathan Mridha (PR) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSkander Mansouri (4) (TUN)Denys Klok (5) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLuca Giacomini (2) (ITA)JONATHAN Gray (6) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucas Catarina (1) ()Alexander Shevchenko ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Arnaud Bovy ()Emiliano Maggioli ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jonathan Mridha (PR) (SWE)Kai Lemstra (_GE)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Denys Klok (5) (UKR)Luca Gelhardt ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Skander Mansouri (4) (TUN)Louis Tessa (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16JONATHAN Gray (6) (GBR)Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Luca Giacomini (2) (ITA)Hendrik Jebens (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina (1) ()Allan Deschamps (q) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Shevchenko ()Roman Blokhin (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Emiliano Maggioli ()Filip Duda (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Arnaud Bovy ()Vladyslav Orlov (8) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kai Lemstra (_GE)Christian Seraphim (3) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (PR) (SWE)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Victor Ernaelsteen (LL) (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Marek Gengel (7) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Denys Klok (5) (UKR)Alexander Romay (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Luca Gelhardt ()Ameur Ben Hassen (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Louis Tessa (FRA)Leopold Zima (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Skander Mansouri (4) (TUN)Timur Kiuamov (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32JONATHAN Gray (6) (GBR)Rayen Zribi (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)Mathieu Garcia (q) (FRA)6-1 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Hendrik Jebens (q) ()Preston Brown (q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Luca Giacomini (2) (ITA)Pedro Munafo (q) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuca Giacomini (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Christian Seraphim ()
5-7 6-4 10-6
SFLuca Giacomini (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Filip Duda (CZE)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
6-4 6-2
SFSkander Mansouri (TUN)
Christian Seraphim ()
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFLuca Giacomini (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Emiliano Maggioli ()
Pedro Munafo (ARG)
7-5 6-4
QFVladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
Arnaud Bovy ()
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)
2-6 6-4 12-10
QFSkander Mansouri (TUN)
Christian Seraphim ()
Roman Blokhin (RUS)
Sergey Bolotov (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFFilip Duda (CZE)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
6-0 2-0 ret.
R16Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
Lukas Marsoun (CZE)
Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR)
6-4 6-2
R16Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Preston Brown (USA)
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Emiliano Maggioli ()
Pedro Munafo (ARG)
Luca Gelhardt ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
7-5 6-7(5) 10-3
R16Arnaud Bovy ()
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)
Alexander Romay ()
Luke Stevenson (GBR)
6-2 6-0
R16Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)
Mehdi Haddad ()
6-1 6-1
R16Roman Blokhin (RUS)
Sergey Bolotov (RUS)
Denys Klok (UKR)
Alexander Shevchenko ()
6-4 1-6 11-9
R16Filip Duda (CZE)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Kai Lemstra (_GE)
Leopold Zima (_GE)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Preston Brown (q) (USA)Tobias Brutscher (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hendrik Jebens (q) ()Maxim Krapivin ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pedro Munafo (q) (ARG)Victor Ernaelsteen (LL) (BEL)2-6 7-6(6) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Mathieu Garcia (q) (FRA)Sergey Bolotov (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q1Allan Deschamps (q) (FRA)Lukas Marsoun (CZE)6-2 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q1Alexander Romay (q) ()Marouan Ferchichi (TUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Preston Brown (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Brutscher (_GE)Luke Stevenson (GBR)5-7 6-4 10-0[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Jebens (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxim Krapivin ()Mehdi Haddad ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Munafo (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Ernaelsteen (LL) (BEL)Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Garcia (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergey Bolotov (RUS)Cheraag Bajwa (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Allan Deschamps (q) (FRA)Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lukas Marsoun (CZE)Victor Gurevich (USA)w/o[H2H]
Q3Marouan Ferchichi (TUN)Taha Kapadia (IND)5-7 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q3Alexander Romay (q) ()Babji Siva Atturu (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]