ATP Lubbock Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Lubbock Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lubbock Challenger Event Details:

2008-09-22Hard
OutdoorTexas, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lubbock Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohn Isner (3) (USA)Frank Dancevic (4) (CAN)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJohn Isner (3) (USA)Giovanni Lapentti (7) (ECU)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFFrank Dancevic (4) (CAN)Dusan Vemic (6) (YUG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFGiovanni Lapentti (7) (ECU)Todd Widom (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJohn Isner (3) (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (8) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFFrank Dancevic (4) (CAN)Rajeev Ram (5) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDusan Vemic (6) (YUG)Kevin Kim (2) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Todd Widom (USA)Vince Spadea (1) (USA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Giovanni Lapentti (7) (ECU)Gregory Ouellette (Q) (USA)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16John Isner (3) (USA)Filip Krajinovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (8) (USA)Luis-Manuel Flores (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (5) (USA)Jesse Witten (USA)3-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (4) (CAN)Tim Smyczek (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dusan Vemic (6) (YUG)Raven Klaasen (RSA)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kevin Kim (2) (USA)Ryan Sweeting (BAH)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (1) (USA)Travis Helgeson (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (USA)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (Q) (USA)Sinisa Markovic (WC) (BIH)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (7) (ECU)Ivo Klec (GER)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32John Isner (3) (USA)Lester Cook (USA)6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (Q) (SRB)Artem Sitak (RUS)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luis-Manuel Flores (Q) (MEX)Michael Mcclune (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (8) (USA)Roman Borvanov (MDA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (5) (USA)Shane La Porte (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (USA)Guillermo Alcaide (LL) (ESP)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (4) (CAN)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (6) (YUG)Jean-Yves Aubone (WC) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (RSA)Michael Russell (USA)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ryan Sweeting (BAH)Phillip Simmonds (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (2) (USA)Alberto Francis (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Borvanov (MDA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (1) (USA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
6-2 6-3
SFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (1) (USA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Todd Widom (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-1 6-3
SFRoman Borvanov (MDA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Brian Battistone (2) (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
7-6(2) 3-6 [10-7]
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (1) (USA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Ivo Klec (GER)
7-6(7) 6-1
QFTodd Widom (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Raony Carvalho (WC) (BRA)
Christian Rojmar (SWE)
WO
QFRoman Borvanov (MDA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Philip Bester (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-7(5) 6-3 [12-10]
QFBrian Battistone (2) (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Stephen Amritraj (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (1) (USA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Gonzalo Escobar (Q) (ECU)
David Gonzalez (ECU)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Raony Carvalho (WC) (BRA)
Christian Rojmar (SWE)
Alberto Francis (3) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Todd Widom (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Travis Helgeson (USA)
John Isner (USA)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Philip Bester (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Roman Borvanov (MDA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Lester Cook (4) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
7-6(9) 6-4
R16Stephen Amritraj (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
Michael Brehler (WC) (SWE)
Sinisa Markovic (BIH)
6-4 6-4
R16Brian Battistone (2) (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Guillermo Alcaide (WC) (ESP)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gregory Ouellette (5) (USA)Guillermo Alcaide (1) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Manuel Flores (2) (MEX)Michael Brehler (WC) (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Shane La Porte (3) (USA)Raony Carvalho (7) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Filip Krajinovic (6) (SRB)Philip Bester (4) (CAN)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Alcaide (1) (ESP)David Holiner (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Ouellette (5) (USA)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Manuel Flores (2) (MEX)Gonzalo Escobar (WC) (ECU)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Michael Brehler (WC) (SWE)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shane La Porte (3) (USA)Milos Kustudija (WC) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raony Carvalho (7) (BRA)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philip Bester (4) (CAN)Theron Cole (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip Krajinovic (6) (SRB)Max Jones (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcaide (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3David Holiner (WC) (USA)David Gonzalez (WC) (ECU)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Roby Parlade (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Ouellette (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (2) (MEX)Bye
Q3Gonzalo Escobar (WC) (ECU)Neil Kenner (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Brehler (WC) (SWE)Joe Hattrup (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)Kamil Pajkowski (8) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shane La Porte (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Milos Kustudija (WC) (YUG)Christian Rojmar (WC) (SWE)7-6(1) 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (GBR)Ethan Horn (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raony Carvalho (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Philip Bester (4) (CAN)Bye
Q3Theron Cole (WC) (USA)Antoine Bodwin (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Max Jones (WC) (GBR)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Krajinovic (6) (SRB)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Lubbock Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Lubbock Challenger?