ATP Lyon Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Lyon Discussion!


Share This...


Lyon Event Details:

2004-10-04Carpet
IndoorLyon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lyon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Soderling (SWE)Xavier Malisse (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFXavier Malisse (BEL)David Ferrer (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFRobin Soderling (SWE)Vince Spadea (7) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFXavier Malisse (BEL)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Ferrer (ESP)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFRobin Soderling (SWE)Joachim Johansson (4) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFVince Spadea (7) (USA)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)1-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Agustin Calleri (ARG)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Xavier Malisse (BEL)Radek Stepanek (Q) (CZE)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16David Ferrer (ESP)Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Max Mirnyi (Q) (BLR)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (SWE)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joachim Johansson (4) (SWE)Julien Benneteau (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vince Spadea (7) (USA)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Hicham Arazi (MAR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agustin Calleri (ARG)Nicolas Massu (1) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Luis Horna (PER)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Radek Stepanek (Q) (CZE)Paul-Henri Mathieu (WC) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (BEL)Dominik Hrbaty (6) (SVK)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (ESP)Raemon Sluiter (Q) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Albert Costa (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Max Mirnyi (Q) (BLR)Mario Ancic (8) (CRO)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (SWE)Tommy Robredo (5) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (Q) (FRA)Rafael Nadal (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (4) (SWE)Juan Monaco (SE) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (7) (USA)Robby Ginepri (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)Arnaud Clement (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Michael Llodra (WC) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hicham Arazi (MAR)Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
SFJonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
QFMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Joachim Johansson (SWE)
4-6 6-4 6-3
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
WO
QFFrantisek Cermak (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFJonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Wayne Black (2) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Vince Spadea (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Gaston Etlis (4) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
7-5 7-5
R16Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (WC) (FRA)
Gael Monfils (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
6-2 6-4
R16Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Julian Knowle (3) (AUT)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
3-6 6-2 7-6(2)
R16Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Feliciano Lopez (A) (ESP)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Wayne Black (2) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
7-5 5-7 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raemon Sluiter (7) (NED)Thomas Enqvist (1) (SWE)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Max Mirnyi (2) (BLR)Andy Ram (ISR)6-7(1) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Radek Stepanek (3) (CZE)George Bastl (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julien Benneteau (4) (FRA)Alejandro Falla (COL)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Enqvist (1) (SWE)Peter Wessels (NED)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Raemon Sluiter (7) (NED)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-7(3) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Max Mirnyi (2) (BLR)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andy Ram (ISR)Michael Berrer (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Radek Stepanek (3) (CZE)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Bastl (SUI)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Julien Benneteau (4) (FRA)Florent Serra (FRA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Falla (COL)Gregory Carraz (5) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Enqvist (1) (SWE)Thierry Ascione (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Wessels (NED)Clement Morel (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rosset (SUI)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Raemon Sluiter (7) (NED)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Max Mirnyi (2) (BLR)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Gilles Simon (FRA)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andy Ram (ISR)Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michael Berrer (GER)Antony Dupuis (8) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Radek Stepanek (3) (CZE)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Gael Monfils (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3George Bastl (SUI)Cyril Spanelis (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)Alex Corretja (6) (ESP)6-4 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Julien Benneteau (4) (FRA)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Florent Serra (FRA)Dick Norman (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Falla (COL)Wesley Moodie (RSA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Carraz (5) (FRA)Uros Vico (ITA)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lyon draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Lyon?