ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 50 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2019-12-09Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVasil Kirkov (4) (USA)Nick Chappell (3) (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(8) 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFNick Chappell (3) (USA)Shintaro Mochizuki ()6-4 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFVasil Kirkov (4) (USA)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (2) ()6-3 3-2 ret.[H2H]
QFShintaro Mochizuki ()Reese Stalder (USA)5-2 ret.[H2H]
QFNick Chappell (3) (USA)Justin Butsch (8) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFVasil Kirkov (4) (USA)Joshua Ortlip (6) ()2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJorge Brian Panta Herreros (2) ()Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (q) (ARG)1-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Shintaro Mochizuki ()Gage Brymer (1) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Reese Stalder (USA)Alexis Canter (5) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nick Chappell (3) (USA)Tanner K Smith (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Justin Butsch (8) (USA)Julian Bradley (IRL)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Joshua Ortlip (6) ()Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (_BO)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Vasil Kirkov (4) (USA)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (q) (ARG)Aron Pierce (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (2) ()Juan Hernandez Serrano ()6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (1) (USA)Miguel Gamborino (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Shintaro Mochizuki ()Luis Patino (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Reese Stalder (USA)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)7-6(12) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Alexis Canter (5) (GBR)Chris Wettengel (q) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (3) (USA)Michal Wozniak (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tanner K Smith (USA)Eduardo Ribeiro (WC) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Bradley (IRL)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)6-1 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Justin Butsch (8) (USA)Dan Martin (q) (CAN)3-6 7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Joshua Ortlip (6) ()Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (_BO)Lucas Obeid (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Manuel Barros (ARG)Sebastian Eguez (q) (BOL)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasil Kirkov (4) (USA)Skyler Butts (HKG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (q) (ARG)David Volfson (7) (CAN)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Aron Pierce (USA)Ignacio Carou (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Hernandez Serrano ()Jordan Benjamin (q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (2) ()Fernando Yamacita (BRA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTanner K Smith (USA)
Reese Stalder (USA)
Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (2) (_BO)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
6-7(3) 6-1 11-9
SFTanner K Smith (USA)
Reese Stalder (USA)
Dan Martin (CAN)
David Volfson (CAN)
6-4 6-2
SFJuan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (2) (_BO)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
4-6 6-2 10-4
QFJuan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (2) (_BO)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Skyler Butts (HKG)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFTanner K Smith (USA)
Reese Stalder (USA)
Julian Bradley (1) (IRL)
Justin Butsch (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFDan Martin (CAN)
David Volfson (CAN)
Ignacio Carou (3) (ARG)
Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
w/o
QFEduardo Ribeiro (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Nick Chappell (4) (USA)
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (2) (_BO)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Jordan Benjamin (USA)
Gianfranco Panta ()
6-3 6-1
R16Skyler Butts (HKG)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
Jack Vance (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
6-7(1) 6-2 10-8
R16Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Taylor Foote (WC) ()
Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Dan Martin (CAN)
David Volfson (CAN)
Sebastian Eguez (BOL)
Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Ignacio Carou (3) (ARG)
Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
Lucas Obeid (WC) ()
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Tanner K Smith (USA)
Reese Stalder (USA)
Thiago Cigarran ()
Javier Gonzalez (CHI) ()
6-1 6-1
R16Julian Bradley (1) (IRL)
Justin Butsch (USA)
Emiliano Troche (URU)
Michal Wozniak ()
6-4 6-2
R16Nick Chappell (4) (USA)
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
Edgar Hipolito Cruz Vazquez (WC) ()
Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dan Martin (q) (CAN)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Chris Wettengel (q) (USA)Javier Gonzalez (CHI) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (q) (ARG)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michal Wozniak (q) ()Gianfranco Panta ()4-6 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q1Jordan Benjamin (q) (USA)Adrian Chamdani (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Eguez (q) (BOL)Taylor Foote ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)Chris Fok ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dan Martin (q) (CAN)Austin Ansari (USA)2-6 7-6(7) 10-4[H2H]
Q2Chris Wettengel (q) (USA)Viju George ()5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Javier Gonzalez (CHI) ()Yuki Ikeda ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (q) (ARG)Sebastian Pino ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Jack Vance (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michal Wozniak (q) ()Ignacio Montes Cuellar ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gianfranco Panta ()Renaud Lefevre ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jordan Benjamin (q) (USA)Juan Ignacio Batalla (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrian Chamdani (USA)Thiago Cigarran ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Eguez (q) (BOL)Daniel O'Neill ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Taylor Foote ()Zakai Stone ()6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Fok ()Tennyson Whiting ()1-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q3Austin Ansari (USA)Wally Thayne ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dan Martin (q) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viju George ()Floris Podzimek ()6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Yuki Ikeda ()Joao Victor Ortega ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Javier Gonzalez (CHI) ()Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Pino ()Raul Mireles Jimenez ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jack Vance (USA)Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Wozniak (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Montes Cuellar ()Jamie Vance (USA)6-3 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Renaud Lefevre ()Diego Bustamante ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gianfranco Panta ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Batalla (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordan Benjamin (q) (USA)Emiliano Troche (URU)6-3 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Thiago Cigarran ()Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrian Chamdani (USA)Erick Sanchez ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Eguez (q) (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel O'Neill ()Marcus Whitelock ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Taylor Foote ()Edgar Hipolito Cruz Vazquez ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zakai Stone ()Guillermo Aracena ()6-3 1-6 10-8[H2H]