ATP M15 Johannesburg, Wk. 39 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Johannesburg, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Johannesburg, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2019-09-23Hard
OutdoorSouth Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Johannesburg, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)Alexander Donski (4) (CAN)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFBenjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAlexander Donski (4) (CAN)David Pichler (2) (AUT)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFBenjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)Terence Atmane ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTakanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)Jordan Hasson (ISR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexander Donski (4) (CAN)Hamid Reza Nadaf (5) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDavid Pichler (2) (AUT)Vaughn Hunter (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)Claudio Grassi (q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Terence Atmane ()Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (8) (ZIM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jordan Hasson (ISR)Lance-Pierre DU Toit (6) (RSA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Hamid Reza Nadaf (5) ()Michael-John Every ()6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Donski (4) (CAN)Courtney John Lock ()6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Vaughn Hunter (WC) ()Khololwam Montsi ()6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16David Pichler (2) (AUT)Arthur Cazaux ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)Alec Beckley (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (q) (ITA)Vasilios Caripi (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Terence Atmane ()Preston Brown (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (8) (ZIM)Joubert Klopper (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)Devin Badenhorst (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)Emmanuel Luria (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordan Hasson (ISR)Luis Britto (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Lance-Pierre DU Toit (6) (RSA)Muzingaye Dickson Andile Sibanda ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Hamid Reza Nadaf (5) ()Dylan Salton (q) ()5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael-John Every ()len Schouten ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Courtney John Lock ()Munashe Chingono (q) (ZIM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Donski (4) (CAN)Charl Morgan ()6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Khololwam Montsi ()Marco Brugnerotto (7) (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Vaughn Hunter (WC) ()Raheel Manji (q) (CAN)6-3 4-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Arthur Cazaux ()Rikhardt Bierman (WC) (RSA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32David Pichler (2) (AUT)Ruben Konings (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Alexander Donski (CAN)
David Pichler (AUT)
6-3 6-4
SFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
davide Pozzi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFAlexander Donski (CAN)
David Pichler (AUT)
Alec Beckley ()
Joubert Klopper ()
6-4 6-2
QFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Lance Cohen ()
Michael-John Every ()
6-2 6-3
QFAlexander Donski (CAN)
David Pichler (AUT)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
QFAlec Beckley ()
Joubert Klopper ()
Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)
Raheel Manji (CAN)
7-5 4-6 10-8
QFMarco Brugnerotto (ITA)
davide Pozzi (ITA)
Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)
Jordan Hasson (ISR)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Alexander Donski (CAN)
David Pichler (AUT)
Gerhardt Marius Becker ()
Dylan Salton ()
6-3 6-1
R16Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)
Raheel Manji (CAN)
Dustin Goldenberg (USA)
Rayne Roselt ()
7-5 6-3
R16Alec Beckley ()
Joubert Klopper ()
Preston Brown (USA)
Emmanuel Luria (ISR)
6-3 6-0
R16Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
davide Pozzi (ITA)
Philip Franken ()
Andreas Scott ()
6-1 6-1
R16Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)
Jordan Hasson (ISR)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Lance Cohen ()
Michael-John Every ()
Ruben Konings (NLD)
len Schouten ()
6-3 6-4
R16Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Vasilios Caripi ()
Vaughn Hunter ()
6-1 6-4
R16Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
Charl Morgan ()
Hamid Reza Nadaf ()
1-6 6-2 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Devin Badenhorst (q) ()davide Pozzi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dylan Salton (q) ()Rayne Roselt ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Munashe Chingono (q) (ZIM)Jason Chigaazira ()1-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q1Raheel Manji (q) (CAN)Lance Cohen ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alec Beckley (q) ()Philip Franken ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Claudio Grassi (q) (ITA)Gerhardt Marius Becker ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2davide Pozzi (ITA)Mohammed Abdulla (QAT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Devin Badenhorst (q) ()Seth Seely ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rayne Roselt ()Neo Makhakhe ()7-6(9) 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Dylan Salton (q) ()Guelord Kayombo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Munashe Chingono (q) (ZIM)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q2Jason Chigaazira ()Guy Dagan (ISR)0-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q2Lance Cohen ()Ronald Gabas (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raheel Manji (q) (CAN)Andreas Scott ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Philip Franken ()Karabo Lerumo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alec Beckley (q) ()Chrisjan Van Wyk ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claudio Grassi (q) (ITA)Lefa Ashley Sibanda ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gerhardt Marius Becker ()Yaseen Ibrahim ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mohammed Abdulla (QAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3davide Pozzi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Seth Seely ()Da-Niel Kotze ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Devin Badenhorst (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rayne Roselt ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neo Makhakhe ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dylan Salton (q) ()Louis Pretorius ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guelord Kayombo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dustin Goldenberg (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Munashe Chingono (q) (ZIM)Rico Gore (USA)5-7 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Jason Chigaazira ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guy Dagan (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lance Cohen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ronald Gabas (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raheel Manji (q) (CAN)Jordan Coutinho ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreas Scott ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philip Franken ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karabo Lerumo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alec Beckley (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chrisjan Van Wyk ()Artsiom Dabryian (BLR)w/o[H2H]
Q3Lefa Ashley Sibanda ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudio Grassi (q) (ITA)Stefano Parola ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yaseen Ibrahim ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gerhardt Marius Becker ()ByeBye[H2H]