ATP Ljubljana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Ljubljana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ljubljana Challenger Event Details:

1996-05-06Clay
OutdoorLjubljana, Slovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ljubljana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHicham Arazi (MAR)Marcelo Filippini (2) (URU)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFHicham Arazi (MAR)Christian Ruud (1) (NOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFMarcelo Filippini (2) (URU)Thomas Johansson (5) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFChristian Ruud (1) (NOR)Oleg Ogorodov (8) (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFHicham Arazi (MAR)Mariano Zabaleta (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFThomas Johansson (5) (SWE)Gaston Etlis (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcelo Filippini (2) (URU)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Christian Ruud (1) (NOR)Dirk Dier (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Oleg Ogorodov (8) (UZB)Andrew Ilie (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Hicham Arazi (MAR)Andrei Chesnokov (3) (RUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mariano Zabaleta (WC) (ARG)Galo Blanco (ESP)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomas Johansson (5) (SWE)Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)WO[H2H]
R16Gaston Etlis (ARG)Dick Norman (BEL)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)3-6 7-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Marcelo Filippini (2) (URU)Magnus Norman (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Ruud (1) (NOR)Andrej Krasevec (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dirk Dier (GER)Marten Renstrom (Q) (SWE)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Ilie (AUS)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleg Ogorodov (8) (UZB)Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrei Chesnokov (3) (RUS)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hicham Arazi (MAR)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (ESP)Omar Camporese (ITA)6-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (WC) (ARG)Frederik Fetterlein (6) (DNK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Johansson (5) (SWE)Lucas Arnold Ker (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)Alexey Gavrilov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gaston Etlis (ARG)Andrej Bizjak (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dick Norman (BEL)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (4) (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)Marcos Ondruska (7) (RSA)6-4 6-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Emilio Sanchez (ESP)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Magnus Norman (SWE)Luis Morejon (ECU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Filippini (2) (URU)Jozsef Krocsko (Q) (HUN)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPablo Albano (ARG)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Rikard Bergh (1) (SWE)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
6-1 3-6 6-1
SFRikard Bergh (1) (SWE)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Andrey Cherkasov (WC) (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
6-3 7-6
SFPablo Albano (ARG)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-2 7-5
QFRikard Bergh (1) (SWE)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
Marten Renstrom (SWE)
6-3 6-3
QFAndrey Cherkasov (WC) (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
James Holmes (Q) (AUS)
Andrew Ilie (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFPablo Albano (ARG)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
David Ekerot (SWE)
Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
6-7 6-3 6-2
QFOlivier Delaitre (FRA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Julian Alonso (WC) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-7 6-3 7-6
R16Rikard Bergh (1) (SWE)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Dirk Dier (GER)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
Marten Renstrom (SWE)
Marko Por (WC) (SLO)
Borut Urh (SLO)
6-4 6-3
R16James Holmes (Q) (AUS)
Andrew Ilie (AUS)
Marcos Ondruska (4) (RSA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
6-3 7-6
R16Andrey Cherkasov (WC) (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Alex Antonitsch (AUT)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
4-6 7-5 6-3
R16Pablo Albano (ARG)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Lionel Barthez (FRA)
Clinton Ferreira (RSA)
6-1 6-4
R16David Ekerot (SWE)
Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
Tomas Krupa (3) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Julian Alonso (WC) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Jeff Belloli (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Joao Cunha-Silva (2) (PRT)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jozsef Krocsko (1) (HUN)Davide Scala (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (2) (ESP)Julian Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lucas Arnold Ker (3) (ARG)Blaz Trupej (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marten Renstrom (SWE)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jozsef Krocsko (1) (HUN)Laszlo Markovits (HUN)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Davide Scala (ITA)Simon Touzil (7) (GER)7-6 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (2) (ESP)Marko Tkalec (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julian Alonso (ESP)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Arnold Ker (3) (ARG)Ziga Janskovec (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Blaz Trupej (SLO)Aleksandar Kitinov (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Lionel Barthez (4) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marten Renstrom (SWE)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (5) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jozsef Krocsko (1) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laszlo Markovits (HUN)Cristian Brandi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Davide Scala (ITA)Emanuel Rasberger (CRO)7-6 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Touzil (7) (GER)Oresic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Tkalec (SLO)Uros Sever ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Borut Martincevic (SLO)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julian Alonso (ESP)James Holmes (8) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lucas Arnold Ker (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ziga Janskovec (SLO)Marko Por (SLO)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Blaz Trupej (SLO)Daniel Santl (SLO)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Kitinov (6) ()Igor Ogrinc ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lionel Barthez (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Jernej Karner (SLO)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Marten Renstrom (SWE)Sasa Hirszon (CRO)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (5) (ESP)Ziga Rupar ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Holmes (WC) (AUS)
Andrew Ilie (AUS)
Marcelo Filippini (URU)
Simon Touzil (GER)
6-3 2-6 6-3
Q2James Holmes (WC) (AUS)
Andrew Ilie (AUS)
Gaston Etlis (1) (ARG)
Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)
6-3 5-7 7-6
Q2Marcelo Filippini (URU)
Simon Touzil (GER)
Thomas Johansson (2) (SWE)
Magnus Norman (SWE)
5-7 6-3 6-3