ATP M15 Daegu, Wk. 23 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Daegu, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Daegu, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2019-06-03Hard
OutdoorKorea (South)
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Daegu, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSeong Chan Hong (6) (KOR)Jung-Woong Na (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFJung-Woong Na (WC) ()Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFSeong Chan Hong (6) (KOR)Seong-Gook Oh (7) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Sora Fukuda (5) (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFJung-Woong Na (WC) ()Uisung Park (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFSeong-Gook Oh (7) (KOR)Young Seok Kim (q) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSeong Chan Hong (6) (KOR)Thomas Fancutt (2) (AUS)7-6(0) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Oh-Hee Kwon ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sora Fukuda (5) (JPN)Jun Sang Park (WC) (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Uisung Park (KOR)Chanchin Sookton-Eng (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jung-Woong Na (WC) ()Seita Watanabe (q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Seong-Gook Oh (7) (KOR)Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Young Seok Kim (q) (KOR)Taisei Ichikawa (JR) (JPN)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Seong Chan Hong (6) (KOR)Dong Ju Kim (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Thomas Fancutt (2) (AUS)Sanhui Shin (KOR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Minjong Park (q) (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon ()Ken Onishi (q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jun Sang Park (WC) (KOR)Seon Yong Han (JR) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sora Fukuda (5) (JPN)Sung Hun Kim (q) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chanchin Sookton-Eng (LL) ()Seongbin Sim (q) (KOR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Uisung Park (KOR)Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na (WC) ()Yong-Kyu Lim ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Seita Watanabe (q) (JPN)Issei Okamura (8) (JPN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Seong-Gook Oh (7) (KOR)Sung Jun Park (q) ()6-4 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)Dominik Palan ()2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Taisei Ichikawa (JR) (JPN)Geun Jun Kim (q) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Young Seok Kim (q) (KOR)Takuto Niki (4) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Seong Chan Hong (6) (KOR)Ju-Hae Moon ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dong Ju Kim (WC) (KOR)Taewoo Koo (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sanhui Shin (KOR)Cing-Yang Meng ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (2) (AUS)Goran Markovic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYong-Kyu Lim ()
Min-Kyu Song ()
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
6-3 7-5
SFYong-Kyu Lim ()
Min-Kyu Song ()
Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)
Seita Watanabe (JPN)
7-6(10) 6-1
SFTakuto Niki (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Ken Onishi (JPN)
3-6 6-3 10-8
QFTakuto Niki (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
6-4 7-5
QFSora Fukuda (JPN)
Ken Onishi (JPN)
Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)
Uisung Park (KOR)
1-6 6-4 10-8
QFTaisei Ichikawa (JPN)
Seita Watanabe (JPN)
Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
7-6(4) 2-6 13-11
QFYong-Kyu Lim ()
Min-Kyu Song ()
Min Gyeom Kim (KOR)
Jun Sang Park (KOR)
6-0 6-1
R16Min Gyeom Kim (KOR)
Jun Sang Park (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon ()
Hyung-Chan Lim ()
w/o
R16Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
6-7(1) 6-2 10-3
R16Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)
Seita Watanabe (JPN)
Taewoo Koo ()
Sin Woo Lee ()
6-0 6-4
R16Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)
Uisung Park (KOR)
Jin Sung Han (KOR)
Seongbin Sim (KOR)
6-2 4-6 10-6
R16Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Ken Onishi (JPN)
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Sanhui Shin (KOR)
2-6 6-2 10-4
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Cing-Yang Meng ()
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
Dominik Palan ()
5-7 6-3 10-4
R16Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Min-Kyu Song ()
Seon Yong Han (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na ()
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sung Jun Park (q) ()Hyung-Chan Lim ()0-6 6-2 12-10[H2H]
Q1Young Seok Kim (q) (KOR)Kangjae Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ken Onishi (q) (JPN)Young Seok Lee (KOR)7-6(6) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Sung Hun Kim (q) (KOR)Chanchin Sookton-Eng (LL) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Minjong Park (q) (KOR)Seong Woon Yu (KOR)6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Seita Watanabe (q) (JPN)Seunghun Shin (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Seongbin Sim (q) (KOR)Seong Taek Im (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Geun Jun Kim (q) (KOR)Woo Young Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyung-Chan Lim ()Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Sung Jun Park (q) ()Seounghun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Young Seok Kim (q) (KOR)Jin Sung Han (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kangjae Kim (KOR)Seong Jae Han (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ken Onishi (q) (JPN)Sin Woo Lee ()6-1 6-7(6) 10-1[H2H]
Q3Young Seok Lee (KOR)Jung Ho Shin ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chanchin Sookton-Eng (LL) ()Seong Yong Han (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sung Hun Kim (q) (KOR)Hyun Bin Jin (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Minjong Park (q) (KOR)Kyubin Sakong ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seong Woon Yu (KOR)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Seita Watanabe (q) (JPN)Dae-Hee Lee ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Seunghun Shin (KOR)Ho-Min Kang (KOR)6-3 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Seong Taek Im (KOR)Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seongbin Sim (q) (KOR)Ki Bum Kim (KOR)1-6 6-2 13-11[H2H]
Q3Geun Jun Kim (q) (KOR)Chen Chang (TPE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Woo Young Lee (KOR)Dylan Seong Kwan Kim ()6-3 6-1[H2H]