ATP Little Rock Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Little Rock Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Little Rock Challenger Event Details:

2019-06-03Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Little Rock Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDudi Sela (8) (ISR)Duckhee Lee (12) (KOR)6-1 4-3 ret.[H2H]
SFDudi Sela (8) (ISR)Thai Kwiatkowski (13) ()6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
SFDuckhee Lee (12) (KOR)Darian King (7) (BRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFDudi Sela (8) (ISR)Ryan Shane (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFThai Kwiatkowski (13) ()Christopher Eubanks (6) (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFDuckhee Lee (12) (KOR)Mitchell Krueger (4) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDarian King (7) (BRB)Raymond Sarmiento (PR) (USA)6-3 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Ryan Shane (USA)Daniel Nguyen (PR) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (8) (ISR)Alexander Ritschard (ITF) (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Thai Kwiatkowski (13) ()Noah Rubin (3) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Christopher Eubanks (6) (USA)Tim Smyczek (10W) (USA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Duckhee Lee (12) (KOR)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Mitchell Krueger (4) (USA)Joao Menezes (16) (BRA)6-4 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Darian King (7) (BRB)Zhe Li (11) (CHN)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Raymond Sarmiento (PR) (USA)Collin Altamirano (15) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan Shane (USA)Michael Mmoh (1) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Nguyen (PR) (USA)Filip Peliwo (14) (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (ITF) (SUI)Roberto Quiroz (9) (ECU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (8) (ISR)Evan Song (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (3) (USA)Orlando Luz (q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Thai Kwiatkowski (13) ()Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (10W) (USA)Roy Smith (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Christopher Eubanks (6) (USA)Francisco Cerundolo (ITF) (ARG)5-7 7-6(1) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Donald Young (5) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (12) (KOR)Jordi Arconada (ITF) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (16) (BRA)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (4) (USA)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Darian King (7) (BRB)Oliver Crawford (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (11) (CHN)Stefan Kozlov (USA)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Collin Altamirano (15) (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Raymond Sarmiento (PR) (USA)Maxime Cressy (17) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64Michael Mmoh (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ryan Shane (USA)Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Daniel Nguyen (PR) (USA)Kevin King (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64Filip Peliwo (14) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Roberto Quiroz (9) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alexander Ritschard (ITF) (SUI)Alejandro Gonzalez (ALT) (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Evan Song (USA)Zsombor Piros (HUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Dudi Sela (8) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Noah Rubin (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Orlando Luz (q) (BRA)Makoto Ochi (JPN)6-4 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)Martin Redlicki (ITF) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Thai Kwiatkowski (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tim Smyczek (10W) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Roy Smith (USA)Jason Kros (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Francisco Cerundolo (ITF) (ARG)Michael Redlicki (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Christopher Eubanks (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Donald Young (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Jared Hiltzik (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Jordi Arconada (ITF) (ARG)Nicolas Alvarez (ITF) (PER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64Duckhee Lee (12) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Joao Menezes (16) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Victor Estrella ()6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R64Facundo Mena (ARG)Aleksandar Kovacevic (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Mitchell Krueger (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Darian King (7) (BRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Oliver Crawford (WC) (USA)Illya Marchenko (UKR)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Stefan Kozlov (USA)Garrett Johns (q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Zhe Li (11) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Collin Altamirano (15) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Brandon Holt (WC) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R64Raymond Sarmiento (PR) (USA)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (PR) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64UndecidedMaxime Cressy (17) (FRA)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatias Franco Descotte (ITF) (ARG)
Orlando Luz (BRA)
Treat Conrad Huey (WC) ()
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
7-5 1-6 12-10
SFTreat Conrad Huey (WC) ()
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Donald Young (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-5
SFMatias Franco Descotte (ITF) (ARG)
Orlando Luz (BRA)
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
0-6 7-6(6) 12-10
QFTreat Conrad Huey (WC) ()
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Roberto Maytin (1) ()
Jack Withrow ()
6-4 6-7(7) 17-15
QFHans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Donald Young (USA)
Zhe Li (PR) (CHN)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-1 6-2
QFJohn Paul Fruttero (USA)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Hunter Johnson (WC) (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
5-7 6-4 10-2
QFMatias Franco Descotte (ITF) (ARG)
Orlando Luz (BRA)
Luis David Martinez (2) ()
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
7-5 6-3
R16Roberto Maytin (1) ()
Jack Withrow ()
Illya Marchenko (PR) (UKR)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Treat Conrad Huey (WC) ()
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Duckhee Lee (KOR)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-1 6-1
R16Zhe Li (PR) (CHN)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Arjun Kadhe (4) (IND)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-2 7-5
R16Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Donald Young (USA)
Collin Altamirano (USA)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
6-4 6-3
R16Hunter Johnson (WC) (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Nathan Pasha (WC) (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
R16John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Harri Heliovaara (3) (FIN)
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Matias Franco Descotte (ITF) (ARG)
Orlando Luz (BRA)
Darian King (BRB)
Noah Rubin (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Luis David Martinez (2) ()
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Maxime Cressy (ITF) (FRA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
2-6 6-4 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Orlando Luz (q) (BRA)Arjun Kadhe (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Garrett Johns (q) (USA)Harrison Adams (USA)7-6(2) 1-0 ret.[H2H]