ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 39 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2019-09-23Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJorge Brian Panta Herreros (6) ()Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFJorge Brian Panta Herreros (6) ()Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMauricio Echazu (2) (PER)Cristian Rodriguez (7) (COL)7-6(0) 4-2 ret.[H2H]
QFMauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)Nick Chappell (1) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJorge Brian Panta Herreros (6) ()Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCristian Rodriguez (7) (COL)Taha Baadi (JR) (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMauricio Echazu (2) (PER)Felipe Mantilla (COL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Nick Chappell (1) (USA)Agustin Maria Gascia (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)Juan Hernandez Serrano ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (6) ()Peter Bertran (DOM)4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Cristian Rodriguez (7) (COL)Tyler Mercier (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Taha Baadi (JR) (CAN)Jordan Parker (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Felipe Mantilla (COL)Juan Sebastian Gomez (5) (COL)7-5 5-7 3-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)Julian Bradley (IRL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (1) (USA)Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Agustin Maria Gascia (q) ()Sebastian Eguez (q) (BOL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Hernandez Serrano ()Jody Maginley ()4-6 6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)Alejandro Mendoza (8) ()7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)Karlo Cubelic (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)Alan Magadan (WC) ()6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Peter Bertran (DOM)Moritz Trocker (ITA)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (6) ()Jonathan Zuriel Gonzalez Gonzalez (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (7) (COL)Hillel Rousseau (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tyler Mercier (USA)Aron Pierce (USA)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Taha Baadi (JR) (CAN)Isaac Stoute (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordan Parker (GBR)Nicholas Shamma (LL) (USA)3-6 6-0 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (5) (COL)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (COL)Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Julian Bradley (IRL)Rodrigo Banzer (q) (BOL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)Emmett Ward (q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
2-6 6-4 11-9
SFJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Nick Chappell (USA)
Hillel Rousseau ()
w/o
SFFelipe Mantilla (COL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Jody Maginley ()
6-2 6-2
QFNick Chappell (USA)
Hillel Rousseau ()
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Moritz Trocker (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Jack Gibbens (GBR)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
6-1 6-3
QFFelipe Mantilla (COL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Peter Bertran (DOM)
Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)
6-2 6-7(4) 12-10
QFJulian Bradley (IRL)
Jody Maginley ()
Karlo Cubelic (_GE)
Tim Handel ()
6-1 6-7(6) 10-7
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Sebastian Murillo ()
Felipe Santamaria (COL)
6-2 6-2
R16Jack Gibbens (GBR)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
Sebastian Eguez (BOL)
Nicholas Shamma (USA)
6-3 1-6 12-10
R16Nick Chappell (USA)
Hillel Rousseau ()
Joaquin Marquez (MEX)
Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)
6-2 6-1
R16Peter Bertran (DOM)
Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
6-3 6-4
R16Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Jonathan Zuriel Gonzalez Gonzalez ()
Joao Victor Ortega ()
6-1 6-2
R16Karlo Cubelic (_GE)
Tim Handel ()
Razvan Baiant (CAN)
Agustin Maria Gascia ()
6-1 6-1
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)
Jody Maginley ()
Aron Pierce (USA)
Emmett Ward (USA)
5-7 6-2 10-6
R16Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Moritz Trocker (ITA)
Erick Sanchez ()
Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)Nicholas Shamma (LL) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emmett Ward (q) (USA)Vimuktha De Alwis ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Agustin Maria Gascia (q) ()Tim Handel ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi (q) ()Felipe Santamaria (COL)2-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Banzer (q) (BOL)Jesse Witten (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Eguez (q) (BOL)Alejandro Valencia (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Shamma (LL) (USA)Hank Hill (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)Kyler Jirasook (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vimuktha De Alwis ()Kento Tagashira (JPN)6-2 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Emmett Ward (q) (USA)Andrew Cahn (USA)7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Agustin Maria Gascia (q) ()Razvan Baiant (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tim Handel ()Sean Kamyshev ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Felipe Santamaria (COL)Erick Sanchez ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi (q) ()David Gardiner ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Jesse Witten (USA)wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Banzer (q) (BOL)Jason Kros ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Eguez (q) (BOL)Austin Johnson ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Valencia (COL)Jorge Olaya (MEX)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Shamma (LL) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hank Hill (USA)Matias Pomar ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kyler Jirasook (USA)Tennyson Whiting ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)Jack Gibbens (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kento Tagashira (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vimuktha De Alwis ()Laurentiu Schinteie (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrew Cahn (USA)Arturo Langle ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emmett Ward (q) (USA)Sam Lapides ()3-6 6-1 10-1[H2H]
Q3Agustin Maria Gascia (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Razvan Baiant (CAN)Matt Mcbride (USA)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Sean Kamyshev ()Maksym Khalus ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tim Handel ()Joaquin Marquez (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Felipe Santamaria (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erick Sanchez ()Joao Victor Ortega ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Gardiner ()Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi (q) ()Jiaxi Ma ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jesse Witten (USA)Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jason Kros ()Nama Heman (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Banzer (q) (BOL)Sebastian Murillo ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Eguez (q) (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Austin Johnson ()Ryan Johnson (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jorge Olaya (MEX)Callum Theaker ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Valencia (COL)Junyong Kim ()6-3 6-1[H2H]