ATP M15 Doha, Wk. 50 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Doha, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Doha, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2019-12-09Hard
OutdoorQatar
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Doha, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)Danylo Kalenichenko (6) (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFDimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)Matija Pecotic (3) (CRO)w/o[H2H]
SFDanylo Kalenichenko (6) (UKR)Zizou Bergs (8) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)Aslan Karatsev (1) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMatija Pecotic (3) (CRO)Jonathan Mridha (7) (SWE)6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFZizou Bergs (8) (BEL)Toby Martin ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDanylo Kalenichenko (6) (UKR)Simon Freund (SWE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (1) (RUS)Niklas Johansson (q) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)Yaraslav Shyla (q) (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Matija Pecotic (3) (CRO)Harry Wendelken ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jonathan Mridha (7) (SWE)Maciej Smola (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Zizou Bergs (8) (BEL)Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Toby Martin ()Adam Moundir (4) ()7-6(8) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Danylo Kalenichenko (6) (UKR)Karl Friberg (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Simon Freund (SWE)Aliaksandr Liaonenka (q) (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (1) (RUS)Congsup Congcar (q) (THA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Niklas Johansson (q) (SWE)Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (q) (CRC)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Yaraslav Shyla (q) (BLR)Zura Tkemaladze (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Matija Pecotic (3) (CRO)Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Harry Wendelken ()Mousa Zayed (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maciej Smola (POL)Krittin Koaykul (q) (THA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (7) (SWE)George Tsivadze (GEO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Zizou Bergs (8) (BEL)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)w/o[H2H]
R32Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)Ammar Elamin (WC) ()6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Toby Martin ()Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam Moundir (4) ()Daniil Glinka (_ES)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Danylo Kalenichenko (6) (UKR)Bader Alabdullah (WC) (KUW)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Karl Friberg (SWE)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Simon Freund (SWE)Haadin Bava (q) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Aliaksandr Liaonenka (q) (BLR)Rio Noguchi (2) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDanylo Kalenichenko (1) (UKR)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)
Adam Moundir (2) ()
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFDanylo Kalenichenko (1) (UKR)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)
Simon Freund (4) (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
6-4 7-5
SFAdam Moundir (2) ()
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
Daniel Kossek (3) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFDanylo Kalenichenko (1) (UKR)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
6-4 1-6 10-8
QFAdam Moundir (2) ()
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
Daniil Glinka (_ES)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
3-6 7-5 10-6
QFDaniel Kossek (3) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Ammar Elamin ()
Mousa Zayed ()
6-2 6-4
QFSimon Freund (4) (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Karl Friberg (SWE)
Harry Wendelken ()
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Adam Moundir (2) ()
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
Artsiom Cherkasau (BLR)
Niklas Johansson (SWE)
5-0 ret.
R16Daniel Kossek (3) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Roman Blokhin (RUS)
Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R16Ammar Elamin ()
Mousa Zayed ()
Francis Pare (WC) (CAN)
Kevin Portmann (ITA)
6-1 3-6 10-7
R16Karl Friberg (SWE)
Harry Wendelken ()
Hassan Al Mousa (WC) ()
Abdulrahman Alawadhi ()
6-0 7-5
R16Simon Freund (4) (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
3-6 6-2 10-5
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Zizou Bergs (WC) (BEL)
Tibo Colson ()
6-4 6-3
R16Danylo Kalenichenko (1) (UKR)
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)
Congsup Congcar (THA)
Krittin Koaykul (THA)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Daniil Glinka (_ES)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Toby Martin ()
Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Niklas Johansson (q) (SWE)Shahbaaz Khan (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aliaksandr Liaonenka (q) (BLR)Daniel Paty (CZE)7-5 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Haadin Bava (q) (IND)Arjun Mahadevan (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)Jan Godfrey Seno ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Congsup Congcar (q) (THA)Hassan Al Mousa ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (q) (CRC)Kapeesh Khandge ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yaraslav Shyla (q) (BLR)Francis Pare (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Krittin Koaykul (q) (THA)Denis Milchenko (UKR)4-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q3Niklas Johansson (q) (SWE)Nasser Alyafei ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shahbaaz Khan (IND)Michael Paty (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandr Liaonenka (q) (BLR)Theertha Shashank Macherla ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Paty (CZE)Abdulrahman Alawadhi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Haadin Bava (q) (IND)Vinay KUMAR T (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arjun Mahadevan (IND)Nikita Bortnichek ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Godfrey Seno ()Roman Blokhin (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)Sultan Khalfan Al Alawi (QAT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Congsup Congcar (q) (THA)Stefan Luckanov ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hassan Al Mousa ()Mohammed Abdulla (QAT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (q) (CRC)Mohammad Khingi (QAT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kapeesh Khandge ()Daniel Kossek (POL)7-5 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Francis Pare (CAN)Benjamin Niv (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yaraslav Shyla (q) (BLR)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Krittin Koaykul (q) (THA)Artem Bahmet ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Denis Milchenko (UKR)Artsiom Cherkasau (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]