ATP M15 Getafe Madrid, Wk. 42 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Getafe Madrid, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Getafe Madrid, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2019-10-14Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Getafe Madrid, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAnton Matusevich (GBR)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (JR) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFNicolas ALVAREZ Varona (JR) (ESP)Lucas Catarina (3) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAnton Matusevich (GBR)Alejandro Garcia (LL) (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFNicolas ALVAREZ Varona (JR) (ESP)Alexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFLucas Catarina (3) ()David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFAlejandro Garcia (LL) (ESP)Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (4) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAnton Matusevich (GBR)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)Miguel Damas (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (JR) (ESP)Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucas Catarina (3) ()Remy Bertola ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Alejandro Garcia (LL) (ESP)Digvijaypratap Singh (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (4) (BRA)Hugo Schott (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anton Matusevich (GBR)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)Matyas Fuele (HUN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel Damas (WC) (ESP)Alex Martinez (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (JR) (ESP)Matteo Arnaldi (JR) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)Timofey Skatov (5) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina (3) ()Gabriele Moghini (q) ()4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Remy Bertola ()David Redondo Pereira (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Maxime Pauwels (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Kirill Kivattsev (6) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Garcia (LL) (ESP)Andrey Chepelev (8) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Digvijaypratap Singh (WC) (IND)Matheo Fabre (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Hugo Schott (FRA)Nicolas Uryson (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (4) (BRA)Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)Lucas Poullain (7) (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anton Matusevich (GBR)Alvaro Blanco Damea (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Mick Lescure (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)John Echeverria (q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
4-6 7-5 10-8
SFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
Lucas Poullain (FRA)
Hugo Schott (FRA)
7-5 6-7(7) 10-8
SFAlberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)
Miguel Vallejo (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFLucas Poullain (FRA)
Hugo Schott (FRA)
Remy Bertola ()
Nicolas Uryson (ARG)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
Alex Martinez ()
Pol SANCHEZ Vinas (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFAlberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
Gabriele Moghini ()
7-5 7-5
QFAlvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)
Miguel Vallejo (ESP)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
Maxime Pauwels (BEL)
5-7 6-4 10-5
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
Sergio Esteban Barroso (ESP)
Santiago Plaza (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Alex Martinez ()
Pol SANCHEZ Vinas (ESP)
George Davies (GBR)
Jake Hersey (GBR)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Remy Bertola ()
Nicolas Uryson (ARG)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
6-2 3-6 10-8
R16Lucas Poullain (FRA)
Hugo Schott (FRA)
Matyas Fuele (HUN)
Timofey Skatov (RUS)
2-6 6-0 10-8
R16Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Leon Hoeveler ()
Caspar Schuetze ()
6-2 6-4
R16Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)
Miguel Vallejo (ESP)
John Echeverria (ESP)
Digvijaypratap Singh (IND)
0-6 7-5 10-8
R16Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
Maxime Pauwels (BEL)
Boris Arias ()
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
Gabriele Moghini ()
Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)
Alejandro Garcia (ESP)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1John Echeverria (q) (ESP)Boris Arias ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gabriele Moghini (q) ()Alejandro Garcia (LL) (ESP)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 20-18[H2H]
Q1Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Luca Sanchez ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Pol SANCHEZ Vinas (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alex Martinez (q) ()Alvaro Blanco Damea (LL) (ESP)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Nicolas Uryson (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2John Echeverria (q) (ESP)Leon Hoeveler ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Boris Arias ()Ismael Carrero (ESP)6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Moghini (q) ()Aleksandr Bulitski ()7-6(6) 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Garcia (LL) (ESP)Alejo Ferrer Chueca ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luca Sanchez ()Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Athanassios Manekas ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pol SANCHEZ Vinas (ESP)Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alex Martinez (q) ()Mikel Martinez (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Blanco Damea (LL) (ESP)Takeshi Taco (_PE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Uryson (LL) (ARG)Santiago Plaza (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Jake Hersey (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3John Echeverria (q) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leon Hoeveler ()Caspar Schuetze ()6-3 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Ismael Carrero (ESP)Jackson Varney (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Boris Arias ()IGNACIO BENZAL Alia (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Bulitski ()Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Moghini (q) ()Areg Stepanian ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejo Ferrer Chueca ()Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Garcia (LL) (ESP)Dario Montes (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)Koonwar Gupta (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luca Sanchez ()George Davies (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)Conor Berg (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Samuel Guarin (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Athanassios Manekas ()Cameron Henricy Trigolos ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pol SANCHEZ Vinas (ESP)Miguel Briega Ramos ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alex Martinez (q) ()Pablo Manzano Lapuerta ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mikel Martinez (ESP)Arthur VAN DER Kooij (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Blanco Damea (LL) (ESP)Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Takeshi Taco (_PE)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Uryson (LL) (ARG)Guillem ARNO Blasi (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Santiago Plaza (ESP)Vittorio Gianserra ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jake Hersey (GBR)Asier Pascual De Zulueta ()6-2 6-2[H2H]