ATP M15 Horgen, Wk. 35 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Horgen, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Horgen, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2019-08-26Clay
OutdoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Horgen, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLouis Wessels (1) ()Alejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFLouis Wessels (1) ()Luca Staeheli (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAlejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)Damien Wenger (SUI)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLouis Wessels (1) ()Mick Veldheer (7) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLuca Staeheli (SUI)Paul Woerner (GER)6-2 4-0 ret.[H2H]
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)Jakub Paul (8) (SUI)1-6 6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFDamien Wenger (SUI)Valentin Guenther ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Louis Wessels (1) ()Adrian Obert (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Mick Veldheer (7) ()Raphael Baltensperger ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Luca Staeheli (SUI)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Paul Woerner (GER)Petr Nouza (5) (CZE)7-6(1) 6-7(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jakub Paul (8) (SUI)Patrik Hartmeier (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)Manfred Fellin (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentin Guenther ()Pascal Meis (GER)6-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Damien Wenger (SUI)Ronald Slobodchikov (2) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Louis Wessels (1) ()Nicolas Bruna (q) ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Adrian Obert (GER)Sandro Kopp (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Raphael Baltensperger ()Leopold Zima (q) (_GE)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer (7) ()Mischa Lanz (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca Staeheli (SUI)Dominik Boehler (4) ()6-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Jonas Trinker (AUT)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Paul Woerner (GER)Timo Lanz (q) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Petr Nouza (5) (CZE)Pietro Schiavetti (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jakub Paul (8) (SUI)Mirko Martinez (SUI)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Patrik Hartmeier (SUI)Jonas Schaer (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Manfred Fellin (ITA)Alessandro Dragoni (q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)Ilias Zimmermann (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentin Guenther ()Antoine Bellier (6WC) (SUI)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Pascal Meis (GER)Laurin Aerne (q) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Damien Wenger (SUI)Tim Handel (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ronald Slobodchikov (2) (RUS)Nicolas Bianchi (q) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaphael Baltensperger ()
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Luca Staeheli (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
6-4 6-2
SFLuca Staeheli (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
7-6(1) 6-7(5) 10-6
SFRaphael Baltensperger ()
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Gabriele Moghini ()
Nicolas Parizzia ()
6-4 3-6 10-6
QFAdam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Mischa Lanz ()
Timo Lanz (SUI)
6-4 6-0
QFGabriele Moghini ()
Nicolas Parizzia ()
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Anderson Reed (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFRaphael Baltensperger ()
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Sandro Kopp (AUT)
Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE)
4-6 6-3 10-4
QFLuca Staeheli (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Anderson Reed (USA)
Valentin Guenther ()
Paul Woerner (GER)
2-6 6-2 10-4
R16Raphael Baltensperger ()
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Mick Veldheer ()
Leopold Zima (_GE)
6-4 7-5
R16Sandro Kopp (AUT)
Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE)
Luc Hoeijmans (SUI)
Ilias Zimmermann ()
6-4 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Luca Staeheli (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
Laurin Aerne (SUI)
Brian Bencic (SUI)
6-2 6-2
R16Petr Nouza (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Filippo Giovannini (ITA)
Federico Lucini ()
6-4 6-4
R16Mischa Lanz ()
Timo Lanz (SUI)
Sebastian Eguez (BOL)
Jesse Paul Krattiger (SUI)
6-2 6-4
R16Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
John Hu (AUS)
Robert Ziganshin (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Gabriele Moghini ()
Nicolas Parizzia ()
Nicolas Bianchi (ARG)
Nicolas Bruna ()
7-6(3) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Bianchi (q) (ARG)Federico Lucini ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laurin Aerne (q) (SUI)Nicolas Parizzia ()7-5 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Timo Lanz (q) (SUI)Gabriele Moghini ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tim Handel (q) ()Brian Bencic (SUI)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Dragoni (q) (ITA)Stefan Fiacan ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Leopold Zima (q) (_GE)Jesse Paul Krattiger (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pietro Schiavetti (q) ()Sebastian Eguez (BOL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Bruna (q) ()Giordan Kunz ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bianchi (q) (ARG)Dennis Dragomirov ()6-7(9) 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Lucini ()Nelio Rottaris ()5-7 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Parizzia ()Tobias Brutscher (_GE)7-5 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Laurin Aerne (q) (SUI)Yanik Kaelin ()7-6(5) 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Moghini ()Adrien Guye ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Timo Lanz (q) (SUI)Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brian Bencic (SUI)Gian Luca Tanner ()6-2 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Tim Handel (q) ()Nicolas Affolter ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Dragoni (q) (ITA)Luc Hoeijmans (SUI)6-4 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Stefan Fiacan ()Gabriel Currlin ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Leopold Zima (q) (_GE)Luca Sanchez ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jesse Paul Krattiger (SUI)Filippo Giovannini (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Eguez (BOL)Gilles Eckert ()4-6 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q3Pietro Schiavetti (q) ()Robert Ziganshin (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bruna (q) ()Ruslan Khunarikov (RUS)6-2 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Giordan Kunz ()Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]