ATP Lubbock Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Lubbock Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lubbock Challenger Event Details:

2005-09-19Hard
OutdoorTexas, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lubbock Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRamon Delgado (2) (PRY)Bobby Reynolds (1) (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFBobby Reynolds (1) (USA)Jeff Morrison (3) (USA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFRamon Delgado (2) (PRY)Brian Vahaly (5) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBobby Reynolds (1) (USA)Scoville Jenkins (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJeff Morrison (3) (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (7) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFBrian Vahaly (5) (USA)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRamon Delgado (2) (PRY)Amer Delic (6WC) (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bobby Reynolds (1) (USA)Hugo Armando (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Scoville Jenkins (WC) (USA)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jeff Morrison (3) (USA)Alex Bogdanovic ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (7) (RUS)Filip Prpic (SWE)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Brian Vahaly (5) (USA)Jonathan Igbinovia (Q) (NGA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Cakl (CZE)Jan-Michael Gambill (4) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Amer Delic (6WC) (BIH)Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Ramon Delgado (2) (PRY)John Isner (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (1) (USA)Harel Levy (ISR)6-7(3) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Hugo Armando (USA)Bojan Szumanski (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Zack Fleishman (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Scoville Jenkins (WC) (USA)Chris Guccione (8) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeff Morrison (3) (USA)Benjamin Becker (Q) (GER)6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic ()Ryan Newport (LL) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (SWE)Diego Hartfield (ARG)2-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (7) (RUS)Jesse Witten (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Brian Vahaly (5) (USA)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)1-6 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Jonathan Igbinovia (Q) (NGA)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Cakl (CZE)Jeremy Wurtzman (Q) (USA)5-7 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (4) (USA)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Amer Delic (6WC) (BIH)Rajeev Ram (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)Lesley Joseph (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32John Isner (Q) (USA)Michael Russell (PR) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ramon Delgado (2) (PRY)Glenn Weiner (USA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHugo Armando (USA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (3) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
5-7 6-2 7-6(7)
SFHugo Armando (USA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
SFJan-Michael Gambill (3) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Amer Delic (2) (BIH)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
WO
QFHugo Armando (USA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFHarel Levy (ISR)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
7-6(7) 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
QFJan-Michael Gambill (3) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Phillip King (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFAmer Delic (2) (BIH)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Ramon Delgado (PRY)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Adrian Prpic (WC) (SWE)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
7-5 6-3
R16Hugo Armando (USA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
R16Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Goran Dragicevic (4) (USA)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Harel Levy (ISR)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Alex Bogdanovic ()
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
R16Phillip King (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
1-6 7-5 6-1
R16Jan-Michael Gambill (3) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Lesley Joseph (WC) (USA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-4
R16Ramon Delgado (PRY)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Michael Brehler (Q) (SWE)
Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Amer Delic (2) (BIH)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonathan Igbinovia (NGA)Ryan Newport (1) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1John Isner (USA)Phillip King (USA)7-6(11) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Becker (GER)Roger Anderson (5) (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jeremy Wurtzman (4) (USA)Scott Oudsema (USA)2-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ryan Newport (1) (USA)Jason Marshall (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Igbinovia (NGA)Brett Joelson (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Phillip King (USA)Christian Rojmar (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2John Isner (USA)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (WC) (MEX)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Becker (GER)Brendan Evans (3) (USA)6-1 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roger Anderson (5) (RSA)Conor Pollock (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jeremy Wurtzman (4) (USA)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Scott Oudsema (USA)Alfonso Perez-Villegas (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryan Newport (1) (USA)Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jason Marshall (USA)Michael Brehler (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Igbinovia (NGA)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brett Joelson (USA)Brian Wilson (6) (USA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Phillip King (USA)Todd Widom (2) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christian Rojmar (SWE)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3John Isner (USA)Adrian Prpic (WC) (SWE)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (WC) (MEX)Tres Davis (8) (USA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Brendan Evans (3) (USA)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Becker (GER)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Conor Pollock (WC) (USA)Mario Janjic (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roger Anderson (5) (RSA)Teddy Diblasi (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Wurtzman (4) (USA)Jerry Makowski (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Monroe (USA)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alfonso Perez-Villegas (MEX)Theron Cole (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Scott Oudsema (USA)Dekel Valtzer (7) (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Brehler (2WC) (SWE)
Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)
Rodrigo Laender (1) (BRA)
Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
6-1 6-4