ATP Lyon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Lyon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lyon Challenger Event Details:

2018-06-11Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lyon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFelix Auger-aliassime (CAN)Johan Tatlot (Q) (FRA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFFelix Auger-aliassime (CAN)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFJohan Tatlot (Q) (FRA)Roberto Marcora (Q) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFMiomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Alexei Popyrin (WC) (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFFelix Auger-aliassime (CAN)Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJohan Tatlot (Q) (FRA)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFRoberto Marcora (Q) (ITA)Christian Garin (CHL)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Mikael Ymer (Q) (SWE)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Alexei Popyrin (WC) (AUS)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)Joao Domingues (PRT)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)Antoine Hoang (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Johan Tatlot (Q) (FRA)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)7-6(5) 0-6 6-5 Ret.[H2H]
R16Roberto Marcora (Q) (ITA)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Christian Garin (CHL)Mitchell Krueger (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (Q) (SWE)Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexei Popyrin (WC) (AUS)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Henri Laaksonen (6) (SUI)7-6(6) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)Pedro Sousa (3) (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (FRA)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)Corentin Moutet (8) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Alexey Vatutin (7) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Johan Tatlot (Q) (FRA)Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Gleb Sakharov (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (Q) (ITA)Quentin Halys (5) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Tristan Lamasine (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Pedro Martinez (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (CHL)Gerald Melzer (2) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FElliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (4) ()
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-3 4-6 10-7
SFCheng-Peng Hsieh (4) ()
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Denys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
5-7 7-6(8) 10-6
SFElliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Pedro Martinez (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 3-6 10-3
QFDenys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Roberto Maytin ()
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-2 6-4
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (4) ()
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
7-6(6) 4-6 10-5
QFPedro Martinez (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
1-6 7-5 10-3
QFElliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Ruan Roelofse (2) (RSA)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-3 3-6 10-3
R16Denys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Roberto Maytin ()
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Benjamin Bonzi (WC) (FRA)
Gregoire Jacq (FRA)
5-7 6-3 10-3
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (4) ()
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
5-7 7-5 10-8
R16Pedro Martinez (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
2-6 7-6(6) 10-8
R16Elliot Benchetrit (WC) (FRA)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Alexandre Favrot (WC) (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Ruan Roelofse (2) (RSA)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Luis David Martinez ()
4-6 6-4 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Bruno Santanna (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mikael Ymer (7) (SWE)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Johan Tatlot (3) (FRA)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Roberto Marcora (ITA)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bruno Santanna (BRA)Corentin Denolly (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (2) (FRA)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mikael Ymer (7) (SWE)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johan Tatlot (3) (FRA)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Matteo Martineau (WC) (FRA)5-7 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roberto Marcora (ITA)Zhizhen Zhang (4) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Gonzalo Escobar (6) (ECU)6-1 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Bruno Santanna (BRA)Lukas Rosol (1) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Corentin Denolly (FRA)Evan Song (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ulises Blanch (USA)Gianluca Mager (5) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Geoffrey Blancaneaux (2) (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)Alexis Gautier (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Ugo Blanchet (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (7) (SWE)Remi Boutillier (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johan Tatlot (3) (FRA)Etienne Donnet (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Germain Gigounon (BEL)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (WC) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Martineau (WC) (FRA)Harri Heliovaara (8) (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (4) (CHN)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (ITA)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)3-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Marc Giner (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Escobar (6) (ECU)Fabien Reboul (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]