ATP M15 Brasov, Wk. 37 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Brasov, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Brasov, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2019-09-09Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Brasov, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicholas David Ionel (JR) (ROU)Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFNicholas David Ionel (JR) (ROU)Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFOleksii Krutykh (UKR)Nicolae Frunza (2) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Cezar Cretu (ROU) (q) ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNicholas David Ionel (JR) (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFOleksii Krutykh (UKR)Calin Manda (ROU)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFNicolae Frunza (2) (ROU)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Cezar Cretu (ROU) (q) ()Dragos Dima (1) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (5) (ROU)3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Nicholas David Ionel (JR) (ROU)Victor Crivoi (q) (ROU)w/o[H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)Vlad Andrei Dancu (7) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (6) (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Calin Manda (ROU)Marko Tepavac (3) (SRB)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)Oleg Prihodko (8) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolae Frunza (2) (ROU)Doru Junior Borsan (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (1) (ROU)Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Cezar Cretu (ROU) (q) ()Vlad Andrei Dumitru (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)George Botezan (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dragos Nicolae Madaras (5) (ROU)Bogdan Borza (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (q) (ROU)Kirill Kivattsev (4) (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicholas David Ionel (JR) (ROU)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)Jim Walder (_GE)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Vlad Andrei Dancu (7) (ROU)Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bogdan Ionut Apostol (6) (ROU)Radu Florin Macovei (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)Stefan Palosi (ROU)6-3 6-7(10) 6-4[H2H]
R32Calin Manda (ROU)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (3) (SRB)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleg Prihodko (8) (UKR)Sebastian Gima (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)Jonas Trinker (AUT)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Doru Junior Borsan (WC) (ROU)Matei Adrian Georgescu (q) (ROU)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolae Frunza (2) (ROU)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
SFCezar Cretu (ROU) ()
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)
Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)
6-4 6-3
SFBogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
6-4 6-0
QFCezar Cretu (ROU) ()
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
6-3 5-7 10-8
QFKuzey Cekirge (_TU)
Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)
Marko Pavlovic (1999) ()
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
6-3 6-4
QFBogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU)
Dmitrii Baskov (MDA)
6-1 6-2
QFAdrian Barbu (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)
Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
7-5 2-6 10-4
R16Marko Pavlovic (1999) ()
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
Tamas Belafalvi-Balint ()
Tudor Marian Musoiu ()
6-0 6-1
R16Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
4-6 7-6(1) 10-8
R16Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU)
Dmitrii Baskov (MDA)
Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()
Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU)
3-6 6-1 10-5
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
7-6(1) 4-6 10-2
R16Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
Marlon Vankan ()
Jim Walder (_GE)
6-1 6-2
R16Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
3-6 6-4 10-5
R16Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cezar Cretu (ROU) (q) ()Adrian Mateo Bejenaru ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victor Crivoi (q) (ROU)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Matei Adrian Georgescu (q) (ROU)Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)2-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q1Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Dusan Rajic (SRI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cezar Cretu (ROU) (q) ()Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrian Mateo Bejenaru ()Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU)Marlon Vankan ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Victor Crivoi (q) (ROU)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Filip (ROU)Calin Postea ()6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Matei Adrian Georgescu (q) (ROU)Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)Marko Pavlovic (1999) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)Robert Damian Savin (_RO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Mihailo Popovic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dusan Rajic (SRI)Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cezar Cretu (ROU) (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()Dmitrii Baskov (MDA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Adrian Mateo Bejenaru ()Vlad Stoica (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marlon Vankan ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU)Martin Fekiac (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU)Patrik Strimbu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()Alexander Simion (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luca George Tatomir (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Crivoi (q) (ROU)Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Calin Postea ()Razvan Pasca (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (ROU)Daniel Damian ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU)Iustin Belea ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU)Karan Lalchandani (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matei Adrian Georgescu (q) (ROU)Tudor Enea ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)Stefan Vargolici (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marko Pavlovic (1999) ()Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Damian Savin (_RO)Obrad Markovski ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)Dan Mihai Nastase ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mihailo Popovic ()Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Egor Matvievici (MDA)Tamas Belafalvi-Balint ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dusan Rajic (SRI)Antoniu Aurel Tamas ()6-0 6-1[H2H]