ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 37 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2019-09-09Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCristian Rodriguez (4) (COL)Gage Brymer (1) (USA)6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
SFGage Brymer (1) (USA)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (6) ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFCristian Rodriguez (4) (COL)Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)7-5 1-0 ret.[H2H]
QFGage Brymer (1) (USA)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJorge Brian Panta Herreros (6) ()Taha Baadi (JR) (CAN)1-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFCristian Rodriguez (4) (COL)Juan Sebastian Gomez (5) (COL)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)David Volfson (q) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gage Brymer (1) (USA)Agustin Maria Gascia (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Alejandro Mendoza (7q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Taha Baadi (JR) (CAN)Jack Findel-Hawkins (3) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (6) ()Karlo Cubelic (_GE)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (5) (COL)Eliot Spizzirri ()7-6(4) ret.[H2H]
R16Cristian Rodriguez (4) (COL)Kalman L. Boyd (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16David Volfson (q) (CAN)Jordan Parker (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)Julian Bradley (IRL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (1) (USA)Juan Hernandez Serrano ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Agustin Maria Gascia (q) ()Daniel Antonio Nunez ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Mendoza (7q) ()Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jack Findel-Hawkins (3) ()Alfredo Casso (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Taha Baadi (JR) (CAN)Aron Pierce (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Karlo Cubelic (_GE)Hillel Rousseau (q) ()3-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (6) ()Tyler Mercier (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (5) (COL)Ryuhei Azuma (JR) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Eliot Spizzirri ()Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kalman L. Boyd (USA)Ryotaro Matsumura (q) (JPN)6-7(7) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (4) (COL)Jabari Stafford (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32David Volfson (q) (CAN)Isaac Stoute (8) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordan Parker (GBR)Alan Magadan (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Julian Bradley (IRL)Moritz Trocker (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulian Bradley (IRL)
Jack Findel-Hawkins ()
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
7-6(2) 7-5
SFJulian Bradley (IRL)
Jack Findel-Hawkins ()
Karlo Cubelic (_GE)
Tim Handel ()
6-2 6-1
SFJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Taha Baadi (CAN)
Eliot Spizzirri ()
6-2 6-3
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Jack Gibbens (GBR)
Emmett Ward (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFJulian Bradley (IRL)
Jack Findel-Hawkins ()
Alfredo Casso (USA)
Henry Estrella (DOM)
6-2 6-2
QFKarlo Cubelic (_GE)
Tim Handel ()
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
4-6 ret.
QFTaha Baadi (CAN)
Eliot Spizzirri ()
Aron Pierce (USA)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
6-3 7-5
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Sebastian Eguez (BOL)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
6-3 7-6(8)
R16Jack Gibbens (GBR)
Emmett Ward (USA)
Jorge Olaya (MEX)
Hillel Rousseau ()
6-3 2-6 14-12
R16Taha Baadi (CAN)
Eliot Spizzirri ()
Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi ()
Daniel Antonio Nunez ()
6-2 6-4
R16Karlo Cubelic (_GE)
Tim Handel ()
Jonathan Zuriel Gonzalez Gonzalez ()
Junyong Kim ()
6-0 6-1
R16Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Razvan Baiant (CAN)
Moritz Trocker (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alfredo Casso (USA)
Henry Estrella (DOM)
Agustin Maria Gascia ()
Sam Ryan Ziegann ()
6-4 6-7(2) 10-5
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)
Jack Findel-Hawkins ()
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
6-4 6-0
R16Aron Pierce (USA)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)
Brandon Stringfellow (USA)
6-3 0-6 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Mendoza (7q) ()Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Volfson (q) (CAN)Jason Kros ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hillel Rousseau (q) ()Jorge Olaya (MEX)6-2 6-7(6) 10-3[H2H]
Q1Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ryotaro Matsumura (q) (JPN)Sam Ryan Ziegann ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Agustin Maria Gascia (q) ()Emmett Ward (USA)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Mendoza (7q) ()Henry Estrella (DOM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)Tim Handel ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Volfson (q) (CAN)Tanner K Smith (USA)3-6 6-1 10-2[H2H]
Q2Jason Kros ()Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hillel Rousseau (q) ()Viju George ()6-1 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Jorge Olaya (MEX)Alejandro Valencia (COL)2-4 ret.[H2H]
Q2Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)Yuki Ikeda ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sam Ryan Ziegann ()Shayan Najam (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryotaro Matsumura (q) (JPN)Sebastian Eguez (BOL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Agustin Maria Gascia (q) ()Matt Mcbride (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emmett Ward (USA)Joaquin Marquez (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Mendoza (7q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Henry Estrella (DOM)Nishad Kalluri (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)Brandon Stringfellow (USA)3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Tim Handel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Volfson (q) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tanner K Smith (USA)Arturo Langle ()1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jason Kros ()Pablo Leonardo Suarez (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hillel Rousseau (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viju George ()Sam Lapides ()3-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q3Jorge Olaya (MEX)Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Valencia (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)Laurin Aerne (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuki Ikeda ()Jonathan Zuriel Gonzalez Gonzalez ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sam Ryan Ziegann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shayan Najam (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryotaro Matsumura (q) (JPN)Razvan Baiant (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Eguez (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agustin Maria Gascia (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matt Mcbride (USA)Tennyson Whiting ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Marquez (MEX)Trent Aaron (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emmett Ward (USA)ByeBye[H2H]