ATP Lugano Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Lugano Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lugano Challenger Event Details:

2000-06-19Clay
OutdoorLugano, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lugano Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Sanchez-Munoz (5) (ESP)Attila Savolt (2) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDavid Sanchez-Munoz (5) (ESP)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
SFAttila Savolt (2) (HUN)German Puentes-Alcaniz (6) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFOleg Ogorodov (UZB)Oliver Gross (8) (GER)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFDavid Sanchez-Munoz (5) (ESP)Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (6) (ESP)Stefano Tarallo (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAttila Savolt (2) (HUN)Renzo Furlan (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)Solon Peppas (GRC)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Oliver Gross (8) (GER)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)Daniel Elsner (SE) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16David Sanchez-Munoz (5) (ESP)Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (6) (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Stefano Tarallo (ITA)Petr Kralert (4) (CZE)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Renzo Furlan (WC) (ITA)Michael Lammer (WC) (SUI)4-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Attila Savolt (2) (HUN)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)Federico Browne (1) (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Solon Peppas (GRC)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Jordi Burillo (PR) (ESP)1-6 0-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Oliver Gross (8) (GER)Marco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)Gianluca Luddi (ITA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Daniel Elsner (SE) (GER)Jun Kato (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)Roberto Carretero-Diaz (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (5) (ESP)Juan Giner (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (6) (ESP)Marcello Craca (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Oscar Serrano-Gamez (Q) (ESP)Thomas Dupre (SE) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Tarallo (ITA)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (PR) (FRA)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (4) (CZE)Jan Hermansson (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Renzo Furlan (WC) (ITA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (7) (MCO)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (WC) (SUI)Francisco Costa (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)Martin Spottl (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Attila Savolt (2) (HUN)Edwin Kempes (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Francisco Costa (4) (BRA)
Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)
4-6 7-6(3) 6-0
SFVadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)
6-1 5-2 Retired
SFFrancisco Costa (4) (BRA)
Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)
Juan Giner (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
6-4 6-0
QFVadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Jan Hermansson (SWE)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
6-3 6-1
QFAlex Calatrava (3) (ESP)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
3-6 3-1 Retired
QFFrancisco Costa (4) (BRA)
Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
4-6 6-0 6-4
QFJuan Giner (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Jordi Burillo (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
WO
R16Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
2-6 6-1 6-4
R16Jan Hermansson (SWE)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
Marcello Craca (WC) (GER)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
6-1 6-3
R16Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)
Omar Camporese (ITA)
Renzo Furlan (ITA)
6-4 1-6 6-3
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
Simone Colombo (WC) (ITA)
Luigi Giannuzzi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
Anthony Parun (NZL)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Francisco Costa (4) (BRA)
Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)
Marco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI)
Jun Kato (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Juan Giner (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Jordi Burillo (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Gabor Koves (2) (HUN)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oscar Serrano-Gamez (1) (ESP)Kalle Flygt (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Juan Giner (ESP)Igor Kunitsyn (2) (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Roberto Carretero-Diaz (3) (ESP)Gergely Kisgyorgy (5) (HUN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jan Hermansson (SWE)Massimo Dell'Acqua (4) (ITA)6-4 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Oscar Serrano-Gamez (1) (ESP)Alberto Gutierrez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kalle Flygt (SWE)Uros Vico (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Igor Kunitsyn (2) (RUS)Goran Vasiljevic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Giner (ESP)Louis Bisang ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roberto Carretero-Diaz (3) (ESP)Marco Beeler (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gergely Kisgyorgy (5) (HUN)Rodrigo Navarro ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Massimo Dell'Acqua (4) (ITA)Johan Ortegren (SWE)7-5 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jan Hermansson (SWE)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (6) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oscar Serrano-Gamez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Gutierrez (ESP)Sean Collins-Mccarthy (IRL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Uros Vico (ITA)Luigi Giannuzzi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kalle Flygt (SWE)Eric Prodon (8) (FRA)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Igor Kunitsyn (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Goran Vasiljevic ()Kaveh Bograhty (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Louis Bisang ()Olivier Buehler (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Carretero-Diaz (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Beeler (WC) (SUI)Philip Horyna (WC) (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Navarro ()Matteo Triacca (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gergely Kisgyorgy (5) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Massimo Dell'Acqua (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johan Ortegren (SWE)Omar Camporese (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jan Hermansson (SWE)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (6) (ESP)Giorgio Prouse (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]