ATP Lubeck Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Lubeck Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lubeck Challenger Event Details:

2003-02-10Carpet
IndoorLubeck, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lubeck Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Waske (3) (GER)Martin Verkerk (1) (NED)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFMartin Verkerk (1) (NED)Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFAlexander Waske (3) (GER)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-7(4) 7-6(1) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFMartin Verkerk (1) (NED)Ivo Heuberger (5) (SUI)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFJulian Knowle (4) (AUT)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFAlexander Waske (3) (GER)Denis Gremelmayr (Q) (GER)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvo Karlovic (CRO)Fred Hemmes (Q) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (1) (NED)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivo Heuberger (5) (SUI)Philipp Kohlschreiber (WC) (GER)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Peter Wessels (Q) (NED)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Denis Gremelmayr (Q) (GER)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexander Waske (3) (GER)Markus Hantschk (SE) (GER)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Jens Knippschild (LL) (GER)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (Q) (NED)Axel Pretzsch (GER)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (1) (NED)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Denis Peschek (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (WC) (GER)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (5) (SUI)Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)Neville Godwin (RSA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (BEL)George Bastl (SUI)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Peter Wessels (Q) (NED)Ota Fukarek (CZE)6-7(0) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Werner Eschauer (7) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Lovro Zovko (8) (CRO)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (Q) (GER)Philipp Puck (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Markus Hantschk (SE) (GER)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Waske (3) (GER)Potito Starace (ITA)4-6 7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jens Knippschild (LL) (GER)Nicolas Thomann (6) (FRA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Dieter Kindlmann (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Axel Pretzsch (GER)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (Q) (NED)Marko Tkalec (LL) (SLO)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOta Fukarek (1) (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (Q) (SWE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
6-3 3-6 6-3
SFOta Fukarek (1) (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Axel Pretzsch (GER)
6-4 6-3
SFRobert Lindstedt (Q) (SWE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Denis Gremelmayr (WC) (GER)
Roman Valent (SUI)
WO
QFOta Fukarek (1) (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Jason Marshall (USA)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFKarsten Braasch (GER)
Axel Pretzsch (GER)
Jens Knippschild (4) (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFRobert Lindstedt (Q) (SWE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Alexander Peya (WC) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFDenis Gremelmayr (WC) (GER)
Roman Valent (SUI)
Nathan Healey (2) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Ota Fukarek (1) (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R16Jason Marshall (USA)
Frank Moser (GER)
Denis Peschek (WC) (GER)
Philipp Puck (AUT)
6-1 6-2
R16Jens Knippschild (4) (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
6-3 Retired
R16Karsten Braasch (GER)
Axel Pretzsch (GER)
Henrik Andersson (SWE)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Alexander Peya (WC) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-4
R16Robert Lindstedt (Q) (SWE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Sander Groen (3) (NED)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
R16Denis Gremelmayr (WC) (GER)
Roman Valent (SUI)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Nathan Healey (2) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
4-6 7-6(6) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Wessels (NED)Melle Van Gemerden (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fred Hemmes (NED)Fredrik Loven (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denis Gremelmayr (7) (GER)Jens Knippschild (3) (GER)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dieter Kindlmann (6) (GER)Marko Tkalec (4) (SLO)5-7 7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Peter Wessels (NED)Henrik Andersson (8) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Loven (SWE)Philipp Hammer (WC) (GER)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fred Hemmes (NED)Roman Valent (5) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jens Knippschild (3) (GER)Lars Uebel (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denis Gremelmayr (7) (GER)Florian Mayer (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marko Tkalec (4) (SLO)Mirko Blohm (WC) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dieter Kindlmann (6) (GER)Frank Moser (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Tobias Summerer (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Wessels (NED)Christian Blocker (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Henrik Andersson (8) (SWE)Ralph Grambow (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Hammer (WC) (GER)Gilles Muller (2) (LUX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Loven (SWE)Daniel Schalen (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fred Hemmes (NED)Tobias Kamke (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Valent (5) (SUI)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jens Knippschild (3) (GER)Florian Jeschonek (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lars Uebel (GER)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Florian Mayer (GER)Ivo Klec (GER)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Denis Gremelmayr (7) (GER)Filip Prpic (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Tkalec (4) (SLO)Dmitri Babenko (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mirko Blohm (WC) (GER)Jordan Kerr (AUS)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (GER)Andreas Beck (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dieter Kindlmann (6) (GER)Sebastian Schluter (WC) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lubeck Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Lubeck Challenger?