ATP Lugano Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Lugano Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lugano Challenger Event Details:

2003-06-16Clay
OutdoorLugano, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lugano Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Moyano (ARG)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAlex Calatrava (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
SFDiego Moyano (ARG)Florent Serra (FRA)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)Andreas Seppi (Q) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlex Calatrava (ESP)Renzo Furlan (8) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFFlorent Serra (FRA)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiego Moyano (ARG)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (Q) (ITA)Stanislas Wawrinka (WC) (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (ESP)Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Renzo Furlan (8) (ITA)Florian Jeschonek (Q) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Florent Serra (FRA)Daniel Elsner (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (FRA)Roman Valent (WC) (SUI)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Moyano (ARG)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (LUX)Michael Lammer (WC) (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (Q) (ITA)Galo Blanco (1) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Stanislas Wawrinka (WC) (SUI)Filip Prpic (LL) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Nicolas Coutelot (7) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)Giorgio Galimberti (3) (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Jeschonek (Q) (GER)Marcello Craca (GER)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Renzo Furlan (8) (ITA)Eric Prodon (FRA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Elsner (GER)Jiri Vanek (5) (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (FRA)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (FRA)Jose De Armas (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roman Valent (WC) (SUI)Richard Gasquet (4) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Juan-Manuel Balcells (6) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Moyano (ARG)Brian Dabul (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (WC) (SUI)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (LUX)Attila Savolt (2) (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Manuel Balcells (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (1) (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFAlex Lopez-Moron (1) (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Walter Grinovero (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-3 6-0
SFJuan-Manuel Balcells (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Enzo Artoni (2) (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
7-5 7-6(6)
QFAlex Lopez-Moron (1) (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
7-5 4-6 6-3
QFWalter Grinovero (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Richard Gasquet (FRA)
4-1 Retired
QFJuan-Manuel Balcells (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
7-5 6-1
QFEnzo Artoni (2) (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (WC) (AUS)
Philip Horyna (SUI)
6-1 6-3
R16Alex Lopez-Moron (1) (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
6-4 6-2
R16Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
Marco Pedrini (WC) (ITA)
Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R16Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Cristian Brandi (4) (ITA)
Renzo Furlan (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Walter Grinovero (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
WO
R16Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Luigi Giannuzzi (WC) (ITA)
Francesco Trachsel (SUI)
6-0 6-1
R16Juan-Manuel Balcells (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (WC) (AUS)
Philip Horyna (SUI)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
R16Enzo Artoni (2) (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (1) (ESP)Benjamin-David Rufer (8) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Brian Dabul (5) (ARG)Filip Prpic (2) (SWE)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Seppi (3) (ITA)Bernard Parun (7) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Florian Jeschonek (6) (GER)Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (1) (ESP)Philip Horyna (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin-David Rufer (8) (SUI)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Filip Prpic (2) (SWE)Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brian Dabul (5) (ARG)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Seppi (3) (ITA)Marco Pedrini (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bernard Parun (7) (GER)Enzo Artoni (ARG)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)Marco Crugnola (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Florian Jeschonek (6) (GER)Luigi Giannuzzi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Philip Horyna (WC) (SUI)Branko Mladjan (YUG)6-3 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Steve Meyer (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin-David Rufer (8) (SUI)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (2) (SWE)Bye
Q3Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (WC) (AUS)Marc Steger (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Francesco Trachsel (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brian Dabul (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Andreas Seppi (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marco Pedrini (ITA)Alex Vittur (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enzo Artoni (ARG)Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Bernard Parun (7) (GER)Philippe Haas (FRA)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Marco Crugnola (ITA)Michel Cappelletti (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luigi Giannuzzi (WC) (ITA)Marco Elia (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Florian Jeschonek (6) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Lugano Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Lugano Challenger?