ATP Luxembourg F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Luxembourg F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Luxembourg F1 Futures Event Details:

2000-08-21Clay
OutdoorLuxembourg, Luxembourg
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Luxembourg F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDick Norman (5) (BEL)Petr Dezort (7) (CZE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFPetr Dezort (7) (CZE)Florent Serra (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFDick Norman (5) (BEL)Arnaud Fontaine (2) (BEL)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFPetr Dezort (7) (CZE)Gorka Fraile (1SE) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFFlorent Serra (Q) (FRA)Thierry Ascione (FRA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFDick Norman (5) (BEL)Dominique Coene (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFArnaud Fontaine (2) (BEL)Cyril Martin (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (1SE) (ESP)Vincent Allegre (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Petr Dezort (7) (CZE)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Florent Serra (Q) (FRA)Christopher Kas (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Thierry Ascione (FRA)Gilles Muller (WC) (LUX)3-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Dick Norman (5) (BEL)Mike Scheidweiler (WC) (LUX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (Q) (BEL)Luben Pampoulov (4) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Cyril Martin (LL) (FRA)Christian Grunes (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Arnaud Fontaine (2) (BEL)Amir Hadad (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (1SE) (ESP)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vincent Allegre (FRA)Mohamed-Sekou Drame (Q) (FRA)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Marc Merry (NLD)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Petr Dezort (7) (CZE)Matthias A. Muller (Q) ()6-4 6-7(5) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (GER)Florian Jeschonek (3) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Florent Serra (Q) (FRA)Tomas Zivnicek (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (WC) (LUX)Dario Perez (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (FRA)Alan Mackin (6) ()7-6(7) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Dick Norman (5) (BEL)Roland Theisen (WC) (LUX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (WC) (LUX)Rene Hohm (Q) (GER)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (Q) (BEL)Igor Kornienko (RUS)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Luben Pampoulov (4) (AUT)Adrian Graimprey (WC) (LUX)2-6 7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (Q) (GER)Eduardo Frick (8) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Cyril Martin (LL) (FRA)Sebastian Jaeger (GER)1-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (ISR)Nikos Rovas (GRC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Arnaud Fontaine (2) (BEL)Georges Matijasevic (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Kas (GER)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Rik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
6-1 7-6(2)
SFChristopher Kas (GER)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Sebastian Jaeger (3) (GER)
Florian Jeschonek (GER)
7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-3
SFRik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Amir Hadad (2) (ISR)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFChristopher Kas (GER)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Eduardo Frick (BRA)
6-2 6-0
QFSebastian Jaeger (3) (GER)
Florian Jeschonek (GER)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Cyril Martin (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
QFRik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Vincent Allegre (FRA)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFAmir Hadad (2) (ISR)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Eduardo Frick (BRA)
Dean Graham (LL) (GBR)
Andrew Moir (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Christopher Kas (GER)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Adrian Graimprey (WC) (LUX)
Laurent Hild (LUX)
6-0 6-2
R16Sebastian Jaeger (3) (GER)
Florian Jeschonek (GER)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
6-4 6-4
R16Dominique Coene (BEL)
Cyril Martin (FRA)
Alan Mackin ()
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Vincent Allegre (FRA)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
Mohamed-Sekou Drame (WC) (FRA)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
6-3 6-1
R16Rik De Voest (4) (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Gilles Kremer (WC) (LUX)
Roland Theisen (LUX)
6-1 6-3
R16Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (Q) (GER)
Tomas Zivnicek (GER)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R16Amir Hadad (2) (ISR)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Stephen Adamson (CAN)
Eric Faulk (USA)
1-6 6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matthias A. Muller (1) ()Florian Kunth (16) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Florent Serra (2) (FRA)Andreas Thivessen ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christian Grunes (3) (GER)Walter Orth (14) (GER)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mohamed-Sekou Drame (13) (FRA)Cyril Martin (4) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rene Hohm (11) (GER)Gilles Kremer (WC) (LUX)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dario Perez (12) (ESP)Philipp Hammer (6) (GER)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dominique Coene (BEL)Jing-Zhu Yang (7) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Georges Matijasevic (FRA)Cyril Saubion (10) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthias A. Muller (1) ()Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Florian Kunth (16) (GER)Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Florent Serra (2) (FRA)Tobias Siechau ()6-2 6-7(8) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andreas Thivessen ()Volker Neumann (15) (GER)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Grunes (3) (GER)Sebastian Schluter (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Walter Orth (14) (GER)David De Castells (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cyril Martin (4) (FRA)Johan Dijkstra (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mohamed-Sekou Drame (13) (FRA)Olivier Bouhamri (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gilles Kremer (WC) (LUX)Ralph Grambow (5) (GER)3-6 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rene Hohm (11) (GER)Qi Chen (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Philipp Hammer (6) (GER)Cliff Schroeder (LUX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dario Perez (12) (ESP)Philippe Grandjean (LUX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jing-Zhu Yang (7) (CHN)Bert Van Driessen (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominique Coene (BEL)Lukas Dlouhy (9) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Georges Matijasevic (FRA)Pablo Escribano (8WC) (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q2Cyril Saubion (10) (FRA)Laurent Hild (LUX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthias A. Muller (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)Hajime Suzuki (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Florian Kunth (16) (GER)Toru Latto (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Florent Serra (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Siechau ()Frank Eicher (WC) (LUX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreas Thivessen ()Christian Kozik ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Volker Neumann (15) (GER)Christophe Ney (WC) (LUX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Grunes (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Schluter (GER)Benjamin Cappuccitti (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3David De Castells (COL)Frederic Fogen (LUX)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Walter Orth (14) (GER)Florian Merkel ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cyril Martin (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johan Dijkstra (NLD)Claude Farina (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olivier Bouhamri (WC) (FRA)Tom Maquel (LUX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mohamed-Sekou Drame (13) (FRA)Laurent Bram (WC) (LUX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gilles Kremer (WC) (LUX)Sacha Thoma (WC) (LUX)WO[H2H]
Q3Qi Chen (CHN)Brad Weston (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rene Hohm (11) (GER)Mark Randal (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Philipp Hammer (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cliff Schroeder (LUX)David Latto (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Philippe Grandjean (LUX)Regan Morehu (AUS)6-4 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dario Perez (12) (ESP)Yann Dupuy (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jing-Zhu Yang (7) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bert Van Driessen (BEL)Wei Wei (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dominique Coene (BEL)Cedric Dupuy (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lukas Dlouhy (9) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pablo Escribano (8WC) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georges Matijasevic (FRA)Dean Graham (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laurent Hild (LUX)Bob Koch (LUX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cyril Saubion (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)
Tomas Zivnicek (GER)
Dean Graham (GBR)
Andrew Moir (GBR)
6-4 6-4
Q2Dean Graham (GBR)
Andrew Moir (GBR)
Philippe Grandjean (WC) (LUX)
Christophe Ney (LUX)
6-2 7-5
Q2Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)
Tomas Zivnicek (GER)
Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)
Regan Morehu (AUS)
6-2 6-1