ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 42 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2019-10-14Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTigre Hank (WC) (MEX)Cristian Rodriguez (5) (COL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFCristian Rodriguez (5) (COL)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFTigre Hank (WC) (MEX)Mariano Kestelboim (2) (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJorge Brian Panta Herreros (6) ()Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (q) (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFCristian Rodriguez (5) (COL)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (4) (MEX)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFTigre Hank (WC) (MEX)Isaiah Strode (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMariano Kestelboim (2) (ARG)Federico Zeballos (8) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (q) (COL)Maximiliano Estevez (1) (ARG)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (6) ()Alejandro Mendoza ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (4) (MEX)Luciano Doria (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristian Rodriguez (5) (COL)Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Isaiah Strode (USA)Sebastian Eguez (q) (BOL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (8) ()Juan Hernandez Serrano ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Mariano Kestelboim (2) (ARG)Charles Force (q) (USA)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (1) (ARG)Ignacio Carou (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (q) (COL)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Mendoza ()Skyler Butts (HKG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (6) ()Tyler Mercier (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (4) (MEX)Jonas Maier (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Luciano Doria (ARG)David Volfson (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)Rafael Giotis (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (5) (COL)Joshua Ortlip ()6-4 1-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Isaiah Strode (USA)Juan Sebastian Gomez (7) (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Eguez (q) (BOL)Keaton Cullimore (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)Kevin Major (q) ()6-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (3) (USA)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (LL) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (8) ()Aron Pierce (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Hernandez Serrano ()Nicholas Bybel (USA)6-2 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Charles Force (q) (USA)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)7-5 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (2) (ARG)Matt Mcbride (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Mendoza ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
3-6 6-3 10-6
SFJose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
6-3 4-6 10-6
SFAlejandro Mendoza ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
6-3 6-7(2) 10-6
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)
Laurentiu Schinteie (ROU)
6-2 6-4
QFMaximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian ()
Mariano Silberstein ()
6-1 6-2
QFJose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Skyler Butts (HKG)
Nicholas Bybel (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFAlejandro Mendoza ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Ignacio Carou (ARG)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)
David Volfson (CAN)
6-4 3-6 10-4
R16Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)
Laurentiu Schinteie (ROU)
Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi ()
Carlos Garcia Campoverde ()
4-6 7-5 10-8
R16Ignacio Carou (ARG)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Sebastian Eguez (BOL)
Tim Handel ()
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
R16Skyler Butts (HKG)
Nicholas Bybel (USA)
Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)
Gianfranco Panta ()
6-3 6-2
R16Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Luciano Doria (ARG)
Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL)
6-3 6-2
R16Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian ()
Mariano Silberstein ()
Henry Barrett ()
Keaton Cullimore (USA)
7-6(3) 5-7 10-4
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Aron Pierce (USA)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-5
R16Alejandro Mendoza ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Charles Force (USA)
Kevin Major ()
w/o
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kevin Major (q) ()Tim Handel ()6-1 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Rafael Giotis (q) ()Ricardo David Mayagoitia (LL) (MEX)2-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Eguez (q) (BOL)Zandrix Acob (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (q) (COL)Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Charles Force (q) (USA)Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi ()2-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)Kiranpal Pannu ()2-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)Martin Maldonado ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kevin Major (q) ()Mariano Silberstein ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tim Handel ()Jonathan Atwater ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ricardo David Mayagoitia (LL) (MEX)Taha Kapadia (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rafael Giotis (q) ()Gianfranco Panta ()6-1 6-7(5) 13-11[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Eguez (q) (BOL)Laurentiu Schinteie (ROU)1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Zandrix Acob (USA)Solal Dia ()7-6(5) 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian ()Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)3-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q2Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (q) (COL)Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi ()Raul Mireles Jimenez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Charles Force (q) (USA)David Martirosian ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kiranpal Pannu ()Philip Sikman (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Maldonado ()Carlos Garcia Campoverde ()6-4 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Major (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariano Silberstein ()Fnu Nidunjianzan ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Atwater ()Yuki Ikeda ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tim Handel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo David Mayagoitia (LL) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Taha Kapadia (IND)Marco Mania ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianfranco Panta ()Zakai Stone ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rafael Giotis (q) ()Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Eguez (q) (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laurentiu Schinteie (ROU)Joao Victor Ortega ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Solal Dia ()Babji Siva Atturu (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zandrix Acob (USA)Lucas Obeid ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian ()Erick Sanchez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (q) (COL)Pietro Pirolt (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raul Mireles Jimenez ()Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Martirosian ()Henry Barrett ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charles Force (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]