ATP M15 Accra, Wk. 18 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Accra, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Accra, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2019-04-29Hard
OutdoorGhana
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Accra, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRyan James Storrie (2) (GBR)Benjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFBenjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)Eric Vanshelboim (3) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFRyan James Storrie (2) (GBR)Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (4) (ZIM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFBenjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)William Bushamuka (6) (COD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFEric Vanshelboim (3) ()Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (4) (ZIM)Tuki Jacobs (5) (NAM)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFRyan James Storrie (2) (GBR)Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)Michael-John Every ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16William Bushamuka (6) (COD)Ko (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Eric Vanshelboim (3) ()Joseph Imeh Ubon ()7-6(3) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)Oleg Khotkov (8) (UKR)6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Tuki Jacobs (5) (NAM)Andrea Bessire (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (4) (ZIM)Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (q) ()6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)Niklas Johansson (7) (SWE)4-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Ryan James Storrie (2) (GBR)len Schouten (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)Daniel Quartey (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael-John Every ()Alexey Dubinin (q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ko (WC) ()Christian Paul ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32William Bushamuka (6) (COD)Arnaud Sewanou ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Eric Vanshelboim (3) ()Benjamin Palm (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Joseph Imeh Ubon ()Benjamin Fumi (GHA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)Bernard Ashitey Armaah (q) (GHA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleg Khotkov (8) (UKR)Kevin Zannou (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tuki Jacobs (5) (NAM)Courtney John Lock ()6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Andrea Bessire (ITA)Darryl Hale (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (q) ()Andrews Adu Appiah (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (4) (ZIM)Kento Tagashira (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Niklas Johansson (7) (SWE)Nicholas Nugent (q) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)Francesco Bessire (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32len Schouten (q) ()Johnson Acquah (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan James Storrie (2) (GBR)Abdoulaziz Bationo (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexey Dubinin (q) (RUS)Undecided[H2H]
Q1len Schouten (q) ()Undecided[H2H]
Q1Abdoulaziz Bationo (q) ()Undecided[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Nugent (q) (GBR)Undecided[H2H]
Q1Bernard Ashitey Armaah (q) (GHA)Cheraag Bajwa (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrews Adu Appiah (q) ()Demark Schulze ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (q) ()Francis Gbolonyo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kevin Zannou (q) ()Joao Antonio Borges ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexey Dubinin (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3len Schouten (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abdoulaziz Bationo (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Nugent (q) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cheraag Bajwa (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bernard Ashitey Armaah (q) (GHA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrews Adu Appiah (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Demark Schulze ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francis Gbolonyo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Antonio Borges ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Zannou (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]