ATP M15 Doha, Wk. 42 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Doha, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Doha, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2019-10-14Hard
OutdoorQatar
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Doha, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTobias Simon (3) (GER)Bogdan Bobrov (2) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFTobias Simon (3) (GER)Marat Deviatiarov (PR) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFBogdan Bobrov (2) (RUS)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (4) (VEN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFMarat Deviatiarov (PR) (UKR)Tom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTobias Simon (3) (GER)Antoine Bellier (6) (SUI)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFRicardo Rodriguez - Pace (4) (VEN)Adrian Obert (8) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBogdan Bobrov (2) (RUS)Mick Veldheer (5) ()6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Marat Deviatiarov (PR) (UKR)Adam Moundir (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Tom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)Rishab Agarwal (PR) (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Tobias Simon (3) (GER)Sandro Kopp (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Antoine Bellier (6) (SUI)Mousa Alkotop (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Adrian Obert (8) (GER)Quentin Folliot (FRA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (4) (VEN)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Mick Veldheer (5) ()Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Bogdan Bobrov (2) (RUS)Leopold Zima (q) (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Adam Moundir (1) ()Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (PR) (UKR)Gustav Hansson (SWE)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Rishab Agarwal (PR) (IND)Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)Ammar Elamin (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tobias Simon (3) (GER)Muzammil Murtaza (q) ()4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sandro Kopp (AUT)Alexander Jhun (q) (GBR)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Mousa Alkotop (WC) ()Sam Taylor (q) (SWE)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (6) (SUI)Guy Den Heijer ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Obert (8) (GER)Seif Adas (WC) (JOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Quentin Folliot (FRA)Mikalai Haliak (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Cheraag Bajwa (q) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (4) (VEN)Valentin Guenther ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer (5) ()Kenneth Raisma (EST)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Mousa Zayed (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Leopold Zima (q) (_GE)Yanki Erel (q) (_TU)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Bogdan Bobrov (2) (RUS)Michael Zhu (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntoine Bellier (SUI)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
Adam Moundir ()
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-4 2-6 10-6
SFAntoine Bellier (SUI)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
Florian Fallert (GER)
Adrian Obert (GER)
4-6 6-3 13-11
SFAdam Moundir ()
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Guy Den Heijer ()
Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFAntoine Bellier (SUI)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Sam Taylor (SWE)
w/o
QFFlorian Fallert (GER)
Adrian Obert (GER)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Michael Zhu (USA)
4-6 6-1 10-8
QFGuy Den Heijer ()
Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)
Mick Veldheer ()
Leopold Zima (_GE)
0-6 6-2 10-4
QFAdam Moundir ()
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Michael Zhu (USA)
Elliott Farmer (GBR)
Alexander Jhun (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Florian Fallert (GER)
Adrian Obert (GER)
Aleksei Khomich (BLR)
Kenneth Raisma (EST)
6-4 6-4
R16Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
Rishab Agarwal (IND)
Mikalai Haliak (BLR)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-5
R16Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Sam Taylor (SWE)
Sandro Kopp (AUT)
Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE)
6-1 6-2
R16Mick Veldheer ()
Leopold Zima (_GE)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Valentin Guenther ()
7-6(5) 2-6 10-8
R16Guy Den Heijer ()
Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)
Seif Adas (JOR)
Mousa Alkotop ()
6-0 6-3
R16Adam Moundir ()
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
Mousa Zayed ()
7-5 7-5
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Ammar Elamin ()
Mohammad Khingi (QAT)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leopold Zima (q) (_GE)Chukang Wang (CHI)6-2 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yanki Erel (q) (_TU)Massimo Brambati ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Cheraag Bajwa (q) (GBR)Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sam Taylor (q) (SWE)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)Vinay KUMAR T (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexander Jhun (q) (GBR)Elliott Farmer (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Muzammil Murtaza (q) ()Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)6-4 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Chukang Wang (CHI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leopold Zima (q) (_GE)Anurag Agarwal ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE)Francis Pare (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yanki Erel (q) (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Massimo Brambati ()Mohammed Abdulla (QAT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cheraag Bajwa (q) (GBR)Samuel Edwards (GBR)w/o[H2H]
Q3Sam Taylor (q) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Erik Helin (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vinay KUMAR T (IND)Patrik Stepanic ()3-6 5-5 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alexander Jhun (q) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elliott Farmer (GBR)Mohammad Khingi (QAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Muzammil Murtaza (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)Sebastian Pjontek ()6-2 6-1[H2H]