ATP Lizhou Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Lizhou Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Lizhou Challenger Event Details:

2018-10-22Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lizhou Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRadu Albot (1) (MDA)Miomir Kecmanovic (6) (SRB)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFRadu Albot (1) (MDA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (7) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMiomir Kecmanovic (6) (SRB)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRadu Albot (1) (MDA)Di Wu (WC) (CHN)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFPrajnesh Gunneswaran (7) (IND)Thomas Fabbiano (3) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMiomir Kecmanovic (6) (SRB)Zhe Li (CHN)7-6(7) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Di Wu (WC) (CHN)Tatsuma Ito (8) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (3) (ITA)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Prajnesh Gunneswaran (7) (IND)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (6) (SRB)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Zhe Li (CHN)Yuichi Sugita (4) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Pedro Martinez (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Q) (ESP)Mate Valkusz (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)7-6(7) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (KOR)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Di Wu (WC) (CHN)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (8) (JPN)Sumit Nagal (Q) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (3) (ITA)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (CHN)Fajing Sun (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Go Soeda (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (7) (IND)Johan Tatlot (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (6) (SRB)Yunseong Chung (Q) (KOR)6-1 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (CAN)Liam Broady (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)1-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (4) (JPN)Renta Tokuda (Q) (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez (5) (ESP)Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mate Valkusz (HUN)Filip Peliwo (CAN)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Q) (ESP)Ramkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-3 2-6 10-3
SFCheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Hsien-Yin Peng (3) ()
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-2 4-6 10-5
SFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
N.Sriram Balaji (4) (IND)
Saketh Myneni (IND)
5-7 6-0 10-5
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-2 6-2
QFHsien-Yin Peng (3) ()
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
4-6 6-4 10-8
QFN.Sriram Balaji (4) (IND)
Saketh Myneni (IND)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-3 6-4
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Pedro Martinez (ESP)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-2 6-4
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
6-7(7) 6-4 10-4
R16Hsien-Yin Peng (3) ()
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-1 7-6(7)
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Ye Cong Mo (WC) (_CH)
Linang Xiao (_CH)
6-2 6-1
R16Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Duckhee Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-3
R16N.Sriram Balaji (4) (IND)
Saketh Myneni (IND)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-1 3-6 10-8
R16Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
2-6 7-5 10-7
R16Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (1) (ESP)Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yunseong Chung (2) (KOR)Emil Ruusuvuori (5) (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Renta Tokuda (3) (JPN)Ye Cong Mo (WC) (_CH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sumit Nagal (4) (IND)Arjun Kadhe (7) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (1) (ESP)Michael Zhu (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matej Sabanov (CRO)Yecong He (CHN)6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q2Yunseong Chung (2) (KOR)Youssef Hossam (EGY)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emil Ruusuvuori (5) (FIN)Zsombor Piros (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Renta Tokuda (3) (JPN)Jurabek Karimov (UZB)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ye Cong Mo (WC) (_CH)Shi Hong Zeng (WC) (CHN)3-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Sumit Nagal (4) (IND)Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arjun Kadhe (7) (IND)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (1) (ESP)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Zhu (USA)Xin Gao (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matej Sabanov (CRO)Runhao Hua (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yecong He (CHN)Ji Sung Nam (6) (KOR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yunseong Chung (2) (KOR)Sidharth Rawat (IND)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Youssef Hossam (EGY)Chien-Hsun Lo ()7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zsombor Piros (HUN)Miliaan Niesten (NLD)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Emil Ruusuvuori (5) (FIN)Sergey Betov (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Renta Tokuda (3) (JPN)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jurabek Karimov (UZB)Jie Cui (_CH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ye Cong Mo (WC) (_CH)Rui-Xuan Wang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shi Hong Zeng (WC) (CHN)Cheong-Eui Kim (8) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sumit Nagal (4) (IND)Zihao Xia (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB)Linang Xiao (WC) (_CH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Hanyi Liu (WC) (_CH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arjun Kadhe (7) (IND)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]