ATP Lithuania F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Lithuania F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Lithuania F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-08-03Clay
OutdoorVilnius, Lithuania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lithuania F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHenri Kontinen (SE) (FIN)Timo Nieminen (7) (FIN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFHenri Kontinen (SE) (FIN)Pierre Metenier (1) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFTimo Nieminen (7) (FIN)Jurgen Zopp (2) (EST)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFPierre Metenier (1) (FRA)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFHenri Kontinen (SE) (FIN)Gregoire Burquier (4) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFTimo Nieminen (7) (FIN)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (2) (EST)Juho Paukku (Q) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pierre Metenier (1) (FRA)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Siarhei Betau (BLR)Andriej Kapas (POL)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (4) (FRA)Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Henri Kontinen (SE) (FIN)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (8) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (7) (FIN)Harri Heliovaara (Q) (FIN)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juho Paukku (Q) (FIN)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (2) (EST)Trystan Meniane (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pierre Metenier (1) (FRA)Erling Tveit (NOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Benas Majauskas (WC) (LTU)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (BLR)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (POL)Gvidas Sabeckis (6) (LTU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (4) (FRA)Thomas Kromann (DEN)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)Marco Simoni (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Henri Kontinen (SE) (FIN)Vadim Pinko (WC) (LTU)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Cazes-Carrere (8) (FRA)Dovydas Sakinis (WC) (LTU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (7) (FIN)Arturs Kazijevs (Q) (LAT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Harri Heliovaara (Q) (FIN)Janis Mellups (WC) (LAT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Micke Kontinen (Q) (FIN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Markus Eriksson (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)Photos Kallias (5) (CYP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (Q) (FIN)Igor Rud (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Trystan Meniane (Q) (FRA)Bojan Szumanski (POL)1-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (2) (EST)Antoine Feret (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGregoire Burquier (FRA)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-3 6-4
SFGregoire Burquier (FRA)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Jake Eames (AUS)
Jared Easton (AUS)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
SFSiarhei Betau (4) (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Pierre Metenier (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFJake Eames (AUS)
Jared Easton (AUS)
Juho Paukku (1) (FIN)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
WO
QFGregoire Burquier (FRA)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Andriej Kapas (3) (POL)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFSiarhei Betau (4) (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
6-2 5-7 [10-0]
QFTrystan Meniane (FRA)
Pierre Metenier (FRA)
Vadim Pinko (WC) (LTU)
Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)
6-3 3-6 [10-2]
R16Juho Paukku (1) (FIN)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
6-1 6-3
R16Jake Eames (AUS)
Jared Easton (AUS)
Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
Korneel Sanders (BEL)
6-4 6-2
R16Andriej Kapas (3) (POL)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-7(8) [18-16]
R16Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Benas Majauskas (WC) (LTU)
Daniil Proskura (EST)
6-7(6) 7-5 [10-5]
R16Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Aurimas Karpavicius (LTU)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
6-4 6-3
R16Vadim Pinko (WC) (LTU)
Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)
Arturs Kazijevs (WC) (LAT)
Mikelis Libietis (LAT)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Pierre Metenier (FRA)
Harri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michel Meijer (1) (NED)Jake Eames (14) (AUS)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Juho Paukku (2WC) (FIN)Cezar Sincan Johansson (NOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Arturs Kazijevs (WC) (LAT)Tristan Farron-Mahon (3) (IRL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Trystan Meniane (4) (FRA)Jared Easton (9) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Harri Heliovaara (FIN)Sami Huurinainen (10) (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Feret (6) (FRA)Gilles De Sousa (11) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Micke Kontinen (WC) (FIN)Mikelis Libietis (LAT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Igor Rud (8) (RUS)Hubert Gasiorek (15) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michel Meijer (1) (NED)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jake Eames (14) (AUS)Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juho Paukku (2WC) (FIN)Rihards Emulins (LAT)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cezar Sincan Johansson (NOR)Alex Sanborn (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tristan Farron-Mahon (3) (IRL)David Virabian (LAT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Arturs Kazijevs (WC) (LAT)Korneel Sanders (13) (BEL)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Trystan Meniane (4) (FRA)Egor Kovalev (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jared Easton (9) (AUS)Daniel Jacobi (ISR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Harri Heliovaara (FIN)Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sami Huurinainen (10) (FIN)Matthias Wolf (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Feret (6) (FRA)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gilles De Sousa (11) (FRA)Tommi Laine (FIN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikelis Libietis (LAT)Anders Lindstrom (7) (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Micke Kontinen (WC) (FIN)Oskars Vaskis (16) (LAT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (8) (RUS)Demetre Taktakishvili (GEO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hubert Gasiorek (15) (POL)Vladimir Skarmakhovic (BLR)Default[H2H]
Q3Michel Meijer (1) (NED)Maris Sipkovs (LAT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)Ksystof Gulbinovic (LTU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jake Eames (14) (AUS)Max Wennakoski (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juho Paukku (2WC) (FIN)Mindaugas Celedinas (WC) (LTU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rihards Emulins (LAT)Artsiom Maksimchyk (BLR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Sanborn (USA)Tadas Budrikis (WC) (LTU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cezar Sincan Johansson (NOR)Vladimir Ivanov (12) (EST)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tristan Farron-Mahon (3) (IRL)Boris Chernov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Virabian (LAT)Laurynas Antropikas (WC) (LTU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arturs Kazijevs (WC) (LAT)Haralds Capkevics (LAT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Korneel Sanders (13) (BEL)Tautvydas Motiejunas (WC) (LTU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Trystan Meniane (4) (FRA)Ivan Kobzar (BLR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (RUS)Ulrik Thomsen (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Jacobi (ISR)Erik Aunapuu (EST)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jared Easton (9) (AUS)Ilja Orre (FIN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Harri Heliovaara (FIN)Milos Sekulic (5) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)Daniil Proskura (EST)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Wolf (ITA)Karlis Stonis (LAT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sami Huurinainen (10) (FIN)Arvis Berzins (LAT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Feret (6) (FRA)Pavels Grigorjevs (LAT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Valentin Bazunov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tommi Laine (FIN)Nikita Soifer (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gilles De Sousa (11) (FRA)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anders Lindstrom (7) (SWE)Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)6-3 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mikelis Libietis (LAT)Jaunius Laurynas (LTU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Micke Kontinen (WC) (FIN)Pavel Bazunov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oskars Vaskis (16) (LAT)Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Rud (8) (RUS)Kacper Procki (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Demetre Taktakishvili (GEO)Juuso Nousiainen (FIN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Skarmakhovic (BLR)Karlis Jaunromans (LAT)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Hubert Gasiorek (15) (POL)Tomasz Olfans (POL)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lithuania F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Lithuania F1 Futures?