ATP Lithuania F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Lithuania F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Lithuania F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-14Clay
OutdoorVilnius, Lithuania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lithuania F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefano Ianni (3SE) (ITA)Andis Juska (2) (LVA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFStefano Ianni (3SE) (ITA)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAndis Juska (2) (LVA)Roman Borvanov (5) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFValery Rudnev (RUS)Gvidas Sabeckis (LAT)1-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFStefano Ianni (3SE) (ITA)Tommaso Sanna (7) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFRoman Borvanov (5) ()Carl Bergman (SWE)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAndis Juska (2) (LVA)Adam Vejmelka (6) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Gvidas Sabeckis (LAT)Gerald Bremond (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (RUS)Egor Puntus (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefano Ianni (3SE) (ITA)Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Tommaso Sanna (7) (ITA)Jonas Berg (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Roman Borvanov (5) ()Remko de Rijke (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Carl Bergman (SWE)Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (6) (CZE)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andis Juska (2) (LVA)Jaak Poldma (Q) (EST)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Gerald Bremond (Q) (FRA)Michael Ryderstedt (1) (SWE)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Gvidas Sabeckis (LAT)Mykhailo Zorin (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Egor Puntus (BLR)Marco Gualdi (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (RUS)Matteo Volante (8) (ITA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (3SE) (ITA)Niklas Bucht (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)Anton Bobytsky (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonas Berg (Q) (SWE)Mindaugas Celedinas (WC) (LAT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (7) (ITA)Bas Van der Valk (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (5) ()Daniel Lencina-Ribes (WC) (LAT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Remko de Rijke (NLD)Dmytro Kamynin (LL) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Carl Bergman (SWE)Gilles De Sousa (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (6) (CZE)Vladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)Ricardas Berankis (WC) (LAT)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaak Poldma (Q) (EST)Karlis Lejnieks (WC) (LVA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Andis Juska (2) (LVA)Pablo Figueroa (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Gualdi (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Egor Puntus (2) (BLR)
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFMarco Gualdi (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Anton Bobytsky (4) (UKR)
Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)
1-6 6-1 6-2
SFEgor Puntus (2) (BLR)
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
Remko de Rijke (3) (NLD)
Bas Van der Valk (NLD)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFMarco Gualdi (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Jonas Berg (SWE)
Carl Bergman (SWE)
4-5 Retired
QFAnton Bobytsky (4) (UKR)
Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)
Rolandas Muraska (LAT)
Denis Riabuchin (LAT)
6-2 4-1 Default
QFRemko de Rijke (3) (NLD)
Bas Van der Valk (NLD)
Aurimas Karpavicius (LAT)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LAT)
6-2 3-6 6-0
QFEgor Puntus (2) (BLR)
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
Gerald Bremond (FRA)
Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Marco Gualdi (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Bye
R16Jonas Berg (SWE)
Carl Bergman (SWE)
Mindaugas Celedinas (WC) (LAT)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
6-4 6-4
R16Anton Bobytsky (4) (UKR)
Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)
Stanislav Gotman (UKR)
Tadas Tarasevicius (LAT)
6-4 6-3
R16Rolandas Muraska (LAT)
Denis Riabuchin (LAT)
Matiss Libietis ()
Dzems Vinkis ()
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Aurimas Karpavicius (LAT)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LAT)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Mykhailo Zorin (UKR)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Remko de Rijke (3) (NLD)
Bas Van der Valk (NLD)
Bye
R16Gerald Bremond (FRA)
Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
Eddy Chala (DZA)
Romain Radwan (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Egor Puntus (2) (BLR)
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Artem Smirnov (1) (UKR)Tadas Budrikis (LAT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Mait Kunnap (2) (EST)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jaak Poldma (EST)Eric Claesson (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gerald Bremond (FRA)Vytautas Kibickas (LAT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jonas Berg (SWE)Dmytro Kamynin (5) (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Laurent Bondaz (6) (ITA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Anton Bobytsky (UKR)Magnus Ohrvall (7) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mykhailo Zorin (UKR)Dzems Vinkis ()6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (1) (UKR)Vasco Antunes (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tadas Budrikis (LAT)Ilmaras Melnikas (LAT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mait Kunnap (2) (EST)Janis Mellups ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Mikk Irdoja (EST)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eric Claesson (SWE)Eddy Chala (3) (DZA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Jaak Poldma (EST)Maris Sipkovs ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gerald Bremond (FRA)Romain Radwan (4) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vytautas Kibickas (LAT)Alexey Eliseev (RUS)7-6(6) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dmytro Kamynin (5) (UKR)Lucian Budescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonas Berg (SWE)Stanislav Gotman (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (6) (ITA)Rihards Emulins ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Tadas Tarasevicius (LAT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Magnus Ohrvall (7) (SWE)Michal Maszczyk (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anton Bobytsky (UKR)Krisjanis Stabins (LVA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dzems Vinkis ()Matiss Libietis ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mykhailo Zorin (UKR)Aurimas Karpavicius (WC) (LAT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Artem Smirnov (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasco Antunes (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilmaras Melnikas (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tadas Budrikis (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mait Kunnap (2) (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janis Mellups ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikk Irdoja (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eddy Chala (3) (DZA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Claesson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maris Sipkovs ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaak Poldma (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romain Radwan (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gerald Bremond (FRA)Boris Aleshin (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vytautas Kibickas (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexey Eliseev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kamynin (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucian Budescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonas Berg (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Gotman (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rihards Emulins ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gilles De Sousa (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tadas Tarasevicius (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magnus Ohrvall (7) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Maszczyk (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Krisjanis Stabins (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Bobytsky (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matiss Libietis ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dzems Vinkis ()Jaunius Laurynas (LAT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aurimas Karpavicius (WC) (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mykhailo Zorin (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lithuania F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Lithuania F2 Futures?