ATP Lubbock Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Lubbock Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lubbock Challenger Event Details:

2007-09-17Hard
OutdoorTexas, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lubbock Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobert Smeets (AUS)Dusan Vemic (YUG)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFDusan Vemic (YUG)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)3-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFRobert Smeets (AUS)Fritz Wolmarans (LL) (RSA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Ryan Sweeting (BAH)6-7(3) 7-5 3-2 Retired[H2H]
QFDusan Vemic (YUG)Rik De Voest (3) (RSA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFFritz Wolmarans (LL) (RSA)Rajeev Ram (USA)7-6(6) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFRobert Smeets (AUS)Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Jesse Witten (USA)7-6(1) 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ryan Sweeting (BAH)Sam Warburg (5) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rik De Voest (3) (RSA)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dusan Vemic (YUG)Peter Polansky (LL) (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (USA)Donald Young (6) (USA)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fritz Wolmarans (LL) (RSA)Bojan Szumanski (WC) (POL)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robert Smeets (AUS)Brian Dabul (8) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Bobby Reynolds (1) (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Thiago Alves (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ryan Sweeting (BAH)Conor Pollock (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (5) (USA)Michel Kratochvil (SE) (SUI)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (3) (RSA)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Marcus Sarstrand (Q) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (YUG)Sinisa Markovic (Q) (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (LL) (CAN)Bruno Echagaray (7) (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Donald Young (6) (USA)Santiago Gonzalez (Q) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)Kevin Anderson (SE) (RSA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Bojan Szumanski (WC) (POL)Ryler Deheart (WC) (USA)6-1 3-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (LL) (RSA)Brendan Evans (USA)7-6(3) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (8) (ARG)Brian Wilson (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (AUS)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (AUS)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)5-7 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)Julio Peralta (Q) (CHI)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlex Kuznetsov (3) (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
Rik De Voest (2) (RSA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-3 6-2
SFAlex Kuznetsov (3) (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) [10-7]
SFRik De Voest (2) (RSA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
WO
QFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
Alberto Francis (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFAlex Kuznetsov (3) (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Robert Smeets (4) (AUS)
Brian Wilson (USA)
6-4 1-6 [10-5]
QFRik De Voest (2) (RSA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Joe Hattrup (WC) (USA)
Jeremy Reed (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
Alberto Francis (USA)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R16Alex Kuznetsov (3) (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-4 6-0
R16Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Luis-Manuel Flores (WC) (MEX)
Conor Pollock (USA)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Brendan Evans (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Robert Smeets (4) (AUS)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
6-1 6-2
R16Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Christian Rojmar (WC) (SWE)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
6-2 7-5
R16Rik De Voest (2) (RSA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Farrukh Dustov (Q) (UZB)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcus Sarstrand (7) (SWE)Bruno Soares (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julio Peralta (CHI)Peter Polansky (2) (CAN)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sinisa Markovic (BIH)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Soares (BRA)Alberto Francis (1) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Sarstrand (7) (SWE)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Peter Polansky (2) (CAN)Christian Rojmar (WC) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julio Peralta (CHI)Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sinisa Markovic (BIH)Fred Hemmes (3) (NED)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Lester Cook (5) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Milos Kustudija (WC) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Francis (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Bruno Soares (BRA)Chris Lam (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (AUS)Joe Hattrup (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (7) (SWE)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Polansky (2) (CAN)Bye
Q3Christian Rojmar (WC) (SWE)Jay Wofford (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julio Peralta (CHI)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)Chris Wettengel (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fred Hemmes (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Sinisa Markovic (BIH)Carl Bergman (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Michael Brehler (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lester Cook (5) (USA)Ilie Babinciuc (WC) (MDA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)James Wilson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Ethan Horn (WC) (USA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milos Kustudija (WC) (YUG)Jeremy Reed (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Victor Romero (8) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lubbock Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Lubbock Challenger?