ATP Lyon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Lyon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lyon Challenger Event Details:

2016-06-06Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lyon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSteve Darcis (8) (BEL)Thiago Monteiro (5) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFSteve Darcis (8) (BEL)Joao Souza (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFThiago Monteiro (5) (BRA)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSteve Darcis (8) (BEL)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFJoao Souza (BRA)Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGregoire Barrere (FRA)Tommy Paul (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFThiago Monteiro (5) (BRA)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)James McGee (Q) (IRL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (8) (BEL)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Souza (BRA)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tommy Paul (USA)Clement Geens (LL) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Maxime Chazal (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Thiago Monteiro (5) (BRA)Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Henri Laaksonen (SUI)Jonathan Eysseric (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32James McGee (Q) (IRL)Taro Daniel (1) (JPN)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Calvin Hemery (FRA)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Ze Zhang (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (8) (BEL)Joris De Loore (Q) (BEL)3-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)David Guez (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Renzo Olivo (6) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (LL) (BEL)Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)6-7(10) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (USA)Laurent Lokoli (WC) (FRA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Maxime Teixeira (LL) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (WC) (FRA)Thomas Fabbiano (3) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (5) (BRA)Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)Corentin Denolly (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (Q) (FRA)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (SUI)Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGregoire Barrere (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
2-6 6-3 10-6
SFGregoire Barrere (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Hsien-Yin Peng (3) ()
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-4
SFJonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
7-6(2) 3-6 10-5
QFGregoire Barrere (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFHsien-Yin Peng (3) ()
Ze Zhang (CHN)
David Pel (Alt) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFKimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
Tommy Paul (USA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFJonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Dean O'Brien (1) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-2 4-6 11-9
R16Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Hsien-Yin Peng (3) ()
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Nikola Cacic (PR) (SRB)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16David Pel (Alt) (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Tommy Paul (USA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Bastien Favier (WC) (FRA)
Hugo Grenier (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
Ivan Sabanov (4) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Corentin Denolly (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Ruscica (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Constant Lestienne (WC) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-4 3-6 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joris De Loore (1) (BEL)Juan Pablo Paz (8) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1James McGee (2) (IRL)Maxime Teixeira (5) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yann Marti (3) (SUI)Clement Geens (6) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)Nikola Cacic (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joris De Loore (1) (BEL)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Paz (8) (ARG)Roberto AFFONSO (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2James McGee (2) (IRL)Omar Salman (BEL)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxime Teixeira (5) (FRA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (3) (SUI)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Clement Geens (6) (BEL)Markus Eriksson (SWE)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)Guillaunme Mackenzie (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikola Cacic (SRB)Hugo Nys (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joris De Loore (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sherif Sabry (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto AFFONSO (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James McGee (2) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omar Salman (BEL)Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Benjamin Balleret (MCO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maxime Teixeira (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (SWE)Alexis Musialek (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Clement Geens (6) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guillaunme Mackenzie (WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Cacic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Nys (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]