ATP Lithuania F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Lithuania F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Lithuania F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-08-02Clay
OutdoorVilnius, Lithuania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lithuania F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTimo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFTimo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (7) (BLR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFDeniss Pavlovs (LAT)Ivan Nedelko (6) (RUS)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFTimo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Sami Huurinainen (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDzmitry Zhyrmont (7) (BLR)Michal Schmid (4) (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDeniss Pavlovs (LAT)Mikhail Vasiliev (3) (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvan Nedelko (6) (RUS)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Johan Backstrom (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sami Huurinainen (FIN)Patrik Rosenholm (8) (SWE)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michal Schmid (4) (CZE)Thomas Fabre (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dzmitry Zhyrmont (7) (BLR)Loic Ducourau (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Matteo Marfia (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (3) (RUS)Vladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (6) (RUS)Luca Rovetta (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Milos Sekulic (SWE)Andrei Vasilevski (LL) (BLR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)David Sidbon (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Johan Backstrom (Q) (SWE)Arturs Kazijevs (WC) (LAT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sami Huurinainen (FIN)Vittorio Rubino (ITA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (8) (SWE)Gvidas Sabeckis (WC) (LTU)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (4) (CZE)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabre (Q) (FRA)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Loic Ducourau (Q) (FRA)Matthias Wolf (LL) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (7) (BLR)Artun Klimenka (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Alexandre Folie (5) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marfia (Q) (ITA)Lukas Mugevicius (WC) (LTU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)Markus Eriksson (SWE)7-6(1) 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (3) (RUS)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (6) (RUS)Ksystof Gulbinovic (WC) (LTU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luca Rovetta (Q) (ITA)Mikhail Balmashev (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Milos Sekulic (SWE)Michal Konecny (CZE)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrei Vasilevski (LL) (BLR)Radim Urbanek (CZE)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDeniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Timo Nieminen (3) (FIN)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
6-3 6-3
SFDeniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Arturs Kazijevs (LAT)
Mikelis Libietis (LAT)
6-2 6-3
SFTimo Nieminen (3) (FIN)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Patrik Brydolf (2) (SWE)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-3 5-7 [10-4]
QFDeniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Loic Ducourau (FRA)
Micke Kontinen (FIN)
6-1 6-3
QFArturs Kazijevs (LAT)
Mikelis Libietis (LAT)
Markus Eriksson (4) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFTimo Nieminen (3) (FIN)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
QFPatrik Brydolf (2) (SWE)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Mikhail Balmashev (RUS)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
6-1 1-6 [10-4]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Mattla Campus (WC) (ITA)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Loic Ducourau (FRA)
Micke Kontinen (FIN)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Markus Eriksson (4) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Aurimas Karpavicius (WC) (LTU)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
7-5 6-2
R16Arturs Kazijevs (LAT)
Mikelis Libietis (LAT)
Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
Max Wennakoski (FIN)
7-6(5) 6-7(6) [10-4]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Artun Klimenka (A) (BLR)
Norbert Nagyi (AUT)
6-1 6-2
R16Timo Nieminen (3) (FIN)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Radim Urbanek (CZE)
5-7 6-2 [11-9]
R16Mikhail Balmashev (RUS)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
Simas Malakauskas (WC) (LTU)
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Patrik Brydolf (2) (SWE)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Loic Ducourau (FRA)Andrei Vasilevski (1) (BLR)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)Vadim Pinko (LTU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Fabre (FRA)Arvis Berzins (WC) (LAT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Johan Backstrom (SWE)Matthias Wolf (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Sidbon (FRA)Wolfgang Wenus (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luca Rovetta (6) (ITA)Micke Kontinen (WC) (FIN)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Marfia (7) (ITA)Mattla Campus (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Artun Klimenka (BLR)Pavel Bazunov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Vasilevski (1) (BLR)Rihards Emulins (LAT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Loic Ducourau (FRA)Michal Voscek (SVK)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)Julius Gotovskis (LTU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Pinko (LTU)Aleksas Tverijonas (LTU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arvis Berzins (WC) (LAT)Fredrik Ask (3) (NOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Fabre (FRA)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Wolf (4) (ITA)Pavels Grigorjevs (LAT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Johan Backstrom (SWE)Mikelis Libietis (WC) (LAT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Sidbon (FRA)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (5WC) (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wolfgang Wenus (GER)Maciej Jablonski (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luca Rovetta (6) (ITA)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Micke Kontinen (WC) (FIN)Valentin Bazunov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Marfia (7) (ITA)Pawel Kur (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mattla Campus (ITA)Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Pavel Bazunov (RUS)Szymon Opieczonek (WC) (POL)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artun Klimenka (BLR)Dane Pfeiffer (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Vasilevski (1) (BLR)Bye
Q3Rihards Emulins (LAT)Evgeny Nazarchuk (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michal Voscek (SVK)Eerik Ahomaa (FIN)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Loic Ducourau (FRA)Julius Tverijonas (LTU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (2) (EST)Bye
Q3Julius Gotovskis (LTU)Aleksei Kolobov (LTU)6-3 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q3Aleksas Tverijonas (LTU)Augustas Radziukynas (LTU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Pinko (LTU)Laurynas Antropikas (LTU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Ask (3) (NOR)Bye
Q3Arvis Berzins (WC) (LAT)Vigen Manukyan (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Fabre (FRA)Christian Bartmann (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Norbert Nagyi (AUT)Titas Mikelevicius (LTU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Wolf (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Pavels Grigorjevs (LAT)Boris Chernov (RUS)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Johan Backstrom (SWE)Max Wennakoski (WC) (FIN)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Mikelis Libietis (WC) (LAT)Libor Salaba (CZE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Szmyrgala (5WC) (POL)Bye
Q3David Sidbon (FRA)Tuomas Manner (FIN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wolfgang Wenus (GER)Michal Wlodarczyk (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Jablonski (POL)Jaunius Laurynas (LTU)6-1 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Rovetta (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Marcin Chlebowski (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Bazunov (RUS)Spartak Rahachou (BLR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Micke Kontinen (WC) (FIN)Nicholas Kunz (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (7) (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pawel Kur (POL)Faraz Siddiqui (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mattla Campus (ITA)Maris Sipkovs (LAT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)Siarhey Drozdov (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Szymon Opieczonek (WC) (POL)Aggelos Venizelos (GRE)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Pavel Bazunov (RUS)Benas Majauskas (LTU)0-6 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Artun Klimenka (BLR)Kirill Kucherov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dane Pfeiffer (USA)Tautvydas Motiejunas (LTU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lithuania F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Lithuania F1 Futures?