ATP Lithuania F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Lithuania F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Lithuania F1 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-01Clay
OutdoorVilnius, Lithuania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lithuania F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHans Podlipnik-Castillo (5) (CHI)Vladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFVladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)Jonas Luetjen (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (5) (CHI)Stanislav Poplavskyy (7) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFVladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)Marko Lenz (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJonas Luetjen (Q) (GER)Gvidas Sabeckis (WC) (LTU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFStanislav Poplavskyy (7) (UKR)Deniss Pavlovs (4) (LAT)7-5 1-2 Retired[H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (5) (CHI)Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marko Lenz (Q) (GER)Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)Filippo Leonardi (6) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jonas Luetjen (Q) (GER)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (3) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gvidas Sabeckis (WC) (LTU)Andrei Vasilevski (8) (BLR)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stanislav Poplavskyy (7) (UKR)Matteo Volante (PR) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (4) (LAT)Davy Sum (Q) (FRA)WO[H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (5) (CHI)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)Lucas Renard (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-7(8) 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marko Lenz (Q) (GER)Anton Galkin (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)Luca Margaroli (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (6) (ITA)Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (3) (FRA)Pavel Filin (BLR)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Jonas Luetjen (Q) (GER)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-2 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Gvidas Sabeckis (WC) (LTU)Julius Gotovskis (WC) (LTU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrei Vasilevski (8) (BLR)Mark Vervoort (NED)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Poplavskyy (7) (UKR)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (PR) (ITA)Goncalo Pereira (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Davy Sum (Q) (FRA)Robin Olin (Q) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (4) (LAT)Konstantin Gerlakh (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (5) (CHI)Luca Rovetta (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Augustas Radziukynas (WC) (LTU)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lucas Renard (SWE)Mikelis Libietis (WC) (LAT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)Egor Gerasimov (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
6-2 6-2
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Pavel Filin (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-4 6-3
SFNikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
6-7(7) 7-6(3) [10-4]
QFPavel Filin (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Vladimir Ivanov (4) (EST)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
3-6 6-4 [12-10]
QFLuca Margaroli (SUI)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Marko Lenz (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFNikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (WC) (FRA)
Davy Sum (FRA)
WO
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHI)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Mikelis Libietis (LAT)
Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
Fredrik Ask (NOR)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-4]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (4) (EST)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Loic Ducourau (FRA)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
6-3 7-5
R16Pavel Filin (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Pierre Bonfre (A) (SWE)
Viktor Stjern (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Oskaras Kalinauskas (WC) (LTU)
Benas Majauskas (LTU)
6-4 6-2
R16Marko Lenz (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-3 6-4
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (WC) (FRA)
Davy Sum (FRA)
Aurimas Karpavicius (WC) (LTU)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
5-7 7-6(4) [10-6]
R16Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Filippo Leonardi (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
7-5 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Ivanov (1) (EST)Egor Kovalev (15) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Egor Gerasimov (2) (BLR)Adria Mas Mascolo (16) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)Mikhail Balmashev (14) (RUS)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jonas Luetjen (4) (GER)Jesper Brunstrom (9) (SWE)6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Davy Sum (FRA)George Von Massow (13) (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Anton Galkin (6) (RUS)Pierre Bonfre (10) (SWE)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Robin Olin (12) (SWE)Benas Majauskas (LTU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marko Lenz (11) (GER)Dimitry Mamedov (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Ivanov (1) (EST)Igor Zubov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Egor Kovalev (15) (RUS)Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)2-6 7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Egor Gerasimov (2) (BLR)Kalle Averfalk (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (16) (ESP)Rihards Emulins (LAT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)Loic Ducourau (3) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Balmashev (14) (RUS)Kiril Garkusha (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonas Luetjen (4) (GER)Riccardo Bonzi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jesper Brunstrom (9) (SWE)Laurynas Antropikas (LTU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Davy Sum (FRA)Francesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (13) (GER)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anton Galkin (6) (RUS)Pavel Makarov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pierre Bonfre (10) (SWE)Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Benas Majauskas (LTU)Fredrik Ask (7) (NOR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robin Olin (12) (SWE)Armand Levandi (EST)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dimitry Mamedov (UKR)Simas Malakauskas (LTU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marko Lenz (11) (GER)Viktor Stjern (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (1) (EST)Bye
Q3Igor Zubov (WC) (RUS)Dovydas Sabunas (LTU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)Ilya Karachun (WC) (BLR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (15) (RUS)Igor Zhuravlev (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (2) (BLR)Bye
Q3Kalle Averfalk (SWE)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rihards Emulins (LAT)Eimantas Gruzdas (LTU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (16) (ESP)Vyacheslav Lytvynenko (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Loic Ducourau (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)Janis Stepins (LAT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kiril Garkusha (BLR)Rokas Aukstakalnis (LTU)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Balmashev (14) (RUS)Tadas Tarasevicius (LTU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Luetjen (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Riccardo Bonzi (ITA)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Laurynas Antropikas (LTU)David Virabian (LAT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jesper Brunstrom (9) (SWE)Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Davy Sum (FRA)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yan Sabanin (RUS)Maxim Kartavtsev (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (13) (GER)Pavels Grigorjevs (LAT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anton Galkin (6) (RUS)Laurynas Adomavicius (LTU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Makarov (RUS)Martynas Zakaitis (LTU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)Tadas Misevicius (LTU)6-2 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pierre Bonfre (10) (SWE)Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Ask (7) (NOR)Titas Mikelevicius (LTU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benas Majauskas (LTU)Kirill Kucherov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Armand Levandi (EST)Oleg Savkin (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robin Olin (12) (SWE)Tautvydas Motiejunas (LTU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dimitry Mamedov (UKR)Yahor Yatsyk (8) (BLR)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Simas Malakauskas (LTU)Erik Aunapuu (EST)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Stjern (SWE)Aleksei Kolobov (LTU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Lenz (11) (GER)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lithuania F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Lithuania F1 Futures?