ATP M15 Cairo, Wk. 49 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Cairo, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cairo, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2019-12-02Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cairo, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPol MARTIN Tiffon (6) (ESP)Fermin Tenti (8) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFFermin Tenti (8) (ARG)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFPol MARTIN Tiffon (6) (ESP)Facundo Juarez (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFermin Tenti (8) (ARG)Fabrizio Ornago (1) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFOleg Prihodko (UKR)Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFFacundo Juarez (ARG)Daniel Michalski (4) (POL)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFPol MARTIN Tiffon (6) (ESP)Marco Miceli (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Fabrizio Ornago (1) (ITA)Dhruv Sunish (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Fermin Tenti (8) (ARG)Sherif Sabry (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Simone Roncalli (ITA)Niels Lootsma (3) (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Oleg Prihodko (UKR)Franco Feitt (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Facundo Juarez (ARG)Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Michalski (4) (POL)Dennis Uspensky (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Pol MARTIN Tiffon (6) (ESP)Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Miceli (ITA)Viacheslav Yulik (q) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Fabrizio Ornago (1) (ITA)Stefano Battaglino (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dhruv Sunish (IND)Davud Amirov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (WC) (EGY)Nini Gabriel Dica (q) (ROU)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Fermin Tenti (8) (ARG)Alejandro Hastings (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Niels Lootsma (3) (NLD)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (ITA)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Franco Feitt (ARG)Andrea DEL Federico (WC) (ITA)0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Oleg Prihodko (UKR)David Perez Sanz (7) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (5) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Facundo Juarez (ARG)Filip Misolic (JR) (AUT)4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Dennis Uspensky (USA)Manfred Fellin (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Michalski (4) (POL)Ignacio Monzon (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pol MARTIN Tiffon (6) (ESP)Carles Hernandez (q) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)Alexander Weis (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Viacheslav Yulik (q) (RUS)Karsten Wuyts (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Miceli (ITA)Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LAT)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLaurynas Grigelis (1) (LAT)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Ignacio Monzon (3) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
6-1 3-6 10-7
SFIgnacio Monzon (3) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Franco Feitt (2) (ARG)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFLaurynas Grigelis (1) (LAT)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Dennis Uspensky (4) (USA)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFIgnacio Monzon (3) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Stefano Battaglino (ITA)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFFranco Feitt (2) (ARG)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFDennis Uspensky (4) (USA)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Andrea DEL Federico (ITA)
Adrian Exposito (ESP)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFLaurynas Grigelis (1) (LAT)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Joao Monteiro ()
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Franco Feitt (2) (ARG)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
3-6 7-5 10-6
R16Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Manfred Fellin (ITA)
Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Ignacio Monzon (3) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Sahil Gaware (WC) (IND)
Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Stefano Battaglino (ITA)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
Atharva Sharma ()
Dhruv Sunish (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Dennis Uspensky (4) (USA)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Egor Matvievici (MDA)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Joao Monteiro ()
Tarun Chilakalapudi (WC) ()
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()
6-4 6-1
R16Laurynas Grigelis (1) (LAT)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
6-1 6-0
R16Andrea DEL Federico (ITA)
Adrian Exposito (ESP)
Piotr Pawlak (WC) ()
Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nini Gabriel Dica (q) (ROU)Faris Zakaryia ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)Carlo De Nardi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Karsten Wuyts (q) ()Octavio Volpi ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Viacheslav Yulik (q) (RUS)Fabio Coelho (POL)2-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q1Carles Hernandez (q) ()Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nini Gabriel Dica (q) (ROU)Dusan Obradovic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Faris Zakaryia ()Adrian Exposito (ESP)1-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)Sahil Gaware (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlo De Nardi ()Stevan Popovic ()4-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Joao Monteiro ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)Bartosz Wojnar (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Octavio Volpi ()Giulio Colacioppo (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karsten Wuyts (q) ()Daniil Savelev (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fabio Coelho (POL)Jaime Caldes (ESP)4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q2Viacheslav Yulik (q) (RUS)Vasisht Cheruku (IND)2-6 6-3 12-10[H2H]
Q2Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)6-4 6-7(3) 10-6[H2H]
Q2Carles Hernandez (q) ()Mohamad Gomaa (EGY)6-7(4) 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Nini Gabriel Dica (q) (ROU)Chanon Phunsawat (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dusan Obradovic ()Marco Corino ()6-7(7) 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q3Faris Zakaryia ()Iacopo Sada ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrian Exposito (ESP)Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)Leon Roma ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sahil Gaware (IND)Tarun Chilakalapudi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stevan Popovic ()Artem Mazur ()7-5 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Carlo De Nardi ()Atharva Sharma ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Chun-Ming Yam (HKG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joao Monteiro ()Christos Avraam (CYP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)Stylianos Poutis ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bartosz Wojnar (POL)Dennis Katzenwadel ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Octavio Volpi ()Dmytro Slyepkan ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giulio Colacioppo (ITA)Louis Allen ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karsten Wuyts (q) ()Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniil Savelev (RUS)Daniel Litvinov ()6-7(5) 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q3Fabio Coelho (POL)Nicolo CRESPI (ITA)6-0 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Jaime Caldes (ESP)Uros Delic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vasisht Cheruku (IND)Khaled Elsayed ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viacheslav Yulik (q) (RUS)Giannicola Misasi ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)Axel Herberg ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)6-0 0-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Carles Hernandez (q) ()Mattia Rossi (ITA) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mohamad Gomaa (EGY)Preston Connor ()6-0 6-3[H2H]