ATP Loughborough Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Loughborough Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Loughborough Challenger Event Details:

2011-11-07Hard
IndoorLoughborough, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Loughborough Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTobias Kamke (2) (GER)Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFTobias Kamke (2) (GER)Peter Torebko (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFAljaz Bedene (SLO)Andreas Beck (3) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFPeter Torebko (GER)Go Soeda (4) (JPN)0-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
QFTobias Kamke (2) (GER)Andre Begemann (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (3) (GER)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Daniel Evans (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (GER)Oliver Golding (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Go Soeda (4) (JPN)Yannick Mertens (BEL)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Begemann (GER)Grega Zemlja (5) (SLO)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (2) (GER)Conor Niland (IRL)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)Alexander Ward (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Marco Crugnola (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Daniel Cox (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)Daniel Smethurst (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (3) (GER)Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (BEL)Radu Albot (MDA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Ivo Klec (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (WC) (GBR)Jurgen Zopp (7) (EST)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (GER)James Ward (8) (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oliver Golding (WC) (GBR)Matteo Marrai (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Joshua Milton (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (4) (JPN)Dusan Lojda (CZE)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (5) (SLO)Julian Reister (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Begemann (GER)Timo Nieminen (Q) (FIN)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (IRL)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (2) (GER)Fabrice Martin (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Sam Barry (A) (IRL)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
6-2 6-2
SFJamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
David Rice (3) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-2 6-3
SFSam Barry (A) (IRL)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Connor Glennon (WC) (GBR)
Scott Whitbread (GBR)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFJamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-3 6-2
QFDavid Rice (3) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-1 6-2
QFSam Barry (A) (IRL)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-1 6-2
QFConnor Glennon (WC) (GBR)
Scott Whitbread (GBR)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Jamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Miles Bugby (WC) (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
7-6(9) 6-4
R16David Rice (3) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Ivo Klec (GER)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Oliver Golding (WC) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Sam Barry (A) (IRL)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
7-5 3-6 [10-5]
R16Daniel Cox (GBR)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
James Cluskey (4) (IRL)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
5-7 6-2 [10-7]
R16Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Connor Glennon (WC) (GBR)
Scott Whitbread (GBR)
Andre Begemann (2) (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (5) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Cox (2) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (7) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)Kyle Edmund (WC) (GBR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Sam Barry (IRL)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (5) (ESP)Lloyd Glasspool (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Cox (2) (GBR)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Richard Bloomfield (7) (GBR)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)Scott Whitbread (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Edmund (WC) (GBR)Sean Thornley (8) (GBR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Connor Glennon (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sam Barry (IRL)Miles Bugby (GBR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Bye
Q3Daniel Glancy (IRL)Benjamin Smith (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lloyd Glasspool (GBR)Frank Moser (GER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (5) (ESP)Nicholas Mercer (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)Stewart Crerar (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Willis (GBR)Luke Bambridge (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Bloomfield (7) (GBR)Marshall Tutu (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Scott Whitbread (WC) (GBR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Edmund (WC) (GBR)David Hill (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sean Thornley (8) (GBR)Keelan Oakley (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Connor Glennon (WC) (GBR)David Hodgetts (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sam Barry (IRL)Fares Ghasya (LBA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miles Bugby (GBR)David Rice (6) (GBR)7-6(7) 7-6(8) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Loughborough Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Loughborough Challenger?