ATP Lithuania F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Lithuania F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Lithuania F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-04Clay
OutdoorVilnius, Lithuania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lithuania F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefano Ianni (5) (ITA)Tim Goransson (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFTim Goransson (SWE)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFStefano Ianni (5) (ITA)Andrzej Grusiecki (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFTim Goransson (SWE)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (EST)Pierre Metenier (3) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFStefano Ianni (5) (ITA)Matteo Viola (4) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrzej Grusiecki (Q) (POL)Filippo Leonardi (Q) (ITA)4-6 7-6(11) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tim Goransson (SWE)Juho Paukku (1) (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)Christoffer Konigsfeldt (Q) (DEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pierre Metenier (3) (FRA)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (EST)Gvidas Sabeckis (8) (LTU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stefano Ianni (5) (ITA)Eddy Chala (Q) (ALG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (4) (ITA)Jaak Poldma (Q) (EST)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Filippo Leonardi (Q) (ITA)Marcin Gawron (7) (POL)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrzej Grusiecki (Q) (POL)Milos Sekulic (LL) (SWE)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (1) (FIN)Trystan Meniane (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Goransson (SWE)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christoffer Konigsfeldt (Q) (DEN)Claudio Grassi (6) (ITA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pierre Metenier (3) (FRA)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carl Bergman (SWE)Sami Huurinainen (Q) (FIN)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (EST)Laurynas Grigelis (WC) (LTU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gvidas Sabeckis (8) (LTU)Mateusz Szmigiel (Q) (POL)7-5 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (5) (ITA)Andriej Kapas (Q) (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eddy Chala (Q) (ALG)Rihards Emulins (WC) (LAT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaak Poldma (Q) (EST)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (4) (ITA)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (7) (POL)Tadas Tarasevicius (WC) (LTU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (Q) (ITA)Thomas Kromann (DEN)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrzej Grusiecki (Q) (POL)Uros Vico (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Milos Sekulic (LL) (SWE)Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStefano Ianni (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
Thomas Kromann (DEN)
6-2 6-3
SFStefano Ianni (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-0 6-1
SFTim Goransson (SWE)
Thomas Kromann (DEN)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (WC) (ESP)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
6-2 6-3
QFStefano Ianni (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
6-2 6-3
QFMateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Andrea Fava (3) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFTim Goransson (SWE)
Thomas Kromann (DEN)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Pierre Metenier (FRA)
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
QFDaniel Lencina-Ribes (WC) (ESP)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
Vadim Pinko (WC) (LTU)
Tadas Tarasevicius (LTU)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Marcin Gawron (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Laurynas Grigelis (WC) (LTU)
Jaunius Laurynas (LTU)
7-5 4-6 [10-2]
R16Andrea Fava (3) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Eddy Chala (ALG)
2-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Sami Huurinainen (FIN)
Tommi Laine (FIN)
6-3 6-1
R16Tim Goransson (SWE)
Thomas Kromann (DEN)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Pierre Metenier (FRA)
Laurent Bondaz (4) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
2-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Vadim Pinko (WC) (LTU)
Tadas Tarasevicius (LTU)
Christoffer Konigsfeldt (DEN)
Rasmus Moller (DEN)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Daniel Lencina-Ribes (WC) (ESP)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
Carl Bergman (2) (SWE)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eddy Chala (1) (ALG)Anton Stryhas (15) (BLR)7-6(1) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Filippo Leonardi (2) (ITA)Dimitrios Kleftakos (11) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andriej Kapas (12) (POL)Andrea Fava (3) (ITA)6-0 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Milos Sekulic (10) (SWE)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christoffer Konigsfeldt (DEN)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jaak Poldma (6) (EST)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sami Huurinainen (7) (FIN)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)Tomasz Krzyszkowski (16WC) (POL)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eddy Chala (1) (ALG)Igor Bujdo (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anton Stryhas (15) (BLR)Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Leonardi (2) (ITA)Borislav Kapralev (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dimitrios Kleftakos (11) (GER)Anton Andersson (SWE)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Fava (3) (ITA)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andriej Kapas (12) (POL)Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)David Nord (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milos Sekulic (10) (SWE)Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christoffer Konigsfeldt (DEN)Laurent Bondaz (5) (ITA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Sebastian Chylinski (POL)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaak Poldma (6) (EST)Joshua Jones (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Tommi Laine (13) (FIN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sami Huurinainen (7) (FIN)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)Mikk Irdoja (8) (EST)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomasz Krzyszkowski (16WC) (POL)Giacomo Grazi (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eddy Chala (1) (ALG)Bye
Q3Igor Bujdo (POL)Ivan Bezroukov (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)Piotr Stefaniak (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anton Stryhas (15) (BLR)Alexander Vasin (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Leonardi (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Borislav Kapralev (BUL)Marc Brenning (GER)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anton Andersson (SWE)Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dimitrios Kleftakos (11) (GER)Christian Johansson (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Fava (3) (ITA)Adam Majchrowicz (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Rajski (POL)Tadas Budrikis (LTU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)Jaunius Laurynas (LTU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (12) (POL)Vadim Pinko (LTU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Patrik Rosenholm (4) (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Nord (SWE)Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)Ksystof Gulbinovic (LTU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (10) (SWE)Ricards Opmanis (LAT)WO[H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (5) (ITA)Robert Grzybek (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christoffer Konigsfeldt (DEN)Jakub Piter (POL)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Chylinski (POL)Laerte Di Falco (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Marek Pokrywka (14) (POL)6-4 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jaak Poldma (6) (EST)Maris Sipkovs (LAT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Jones (GBR)Jaroslaw Bienkowski (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Kacper Mularczyk (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tommi Laine (13) (FIN)Roope Kailaheimo (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sami Huurinainen (7) (FIN)Janis Mellups (LAT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Beninca (ITA)Luca Pavanelli (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)Tautvydas Motiejunas (LTU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)Rasmus Moller (9) (DEN)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikk Irdoja (8) (EST)Benas Majauskas (LTU)WO[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)Robin Fahgen (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Grazi (ITA)Jan Serdakowski (POL)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomasz Krzyszkowski (16WC) (POL)Karl-Erik Paaro (EST)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Lithuania F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Lithuania F1 Futures?