ATP Lubeck Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Lubeck Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lubeck Challenger Event Details:

2005-02-21Carpet
IndoorLubeck, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lubeck Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRaemon Sluiter (1) (NED)Alexander Waske (4) (GER)7-6(2) 7-6(10) [H2H]
SFRaemon Sluiter (1) (NED)Lars Uebel (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexander Waske (4) (GER)Michael Berrer (GER)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFRaemon Sluiter (1) (NED)Tobias Summerer (8) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFLars Uebel (Q) (GER)George Bastl (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexander Waske (4) (GER)Mischa Zverev (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFMichael Berrer (GER)Sasa Tuksar (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (1) (NED)Tomas Cakl (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tobias Summerer (8) (GER)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lars Uebel (Q) (GER)Jamie Delgado (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16George Bastl (SUI)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mischa Zverev (WC) (GER)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Waske (4) (GER)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (GER)Dieter Kindlmann (6) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Jimmy Wang (TPE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (1) (NED)David Sherwood (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Tomas Cakl (CZE)Philipp Hammer (WC) (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Tobias Summerer (8) (GER)Evgeny Korolev (Q) (RUS)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jamie Delgado (GBR)Dennis Van Scheppingen (3) (NED)7-6(8) 6-7(6) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (Q) (GER)Florin Mergea (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32George Bastl (SUI)Gilles Elseneer (5) (BEL)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (POL)Roko Karanusic (7) (CRO)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (WC) (GER)Denis Peschek (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (CZE)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Waske (4) (GER)Steven Korteling (Q) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (6) (GER)Marc Rosset (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)Tobias Kamke (Q) (GER)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (TPE)Andrew Banks (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Olivier Mutis (2) (FRA)3-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPavel Snobel (2) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Philipp Petzschner (4) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
7-6(5) 5-7 7-5
SFPhilipp Petzschner (4) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)
WO
SFPavel Snobel (2) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Philipp Hammer (WC) (GER)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
6-2 6-4
QFAndreas Beck (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
QFPhilipp Petzschner (4) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
George Bastl (SUI)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
6-1 6-4
QFPhilipp Hammer (WC) (GER)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Mustafa Ghouse (3) (IND)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(5)
QFPavel Snobel (2) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Alexander Flock (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-3
R16Andreas Beck (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Martin Emmrich (WC) (GER)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
7-5 3-6 7-6(14)
R16Philipp Petzschner (4) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16George Bastl (SUI)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Andrew Banks (GBR)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5)
R16Philipp Hammer (WC) (GER)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Steven Korteling (Q) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Mustafa Ghouse (3) (IND)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Denis Peschek (WC) (GER)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexander Flock (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
Filip Aniola (POL)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Pavel Snobel (2) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgeny Korolev (5) (RUS)Philipp Petzschner (1) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lars Uebel (7) (GER)Andreas Beck (2) (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Tobias Kamke (GER)Julian Reister (GER)7-6(2) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Steven Korteling (NED)Juho Paukku (FIN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Petzschner (1) (GER)Tim-Bastian Johanssen (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Korolev (5) (RUS)Volker Neumann (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Beck (2) (GER)Stefan Seifert (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Lars Uebel (7) (GER)Frank Moser (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Kamke (GER)Rasmus Norby (DEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julian Reister (GER)Martin Stepanek (6) (CZE)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steven Korteling (NED)Robert Jammer-Luhr (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juho Paukku (FIN)Alexander Flock (8) (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Petzschner (1) (GER)Julian Kurz (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tim-Bastian Johanssen (WC) (GER)Christoph Radecke (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Volker Neumann (WC) (GER)Ralph Grambow (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Korolev (5) (RUS)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Beck (2) (GER)Philipp Marx (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Seifert (GER)Thomas Schreyer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (GER)Danny Spierenburg (WC) (NED)6-1 6-7(10) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lars Uebel (7) (GER)Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Kamke (GER)Johannes Ager (3) (AUT)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rasmus Norby (DEN)Martin Emmrich (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Reister (GER)Florian Kunth (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Martin Stepanek (6) (CZE)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Robert Jammer-Luhr (GER)Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NED)2-6 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Steven Korteling (NED)Michael Pille (GER)7-5 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juho Paukku (FIN)Mirko Blohm (WC) (GER)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (8) (GER)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lubeck Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Lubeck Challenger?