ATP Ljubljana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Ljubljana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ljubljana Challenger Event Details:

2009-09-21Clay
OutdoorLjubljana, Slovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ljubljana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPaolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Grega Zemlja (8) (SLO)1-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
SFPaolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Janez Semrajc (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFGrega Zemlja (8) (SLO)Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJanez Semrajc (WC) (SLO)Enrico Burzi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFStephane Robert (3) (FRA)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFGrega Zemlja (8) (SLO)Roko Karanusic (2) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Ilija Bozoljac (5) (YUG)1-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (ITA)Dustin Brown (JAM)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Janez Semrajc (WC) (SLO)Goran Tosic (Q) (YUG)7-6(1) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Tomas Tenconi (7) (ITA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (8) (SLO)Adam Kellner (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (2) (CRO)Kornel Bardoczky (Q) (HUN)1-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Mark Zakovsek (WC) (SLO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (MON)Rok Bonin (WC) (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Jonathan Eysseric (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (5) (YUG)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (ITA)Blaz Kavcic (4) (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (JAM)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (Q) (YUG)Ilya Belyaev (RUS)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Janez Semrajc (WC) (SLO)Ivan Dodig (6) (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (7) (ITA)Dusan Lojda (SE) (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (8) (SLO)Aljaz Bedene (WC) (SLO)6-3 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (Q) (HUN)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (Q) (HUN)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (2) (CRO)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Stephane Robert (4) (FRA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
SFJamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
3-6 7-6(5) [12-10]
SFStephane Robert (4) (FRA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-1 6-2
QFJamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Jonathan Marray (3) (GBR)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
QFStephane Robert (4) (FRA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Ante Pavic (WC) (CRO)
Janez Semrajc (SLO)
6-4 6-2
QFMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Jamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
6-0 6-1
R16Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
6-1 6-2
R16Jonathan Marray (3) (GBR)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Blaz Rola (WC) (SLO)
Tadej Turk (SLO)
6-3 6-3
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Rok Jarc (A) (SLO)
Tilen Zitnik (SLO)
6-3 6-2
R16Ante Pavic (WC) (CRO)
Janez Semrajc (SLO)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Stephane Robert (4) (FRA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-4 6-1
R16Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6-3 2-6 [11-9]
R16Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)Blaz Rola (SLO)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Goran Tosic (5) (YUG)Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Adam Kellner (3) (HUN)Rok Jarc (WC) (SLO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Sebastian Rieschick (4) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)Gerald Kamitz (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Blaz Rola (SLO)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)Darko Madjarovski (YUG)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Goran Tosic (5) (YUG)Matjaz Jurman (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adam Kellner (3) (HUN)Mike Urbanija (WC) (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rok Jarc (WC) (SLO)Aleksander Slovic (7) (YUG)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (4) (GER)Enej Bonin (WC) (SLO)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Luca Vanni (8) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Gerald Kamitz (AUT)Matic Zupancic (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (CRO)Miha Mlakar (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Blaz Rola (SLO)Patrick Taubert (6) (GER)6-3 1-6 7-6(12) [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Donskoy (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Darko Madjarovski (YUG)Tadej Turk (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matjaz Jurman (WC) (SLO)Martin Rmus (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goran Tosic (5) (YUG)Janos Zibrat (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adam Kellner (3) (HUN)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-1 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Mike Urbanija (WC) (SLO)Sebastijan Jankovic (WC) (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rok Jarc (WC) (SLO)Denis Bovhan (WC) (SLO)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksander Slovic (7) (YUG)Ivan Lasic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (4) (GER)Tilen Zitnik (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Enej Bonin (WC) (SLO)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Domen Korelc (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Vanni (8) (ITA)Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ljubljana Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Ljubljana Challenger?