ATP Lyon Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Lyon Discussion!


Share This...


Lyon Event Details:

2003-10-06Carpet
IndoorLyon, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lyon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Arnaud Clement (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFRainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFArnaud Clement (FRA)Paradorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Xavier Malisse (Q) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMikhail Youzhny (RUS)Robby Ginepri (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFParadorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)1-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFArnaud Clement (FRA)Hicham Arazi (Q) (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)4-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Xavier Malisse (Q) (BEL)Thomas Enqvist (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)1-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robby Ginepri (USA)Cyril Saulnier (SE) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Marc Rosset (Q) (SUI)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paradorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Clement (FRA)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hicham Arazi (Q) (MAR)Nicolas Mahut (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (Q) (BEL)Andrei Pavel (SE) (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (Q) (SWE)Wayne Ferreira (6) (RSA)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Felix Mantilla (4) (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Rafael Nadal (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robby Ginepri (USA)Raemon Sluiter (NED)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (SE) (FRA)Mardy Fish (5) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Marat Safin (7) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (Q) (SUI)Alex Corretja (WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (BEL)Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (ESP)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (8) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (FRA)Flavio Saretta (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hicham Arazi (Q) (MAR)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-7(7) 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (WC) (FRA)Sebastien Grosjean (2) (FRA)4-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
6-1 6-3
SFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-4 1-6 6-1
SFJulien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Michael Llodra (2) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
6-4 7-5
QFRainer Schuettler (GER)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-0 7-5
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Gaston Etlis (3) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-4 5-7 6-2
QFJulien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
WO
QFMichael Llodra (2) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Mark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Marat Safin (RUS)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Gaston Etlis (3) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Jim Thomas (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-3 7-6(8)
R16Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
WO
R16Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
7-5 6-2
R16Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Mardy Fish (USA)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Michael Llodra (2) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (WC) (FRA)
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
6-2 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Xavier Malisse (2) (BEL)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Hicham Arazi (3) (MAR)Arvind Parmar (GBR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc Rosset (6) (SUI)George Bastl (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Alberto Martin (1) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Eric Prodon (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Malisse (2) (BEL)Guillermo Canas (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Florent Serra (FRA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hicham Arazi (3) (MAR)Lionel Roux (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arvind Parmar (GBR)Paul Baccanello (7) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2George Bastl (SUI)Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Marc Rosset (6) (SUI)Olivier Patience (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Martin (1) (ESP)Uros Vico (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Markus Hantschk (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eric Prodon (WC) (FRA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (5) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Malisse (2) (BEL)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Canas (ARG)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-0 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Cedric Lenoir (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Florent Serra (FRA)Julien Varlet (8) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hicham Arazi (3) (MAR)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lionel Roux (WC) (FRA)Andy Ram (A) (ISR)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arvind Parmar (GBR)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul Baccanello (7) (AUS)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)7-6(9) 6-7(11) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3George Bastl (SUI)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Patience (FRA)Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Marc Rosset (6) (SUI)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lyon draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Lyon?