ATP Lubeck Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Lubeck Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lubeck Challenger Event Details:

1996-02-12Carpet
IndoorLubeck, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lubeck Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJens Knippschild (WC) (GER)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
SFNicolas Kiefer (GER)Tomas Nydahl (SWE)7-6 6-0[H2H]
SFJens Knippschild (WC) (GER)Arne Thoms (Q) (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
QFTomas Nydahl (SWE)Diego Nargiso (ITA)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Kiefer (GER)Andrew Ilie (AUS)7-6 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFArne Thoms (Q) (GER)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-1 7-6[H2H]
QFJens Knippschild (WC) (GER)Gianluca Pozzi (2) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Nargiso (ITA)Sandor Noszaly (1) (HUN)6-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Tomas Nydahl (SWE)Hicham Arazi (7) (MAR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Jeremy Bates ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrew Ilie (AUS)Cristiano Caratti (6) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Arne Thoms (Q) (GER)Patrick Baur (5) (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Joost Winnink (NLD)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Jens Knippschild (WC) (GER)Joern Renzenbrink (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Gianluca Pozzi (2) (ITA)Wayne Black (ZWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandor Noszaly (1) (HUN)Mark Petchey ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Nargiso (ITA)Karsten Braasch (WC) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Nydahl (SWE)Rainer Schuettler (Q) (GER)6-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Hicham Arazi (7) (MAR)Kai Becker (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Chris Wilkinson (3) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jeremy Bates ()Tuomas Ketola (Q) (FIN)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrew Ilie (AUS)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristiano Caratti (6) (ITA)Federico Rovai (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Patrick Baur (5) (GER)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)6-7 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Arne Thoms (Q) (GER)Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Joost Winnink (NLD)Jozsef Krocsko (HUN)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Dirk Dier (4) (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jens Knippschild (WC) (GER)Alexandru Radulescu (8) (ROU)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Joern Renzenbrink (GER)Patrik Kuhnen (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Wayne Black (ZWE)Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (2) (ITA)Lars Rehmann (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJim Pugh (4) (USA)
Joost Winnink (NLD)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Lars Rehmann (GER)
7-5 7-5
SFLorenzo Manta (SUI)
Lars Rehmann (GER)
Sasa Hirszon (CRO)
Mathias Huning (GER)
7-6 7-5
SFJim Pugh (4) (USA)
Joost Winnink (NLD)
Ola Kristiansson (2) (SWE)
Marten Renstrom (SWE)
6-4 6-3
QFSasa Hirszon (CRO)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
6-4 7-5
QFLorenzo Manta (SUI)
Lars Rehmann (GER)
Jon Ireland (3) (AUS)
Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
6-3 6-4
QFJim Pugh (4) (USA)
Joost Winnink (NLD)
Patrick Baur (GER)
Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)
WO
QFOla Kristiansson (2) (SWE)
Marten Renstrom (SWE)
Dirk Dier (GER)
Arne Thoms (GER)
5-7 6-4 6-4
R16Sasa Hirszon (CRO)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Wayne Black (1) (ZWE)
Mark Petchey ()
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
Lars Burgsmuller (WC) (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Jon Ireland (3) (AUS)
Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
Andrew Ilie (LL) (AUS)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
7-5 6-3
R16Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Lars Rehmann (GER)
Helge Capell (WC) (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
7-6 6-1
R16Patrick Baur (GER)
Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)
Sascha Bandermann (Q) (GER)
Gerald Mandl (AUT)
6-4 6-7 6-3
R16Jim Pugh (4) (USA)
Joost Winnink (NLD)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)
6-2 1-6 7-6
R16Dirk Dier (GER)
Arne Thoms (GER)
Cristiano Caratti (WC) (ITA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
1-6 7-6 6-4
R16Ola Kristiansson (2) (SWE)
Marten Renstrom (SWE)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rainer Schuettler (GER)Kim Tiilikainen (7) (FIN)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1Federico Rovai (SWE)Jan-Ralph Brandt (WC) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arne Thoms (3) (GER)Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)Lorenzo Manta (6) (SUI)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rainer Schuettler (GER)Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kim Tiilikainen (7) (FIN)Michael Kohlmann (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Rovai (SWE)Thomas Gollwitzer (GER)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jan-Ralph Brandt (WC) (GER)Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q2Arne Thoms (3) (GER)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen (WC) ()Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Tuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)Marten Renstrom (SWE)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Manta (6) (SUI)Helge Capell (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)Andrei Pavel (1) (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rainer Schuettler (GER)Gerald Mandl (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (GER)Daniel Elsner (WC) (GER)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kim Tiilikainen (7) (FIN)Arnd Caspari (GER)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Rovai (SWE)Corrado Borroni (2) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Gollwitzer (GER)Dusan Vemic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)Sasa Hirszon (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan-Ralph Brandt (WC) (GER)Ben Ellwood (8) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arne Thoms (3) (GER)Thomas Messmer (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Raemon Sluiter (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)Kalle Flygt (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen (WC) ()Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (5) (ESP)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Tuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)Tommi Lenho (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marten Renstrom (SWE)Philipp Hammer (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Helge Capell (GER)Sascha Bandermann (GER)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Manta (6) (SUI)Sven Clausen (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sascha Bandermann (1) (GER)
Gerald Mandl (AUT)
Andrew Ilie (2) (AUS)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
4-6 7-6 7-6
Q2Sascha Bandermann (1) (GER)
Gerald Mandl (AUT)
Bye
Q2Andrew Ilie (2) (AUS)
Tommi Lenho (FIN)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
6-4 3-6 6-4